252

Recently Sold Homes in 28741

Section Image
  • /23

    $2,500,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    220 Pipers Ct, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,658,999

    Last Listing Agent BETH NELLIS Beacham & Company

    220 Pipers Ct, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /79

    $1,945,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    72 Winterberry Ct Unit 7, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,906,173

    Last Listing Agent Joe Deckman Highlands Sotheby's International Realty - DT

    72 Winterberry Ct Unit 7, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /38

    $3,200,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    42 W Black Rock Cir, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,261,374

    Last Listing Agent Clif Gottwals Christie's International Real Estate Highlands-Cashiers

    42 W Black Rock Cir, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /44

    $1,295,299

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    175 Wyanoak Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,241/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,742

    Last Listing Agent Joy Rideout Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty

    175 Wyanoak Rd, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /19

    $412,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3819 Flat Mountain Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,697

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    3819 Flat Mountain Rd, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /82

    $1,025,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1435 Buck Creek Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,891

    Last Listing Agent Marty Kimsey Re/Max Elite Realty

    1435 Buck Creek Rd, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /100

    $2,495,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    150 Cullasaja Dr, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,657,153

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Gleeson Christie's International Real Estate Highlands-Cashiers

    150 Cullasaja Dr, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /56

    $1,750,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    539 Cheney Ln, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,740,815

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Kirkpatrick Highlands Sotheby's International Realty - DT

    539 Cheney Ln, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /42

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    311 Hemlock Dr, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,621

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cox Betsy Paul Properties, Inc.

    311 Hemlock Dr, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /26

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    855 Sky Lake Dr, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,975

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Gabbard Highlands Sotheby's International Realty - DT

    855 Sky Lake Dr, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /28

    $955,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    733 Wyanoak Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,303

    Last Listing Agent Pam Nellis Christie's International Real Estate Highlands-Cashiers

    733 Wyanoak Rd, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /40

    $1,388,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    21 Mountain Laurel Dr, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Lovell Highlands Sotheby's International Realty - DT

    21 Mountain Laurel Dr, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /63

    $2,048,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    148 Mountain Ash Ln, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,164,332

    Last Listing Agent Judy Michaud Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty

    148 Mountain Ash Ln, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /48

    $3,375,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    336 Foreman Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,424,224

    Last Listing Agent Terry Potts Country Club Properties

    336 Foreman Rd, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /40

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    153 Mirror Lake Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,249

153 Mirror Lake Rd, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /49

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    451 Country Club Dr, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $966/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,392,915

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Rauers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty

    451 Country Club Dr, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /5

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    75 Burning Bush Ln Unit B, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,205

    Last Listing Agent Letty Murphy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty - OE

    75 Burning Bush Ln Unit B, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /45

    $938,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    95 Burning Bush Ln Unit 95B, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 423 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blake Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty - OE

    95 Burning Bush Ln Unit 95B, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /64

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    145 Mount Lori Dr, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,368

    Last Listing Agent Terry Potts Country Club Properties

    145 Mount Lori Dr, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /96

    $2,275,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    15 Bonnevista Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,324,175

    Last Listing Agent Julie Osborn Pat Allen Realty Group

    15 Bonnevista Rd, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /98

    $4,800,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    168 Old Wagon Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,858,195

    Last Listing Agent Pat Allen Pat Allen Realty Group

    168 Old Wagon Rd, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /48

    $1,025,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1077 Hicks Rd Unit A, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ramsay Howard Hanna/Allen Tate

    1077 Hicks Rd Unit A, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /71

    $2,200,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1240 King Gap Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,276,601

1240 King Gap Rd, Highlands, NC 28741
  • 120 Buttermilk Ln, Highlands, NC 28741

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    120 Buttermilk Ln, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,683

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Conkling Poss Realty

    120 Buttermilk Ln, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /100

    $1,375,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    49 Hickory Ln, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,391

    Last Listing Agent Dan Allen Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    49 Hickory Ln, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /33

    $1,284,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1087 Sky Lake Dr, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,573

1087 Sky Lake Dr, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /34

    $1,225,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    439 Wingina Place, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,431

439 Wingina Place, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /76

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    167 Raintree Ln, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,086

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wavra Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    167 Raintree Ln, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /12

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    TBD US 19w Hwy, Burnsville, NC 28741

    • Land
    • 48.45 Acres
    • $826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Combs Combs Carolina Properties Inc

    TBD US 19w Hwy, Burnsville, NC 28741
  • /91

    $3,150,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2385 Magnolia Dr, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,261,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Osborn Pat Allen Realty Group

    2385 Magnolia Dr, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /22

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    Lot 8 Ravenel Ridge Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $364,807 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Holt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty

    Lot 8 Ravenel Ridge Rd, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /61

    $3,495,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    34 Bear Mor Ridge, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,000

34 Bear Mor Ridge, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /5

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    TBD Old Logging Trail, Highlands, NC 28741

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $321,918 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Garren (MLS Only) Highlands Sotheby's International Realty - DT

    TBD Old Logging Trail, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /9

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 Cardwell Eaton Rd Unit 1000910, Highlands, NC 28741

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $132,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 211 Days On Market

0 Cardwell Eaton Rd Unit 1000910, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    165 Hawks Nest Ln Unit 5, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,381

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sheppard Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Cashiers

    165 Hawks Nest Ln Unit 5, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /12

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    TBD US Highway 19w, Burnsville, NC 28741

    • Land
    • 48.45 Acres
    • $826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

TBD US Highway 19w, Burnsville, NC 28741
  • /39

    $1,163,460

    Sold May 18, 2026

    265 Cardwell Eaton Rd, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,225

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Vives Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty

    265 Cardwell Eaton Rd, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /67

    $9,000,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    585 Moorewood Cir, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,692/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,145,716

    Last Listing Agent Steve Castellaw Christie's International Real Estate Highlands-Cashiers

    585 Moorewood Cir, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /59

    $830,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    352 Chowan Dr, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,045

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Adams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty

    352 Chowan Dr, Highlands, NC 28741
  • /36

    $625,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    22 Joe Pye Trail, Highlands, NC 28741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,134

    Last Listing Agent John Bynum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty - CA

    22 Joe Pye Trail, Highlands, NC 28741

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home