3,544

Recently Sold Homes in 77447

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $369,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    19519 Valletta Green Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki BrightLand Homes Brokerage

    19519 Valletta Green Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /15

    $1,995,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    29059 Sheffield Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,662/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,520,814

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Martinez Beth Wolff Realtors

    29059 Sheffield Rd, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /22

    $333,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    16354 Chestnut Chase St, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    16354 Chestnut Chase St, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /48

    $494,578 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    31410 Greenville Creek Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    31410 Greenville Creek Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /42

    $639,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    21002 Yellow Ipe Grove Ct, Tomball, TX 77377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,333

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    21002 Yellow Ipe Grove Ct, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /23

    $425,049 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    26531 Glad Fields Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,333

    Highland Homes Radiance at Jubilee - 40ft. lots

    26531 Glad Fields Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /39

    $337,965 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    12814 Mount Orb Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Chesmar Homes Houston West

    12814 Mount Orb Ct, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /15

    $318,880 Last List Price Sold Oct 11, 2025

    21919 Hat Creek Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,737

    Taylor Morrison Redbud 45s

    21919 Hat Creek Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /38

    $344,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    12214 Lions Field Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki BrightLand Homes Brokerage

    12214 Lions Field Ct, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /19

    $310,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    125 Rising Cedar Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Woodruff D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD

    125 Rising Cedar Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /37

    $339,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    31827 Autumn Spur Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,103

    Last Listing Agent Judith Hayes EHT of Texas, LP

    31827 Autumn Spur Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /13

    $297,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    28919 Rustic Windmill Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

28919 Rustic Windmill Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /23

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    21118 Baltic Rain Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,120

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Skipper Blair Realty Group

    21118 Baltic Rain Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /68

    $370,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    21311 Mountain Haya Trail, Tomball, TX 77377

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sorella - Smart Series

    21311 Mountain Haya Trail, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /38

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    12211 Harker Heights Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki BrightLand Homes Brokerage

    12211 Harker Heights Ct, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /23

    $544,768 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    21531 Sand Fringepod Way, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Newmark Homes

    21531 Sand Fringepod Way, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /21

    $298,840 Last List Price Sold Oct 13, 2025

    28607 Bluebonnet Grotto Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,000

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Classic Collection

    28607 Bluebonnet Grotto Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /40

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    17855 Baleage Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 466 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,649

    Last Listing Agent Nick Thomas Keller Williams Signature

    17855 Baleage Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /27

    $519,701 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    12414 Eastland County St, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    12414 Eastland County St, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /20

    $257,090 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    29018 Great Flatland Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Watermill Collection

    29018 Great Flatland Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /26

    $684,956 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    22206 Brushy Woodland Edge Way, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    22206 Brushy Woodland Edge Way, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /49

    $841,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10710 Flamingo Feather Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Loken Ravenna Homes

    10710 Flamingo Feather Ct, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /10

    $474,212 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    31926 Sorrel Copley Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    31926 Sorrel Copley Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /46

    $356,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    22207 Balos Lagoon Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki BrightLand Homes Brokerage

    22207 Balos Lagoon Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /16

    $301,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    29054 Great Flatland Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

29054 Great Flatland Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • 31711 Autumn Spur Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    $295,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 28, 2026

    31711 Autumn Spur Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,000

    Empire Homes Dellrose - Texas Classic Series

    31711 Autumn Spur Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /2

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    18003 Lasso Mills Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Redbud 40s

    18003 Lasso Mills Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /23

    $265,340 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    16810 Old Wagon Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,000

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Cottage Collection

    16810 Old Wagon Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /33

    $279,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    22711 Sundown Shadows Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sunset Valley

    22711 Sundown Shadows Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /19

    $524,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    21019 Madera Valley Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    21019 Madera Valley Ln, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /18

    $318,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    21907 Breezy Cliff Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    21907 Breezy Cliff Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /15

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    27403 Prairie Rush Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Perry Homes The Grand Prairie - 50'

    27403 Prairie Rush Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /31

    $287,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    24014 Prairie Dust Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,751

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Purnell CB&A, Realtors-Katy

    24014 Prairie Dust Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /20

    $660,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    26314 Meadow Bliss Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    26314 Meadow Bliss Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /22

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    22018 Maddaloni View Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Green - Classic Collection

    22018 Maddaloni View Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /25

    $313,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    19610 San Severino Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

19610 San Severino Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /25

    $304,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    26527 Jolly Prairie Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,484

    Coventry Homes Elation at Jubilee - 40'

    26527 Jolly Prairie Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /9

    $398,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    27151 Butterfly Mint Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,667

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    27151 Butterfly Mint Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /7

    $564,983 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    11410 Desert Orangetip Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Newmark Homes

    11410 Desert Orangetip Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /10

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    27126 Butterfly Mint Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    27126 Butterfly Mint Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home