783

Recently Sold Homes in 34442

Section Image
  • /2

    $548,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    915 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,091

    Last Listing Agent Dan Ford REMAX REALTY ONE

    915 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $227,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4744 N Pine Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viviane Loiola FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    4744 N Pine Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /30

    $125,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2350 N Loma Point, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tomika Spires-Hanssen Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    2350 N Loma Point, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /6

    $40,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    883 W Keller St, Citrus Hills, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $35,398 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Asher Abadi UDI LLC

    883 W Keller St, Citrus Hills, FL 34442
  • /51

    $330,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3339 E Axelford Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,854

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tuffy Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    3339 E Axelford Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /30

    $80,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4773 E Fordham Place, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cummins Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    4773 E Fordham Place, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $42,500 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1606 W Union St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $41,262 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,394

    Last Listing Agent Flavio Melo BB GROUP REALTY CORP

    1606 W Union St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /57

    $734,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1342 W Double Eagle Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,599

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Ford RE/MAX Realty One

    1342 W Double Eagle Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /4

    $29,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1569 N Yaz Point, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $111,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,500

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Macaisa RE/MAX Realty One

    1569 N Yaz Point, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /38

    $560,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    207 E Dakota Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,667

    Last Listing Agent Amy Meek Meek Real Estate

    207 E Dakota Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1199 E Mckinley St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,692

    Last Listing Agent Mollyana Ward LPT REALTY, LLC

    1199 E Mckinley St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /30

    $150,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2211 N Croft Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexus Macblain Keller Williams Cornerstone RE

    2211 N Croft Ave, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /43

    $362,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4602 E Van Ness Rd, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Van der Vlugt Tropic Shores Realty

    4602 E Van Ness Rd, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /3

    $58,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    137 E Samuel Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $49,573 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,431

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Marie Diaz Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    137 E Samuel Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /51

    $380,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2105 E Dearborn Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,968

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Smith Wave Elite Realty LLC

    2105 E Dearborn Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /87

    $620,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    90 W Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,172

    Last Listing Agent Luci Suarez Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    90 W Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /17

    $230,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    335 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,809

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Grow Diana G.Marcum P.A.

    335 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3670 E Squaw Valley Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Strait Citrus Home Finders

    3670 E Squaw Valley Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /38

    $105,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6076 N Speckled Perch Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Spires Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    6076 N Speckled Perch Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2107 N Blue Max Point, Hernando, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $20,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,333

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

    2107 N Blue Max Point, Hernando, FL 34453
  • /76

    $240,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3825 E Arbor Lakes Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,358

    Last Listing Agent James Morton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    3825 E Arbor Lakes Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1196 W Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,280

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Fielding WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC

    1196 W Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1374 N Circus Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,191

    Last Listing Agent Louis Miele REMAX REALTY ONE

    1374 N Circus Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    600 W Liberty St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,003

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Estrada REALTRUST REALTY LLC

    600 W Liberty St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /88

    $656,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1570 N Dimaggio Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,368

1570 N Dimaggio Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /85

    $675,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1007 W Beagle Run Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 517 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,310

    Last Listing Agent Susan Banden REALTRUST REALTY

    1007 W Beagle Run Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /40

    $404,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    629 W Liberty St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,279

    Last Listing Agent Susan Grow-Mullen REALTRUST REALTY

    629 W Liberty St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /63

    $230,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3150 N Chandler Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,230

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Zaruba LPT Realty, LLC

    3150 N Chandler Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $22,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2740 N Canterbury Lake Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,333

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hazelton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    2740 N Canterbury Lake Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    790 N Fresno Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,308

    Last Listing Agent LucyAnna Derosa PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY

    790 N Fresno Ave, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    884 W Massachusetts St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,206

    Last Listing Agent Fran Meyer, PA RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS

    884 W Massachusetts St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /12

    $127,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    95 E Tara Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 4.37 Acres
    • $29,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,772

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hazelton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    95 E Tara Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $127,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2931 N Wheaton Point, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,217

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Rollins COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2931 N Wheaton Point, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /62

    $330,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3338 N Chandler Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,277

    Last Listing Agent Judy Long Top Performance Real Est. Cons

    3338 N Chandler Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /46

    $245,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    162 W Massachusetts St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,261

    Last Listing Agent Janice Davis Coldwell Banker Investors Realty

    162 W Massachusetts St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /20

    $95,200 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    4160 E Fargo Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Rhoades Starlink Realty, Inc

    4160 E Fargo Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $33,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    579 W Olympia St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $31,731 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $32,791

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    579 W Olympia St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $44,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    415 W National St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $39,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,541

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Lin SUNRISE REALTY GROUP LLC

    415 W National St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1902 W Quail Meadow Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,926

    Last Listing Agent Angela Rose PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1902 W Quail Meadow Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3175 N Wheaton Point, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,961

    Last Listing Agent Amy Messer MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC

    3175 N Wheaton Point, Hernando, FL 34442

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home