290

Recently Sold Hertford, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    110 D Snug Harbor Micmac, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $32,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Evalenko Real Broker, LLC

    110 D Snug Harbor Micmac, Hertford, NC 27944
  • 108 Trent Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

    $479,320

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    108 Trent Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    108 Trent Cir, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /40

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    268 Blue Heron Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 760 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,399

    Last Listing Agent Holly Long The Real Estate Group Carolina Properties

    268 Blue Heron Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /33

    $70,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    226 Camp Perry Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,520

    Last Listing Agent Alex Rich Rich Company

    226 Camp Perry Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /19

    $103,800

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    151 Longbeach Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RHSS DBA OWNERS COM

    151 Longbeach Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /17

    $196,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    203 E Grubb St, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $210,835

    Last Listing Agent Terry Saunders Crs. Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    203 E Grubb St, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 5 Sueloa Beach, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 923 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Banks The Banks Real Estate Group, LLC

    Lot 5 Sueloa Beach, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /17

    $59,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    628 Chapanoke Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,943

    Last Listing Agent Allison Evans Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    628 Chapanoke Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    TBD Boat Ramp Rd Unit Lot 1, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

TBD Boat Ramp Rd Unit Lot 1, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    175 Yeates Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,884

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc

    175 Yeates Ln, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /49

    $845,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    234 Beech Point Blvd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,915

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wentz AP Realty Company, LLC

    234 Beech Point Blvd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /20

    $151,750

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    Lot 126 Royal Tern Way, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $122,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carole Purser CGP Realty

    Lot 126 Royal Tern Way, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    107 Tuscarora Trail, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,153

    Last Listing Agent Holly Glenn Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    107 Tuscarora Trail, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    502 S Edenton Road St, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Van-dee Hetherington Welcome Home Realty NC

    502 S Edenton Road St, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /43

    $263,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    202 Winfall Blvd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,521

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc

    202 Winfall Blvd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /50

    $231,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    181 Pirate Cove Way, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,339

    Last Listing Agent Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    181 Pirate Cove Way, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /7

    $7,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    075 Moonlight Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $30,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 353 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Dowdy United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    075 Moonlight Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /36

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    149 Hunt Club Trail, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,609

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Purcell Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    149 Hunt Club Trail, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /39

    $226,600

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1207 Ocean Hwy S, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,253

    Last Listing Agent Lucretia White Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    1207 Ocean Hwy S, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /5

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    116 Durant St, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $192,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Arnett-Reis Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    116 Durant St, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /20

    $158,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    182 Bald Eagle Point Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $120,076 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 454 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carole Purser CGP Realty

    182 Bald Eagle Point Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /46

    $452,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    111 Cashie Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,164

111 Cashie Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /21

    $47,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    111 Ballahack Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,753

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hanreck Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    111 Ballahack Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    0 Killdeer Unit 100454267, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $13,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 302 Days On Market

0 Killdeer Unit 100454267, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    113 Standard Bred Way, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

113 Standard Bred Way, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /42

    $273,200

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    104 William Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,924

104 William Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /46

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    159 Fourth Ave, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,866

    Last Listing Agent Shane Noblin eXp Realty

    159 Fourth Ave, Hertford, NC 27944
  • 268 Blue Heron Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    268 Blue Heron Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 761 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,399

    Last Listing Agent Holly Long The Real Estate Group

    268 Blue Heron Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • 560 Whitehat Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    560 Whitehat Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,105

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Orlando Own Real Estate LLC

    560 Whitehat Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /20

    $29,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Lot 18 Blue Heron Blvd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $16,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carole Purser CGP Realty

    Lot 18 Blue Heron Blvd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /20

    $157,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    Lot 131 Royal Tern Way, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $133,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carole Purser CGP Realty

    Lot 131 Royal Tern Way, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /49

    $705,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    221 Rocky St, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,969

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Carcaise Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Greenbrier

    221 Rocky St, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /19

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1922 New Hope Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Forbes United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    1922 New Hope Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /11

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lot # 18 Mariner's, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $14,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 690 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Owens Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    Lot # 18 Mariner's, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    TDB Sueola Beach Rd Unit Lot 5, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 918 Days On Market

TDB Sueola Beach Rd Unit Lot 5, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /13

    $434,990

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    137 Lakeside Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,767

    Ryan Homes Albemarle

    137 Lakeside Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 Boat Ramp Unit 100523107, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

0 Boat Ramp Unit 100523107, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    714 Gaston Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,364

    Last Listing Agent Stacey United Country United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    714 Gaston Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • 592 Lake Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    592 Lake Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    592 Lake Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    120 Cedar Stretch Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,914

    Last Listing Agent Josh Croom SECU*RE INC

    120 Cedar Stretch Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home