12,587

Homes in ZIP Code 23229

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $1,006,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Baldwin Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      605 Baldwin Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $946,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster

  • /36

    $711,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9620 University Blvd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,590

    Last Listing Agent Sallie Rhett Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    9620 University Blvd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /35

      Est $469,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Tamarack Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      208 Tamarack Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,500
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Davis Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /40

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8415 Freestone Ave, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,898

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Thomas Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    8415 Freestone Ave, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /39

      Est $972,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      8704 September Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8704 September Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $871,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Shobe Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /39

    $738,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8109 Longwood Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,719

    Last Listing Agent Tripp Binns RVA Realty, Inc

    8109 Longwood Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /32

      Est $505,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Normandy Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1103 Normandy Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Stiles Joyner Fine Properties

  • /13

    $217,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    72 Dehaven Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,046

    Last Listing Agent David Liggan EXP Realty LLC

    72 Dehaven Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
    • /39

      Est $503,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      8710 Lawndell Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8710 Lawndell Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Carlton Long & Foster

  • /39

    $412,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2419 Fon Du Lac Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,765

    Last Listing Agent Will Rinehardt CapCenter

    2419 Fon Du Lac Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /31

      Est $418,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      2402 Fon Du Lac Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2402 Fon Du Lac Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Oates CapCenter

  • /20

    $360,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    8803 Dena Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,768

    Last Listing Agent Adis Libic Exit First Realty

    8803 Dena Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /49

      Est $1,186,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      9316 Cragmont Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9316 Cragmont Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Bower Joyner Fine Properties

  • /50

    $1,725,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    409 Kilmarnock Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,131

    Last Listing Agent Mahood Fonville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    409 Kilmarnock Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /42

      Est $1,656,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Grattan Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      101 Grattan Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,765,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Wall The Steele Group

  • /85

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    200 N Ridge Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,269

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    200 N Ridge Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /8

      Est $358,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 Greenhurst Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1911 Greenhurst Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Webb HomeLife Access Realty

  • /23

    $348,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2217 Cool Brook Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,903

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zhang First Choice Realty

    2217 Cool Brook Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /38

      Est $907,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Santa Clara Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      100 Santa Clara Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $829,950
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Mize Long & Foster

  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8529 Spalding Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,694

    Last Listing Agent Josh Simpson Hometown Realty

    8529 Spalding Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /49

      Est $532,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Derby Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      802 Derby Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Sullivan Samson Properties

  • /2

    $1,520,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    701 Devon Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,616,311

    Last Listing Agent Sam Smith Towne & Country Real Estate

    701 Devon Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /36

      Est $698,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Roslyn Hills Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      203 Roslyn Hills Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

  • /2

    $424,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8302 Bronwood Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,132

    Last Listing Agent Charles Martin Real Broker LLC

    8302 Bronwood Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /33

      Est $381,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 St Michaels Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1310 St Michaels Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Duda Engel & Volkers Richmond

  • /30

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    215 Melwood Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,945

    Last Listing Agent William Coalson Hometown Realty

    215 Melwood Ln, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /37

      Est $345,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      8502 Weldon Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8502 Weldon Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennett Pulley The Wilson Group

  • /40

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1011 Ridge Top Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,327

    Last Listing Agent Philip Innes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    1011 Ridge Top Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /47

      Est $436,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      8520 Rolando Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8520 Rolando Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Gerardi Liz Moore & Associates

  • /16

    $389,950

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8819 Michaux Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,424

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Feria BHHS PenFed Realty

    8819 Michaux Ln, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /36

      Est $718,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      7709 Cornwall Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7709 Cornwall Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $743,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Scott Kelly Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /2

    $1,080,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1134 Marney Ct, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,094

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    1134 Marney Ct, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /31

      Est $263,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      9107 Derbyshire Rd Unit A, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9107 Derbyshire Rd Unit A, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,500
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Caperton The Steele Group

  • /3

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7513 Woodley Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,137

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    7513 Woodley Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /24

      Est $356,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      1227 Blue Jay Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1227 Blue Jay Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Owen Thatcher Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1213 Hillside Ave, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,662

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    1213 Hillside Ave, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /35

      Est $1,691,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      7709 Wood Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7709 Wood Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $382/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,690,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Dunn Joyner Fine Properties

  • /34

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1803 Marroit Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,095

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Beth Bedell The Steele Group

    1803 Marroit Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /48

      Est $2,537,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 W Glenbrooke Cir, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 9,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      14 W Glenbrooke Cir, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Peery The Steele Group

  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8803 Basswood Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,182

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Richardson Providence Hill Real Estate

    8803 Basswood Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home