9,939

Homes in ZIP Code 27262

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $142,112 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Denny St, High Point, NC 27262

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      307 Denny St, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aylec Sarduy Dalton Wade Inc

  • /5

    $35,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2872 Saint Giles Ct, High Point, NC 27262

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $97,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 523 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,696

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lowe Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2872 Saint Giles Ct, High Point, NC 27262
    • /33

      Est $303,961 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Forrest St, High Point, NC 27262

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      412 Forrest St, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Kiser Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /43

    $310,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    605 Huntington Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,857

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wynne Coldwell Banker Advantage

    605 Huntington Dr, High Point, NC 27262
    • /26

      Est $149,253 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Forrest St, High Point, NC 27262

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      500 Forrest St, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dimitrios Fountas Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /28

    $383,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4106 Stallion St Unit Lot 78, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Sims Windsor Real Estate Group

    4106 Stallion St Unit Lot 78, High Point, NC 27262
    • /18

      Est $202,742 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Denny St, High Point, NC 27262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      415 Denny St, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline McKinley Triad Lifestyle Realty

  • /22

    $229,900 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    913 Westover Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,481

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shepherd Fowler & Fowler, REALTORS

    913 Westover Dr, High Point, NC 27265
    • /18

      Est $195,726 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Denny St, High Point, NC 27262

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      524 Denny St, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Shafer Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

  • /38

    $435,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    610 Colonial Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,900

    Last Listing Agent Lee Kemp Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    610 Colonial Dr, High Point, NC 27262
    • /23

      Est $187,667 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Woodrow Ave, High Point, NC 27262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      501 Woodrow Ave, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chip Harris Hillcrest Realty Group

  • /30

    $299,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2105 Burton Run Rd, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,362

    Last Listing Agent Rickey Burke Keller Williams Realty

    2105 Burton Run Rd, High Point, NC 27262
    • /34

      Est $304,514 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Woodrow Ave, High Point, NC 27262

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      409 Woodrow Ave, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sheffield Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /39

    $363,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2333 Addison Blvd, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,377

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wynne Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2333 Addison Blvd, High Point, NC 27262
    • /48

      Est $216,419 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Woodrow Ave, High Point, NC 27262

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      403 Woodrow Ave, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stewart Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

  • /5

    $60,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1711 Myerwood Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $162,162 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,888

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Maturino R&B Legacy Group

    1711 Myerwood Dr, High Point, NC 27262
    • /32

      Est $278,347 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Forrest St, High Point, NC 27262

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      710 Forrest St, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donise Bailey Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1101 Gatehouse Rd Unit 5, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,951

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Lovelace Real Broker LLC

    1101 Gatehouse Rd Unit 5, High Point, NC 27262
    • /19

      Est $160,642 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Forrest St, High Point, NC 27262

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      724 Forrest St, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jore Aljuaid Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

  • /28

    $160,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    910 E Dayton Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,307

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Johrendt Coldwell Banker Advantage

    910 E Dayton Ave, High Point, NC 27262
    • /28

      Est $228,926 Not Listed For Sale

      722 Forrest St, High Point, NC 27262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      722 Forrest St, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aprill Smith eXp Realty

  • /28

    $333,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    504 Florham Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,435

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Speight Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    504 Florham Dr, High Point, NC 27262
    • /29

      Est $125,018 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Oakland Place, High Point, NC 27262

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      510 Oakland Place, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rajan Jain Iron Hand Realty

  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2209 Gable Way, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,793

    Last Listing Agent Zillur Rahman Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2209 Gable Way, High Point, NC 27262
    • /48

      Est $329,944 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Woodrow Ave, High Point, NC 27262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      226 Woodrow Ave, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Emert eXp Realty

  • /48

    $410,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1314 Hempshire Ct, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,553

    Last Listing Agent Mary Powell DeLille DeLille HOME

    1314 Hempshire Ct, High Point, NC 27262
    • /50

      Est $346,453 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Woodrow Ave, High Point, NC 27262

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      214 Woodrow Ave, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Kelly DeLille HOME

  • /25

    $236,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1051 Bexley Ct, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,566

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Maybell BHHS Yost & Little Realty

    1051 Bexley Ct, High Point, NC 27262
    • /38

      Est $286,701 Not Listed For Sale

      222 E Parkway Ave, High Point, NC 27262

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      222 E Parkway Ave, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Riffe Fathom Realty

  • /20

    $107,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    208 Northpoint Ave Unit I, High Point, NC 27262

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,191

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Stanton EverHome Real Estate

    208 Northpoint Ave Unit I, High Point, NC 27262
    • /48

      Est $347,661 Not Listed For Sale

      908 N Hamilton St, High Point, NC 27262

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      908 N Hamilton St, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelia Peterson Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $255,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    715 Idol St, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lanisha Haithcock eXp Realty

    715 Idol St, High Point, NC 27262
    • /30

      Est $236,022 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Blain St, High Point, NC 27262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      805 Blain St, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katlyn Hamm Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

  • /42

    $675,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    504 Emerywood Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,934

504 Emerywood Dr, High Point, NC 27262
    • /46

      Est $308,956 Not Listed For Sale

      909 N Hamilton St, High Point, NC 27262

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      909 N Hamilton St, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Batchek Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /22

    $416,990 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4115 Stallion St Unit Lot 14, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,612

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Taylor Windsor Real Estate Group

    4115 Stallion St Unit Lot 14, High Point, NC 27262
    • /23

      Est $160,933 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Louise Ave, High Point, NC 27262

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      327 Louise Ave, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Letreva Miller Carod Properties LLC

  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    240 N Mohawk Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,588

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cromer Hillcrest Realty Group

    240 N Mohawk Dr, High Point, NC 27262
    • /38

      Est $323,802 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Johnson St, High Point, NC 27262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1110 Johnson St, High Point, NC 27262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Rogers Hillcrest Realty Group

  • /14

    $170,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    313 Woodrow Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,733

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Scruggs Keller Williams Realty

    313 Woodrow Ave, High Point, NC 27262

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home