331

Recently Sold Homes in 27262

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    815 Hillcrest Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,631

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Covington Coldwell Banker Advantage

    815 Hillcrest Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /47

    $439,870

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    913 N Rotary Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,737

    Last Listing Agent Scott Morgan Coldwell Banker Advantage

    913 N Rotary Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /50

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1020 Sweetbriar Rd, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,026

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Baubie Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    1020 Sweetbriar Rd, High Point, NC 27262
  • /49

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    443 W Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,483

    Last Listing Agent Fletcher Bingham Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    443 W Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /36

    $267,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    223 E Parkway Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,622

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rogers Hillcrest Realty Group

    223 E Parkway Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /23

    $74,300

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2706 W English Rd, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,089

    Last Listing Agent Keon Shoulars Keller Williams Realty

    2706 W English Rd, High Point, NC 27262
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    410 Clover Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,116

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Kresge Block & Associates Realty

    410 Clover Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /30

    $190,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    315 Idol St, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,351

    Last Listing Agent William Purgason eXp Realty

    315 Idol St, High Point, NC 27262
  • /42

    $588,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2908 Fernley Ct, High Point, NC 27262

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,679

    Last Listing Agent Janina Austin eXp Realty

    2908 Fernley Ct, High Point, NC 27262
  • /45

    $303,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    416 W Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,325

    Last Listing Agent Linda Beck Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    416 W Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /34

    $212,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1006 N Hamilton St, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,277

    Last Listing Agent Anne Flater Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    1006 N Hamilton St, High Point, NC 27262
  • /12

    $82,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1107 Robin Hood Rd, High Point, NC 27262

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,170

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Owens Mantle LLC

    1107 Robin Hood Rd, High Point, NC 27262
  • /9

    $433,990

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4094 Stallion St, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Windsor Homes Canter Creek

    4094 Stallion St, High Point, NC 27262
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    931 Nottingham Rd, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,120

    Last Listing Agent Lawana Jay Coldwell Banker Advantage

    931 Nottingham Rd, High Point, NC 27262
  • /3

    $236,600

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1225 Terrell Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Foch Sidden and Associates Inc

    1225 Terrell Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /36

    $307,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1105 N Rotary Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,394

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Lovelace Real Broker LLC

    1105 N Rotary Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /28

    $319,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1409 Coventry Rd, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,298

1409 Coventry Rd, High Point, NC 27262
  • /9

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    907 E Dayton Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,964

    Last Listing Agent William Price Price REALTORS

    907 E Dayton Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /4

    $1,025,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1207 W Westwood Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,221

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wynne Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1207 W Westwood Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /49

    $378,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1040 Cantering Rd, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,305

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shelar Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    1040 Cantering Rd, High Point, NC 27262
  • /48

    $655,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2908 Maggie Ct, High Point, NC 27262

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,782

    Last Listing Agent Scott Castevens RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    2908 Maggie Ct, High Point, NC 27262
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    317 Canterbury Rd, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,701

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Parker Keller Williams Realty

    317 Canterbury Rd, High Point, NC 27262
  • /4

    $37,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    00 Solway Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lowe Coldwell Banker Advantage

    00 Solway Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /34

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    101 8 Oxford Place, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,865

    Last Listing Agent Anne Ferguson-Dallas Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    101 8 Oxford Place, High Point, NC 27262
  • /18

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1203 N Main St Unit F, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,487

    Last Listing Agent Katlyn Hamm Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    1203 N Main St Unit F, High Point, NC 27262
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    828 Circle Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,390

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Ruiz NorthGroup Real Estate

    828 Circle Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /48

    $267,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    510 Gatewood Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,094

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sheffield Coldwell Banker Advantage

    510 Gatewood Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /49

    $349,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    938 Croyden St, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,438

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Johnson Craven-Johnson-Pollock, Inc.

    938 Croyden St, High Point, NC 27262
  • /49

    $324,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1416 Wales Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,521

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Davis Ingold Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1416 Wales Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /32

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4090 Stallion St Unit Lot 74, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Sims Windsor Real Estate Group

    4090 Stallion St Unit Lot 74, High Point, NC 27262
  • /45

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    601 W Westwood Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,310

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM Inc

    601 W Westwood Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /39

    $211,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    824 W Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,030

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Smith Keller Williams Realty

    824 W Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /43

    $484,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    708 Hillcrest Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,400

    Last Listing Agent MM Councill Coldwell Banker Advantage

    708 Hillcrest Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    500 Avalon Place, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,117

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shepherd Fowler & Fowler, REALTORS

    500 Avalon Place, High Point, NC 27262
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1113 Clyde Place, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,582

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Meredith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1113 Clyde Place, High Point, NC 27262
  • /49

    $1,149,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1232 Sturbridge Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,801

1232 Sturbridge Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /2

    $594,750

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4209 Pennfield Way, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,140

    Last Listing Agent Donise Bailey Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    4209 Pennfield Way, High Point, NC 27262
  • /2

    $113,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1300 Eaton Place Unit A, High Point, NC 27262

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,136

    Last Listing Agent NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

    1300 Eaton Place Unit A, High Point, NC 27262
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2730 Croquet Cir, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,615

    Last Listing Agent Rick Vaughn Price REALTORS

    2730 Croquet Cir, High Point, NC 27262
  • /9

    $384,700

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4090 Stallion St, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Windsor Homes Canter Creek

    4090 Stallion St, High Point, NC 27262

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home