197

Recently Sold Homes in 01520

Section Image
  • /29

    $427,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    186 Doyle Rd, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,017

    Last Listing Agent Erika Steele REMAX Executive Realty

    186 Doyle Rd, Holden, MA 01520
  • /37

    $687,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    270 Brattle St, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,433

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Meyer Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    270 Brattle St, Holden, MA 01520
  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    216 Reservoir St Unit 204, Holden, MA 01520

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,474

    Last Listing Agent Alison ludwig Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    216 Reservoir St Unit 204, Holden, MA 01520
  • /4

    $789,307

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    39 Stephanie Dr, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clealand Blair Jr. C. B. Blair Real Estate

    39 Stephanie Dr, Holden, MA 01520
  • /26

    $900,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    16 Sycamore Dr, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,691

    Last Listing Agent David Stead RE/MAX Partners

    16 Sycamore Dr, Holden, MA 01520
  • /31

    $618,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4 Short St, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,430

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hillman Foy Hillman Homes

    4 Short St, Holden, MA 01520
  • /33

    $526,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    49 Homestead Rd, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,658

    Last Listing Agent Christy Gibbs Gibbs Realty Inc.

    49 Homestead Rd, Holden, MA 01520
  • /31

    $504,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    24 Short St, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,769

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hugo Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    24 Short St, Holden, MA 01520
  • /41

    $702,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    106 Paxton Rd, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,053

    Last Listing Agent THE LASH GROUP Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    106 Paxton Rd, Holden, MA 01520
  • /42

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    44 Putnam Ln, Holden, MA 01520

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,945

    Last Listing Agent Camila Fernandes Dell Realty Inc.

    44 Putnam Ln, Holden, MA 01520
  • /40

    $489,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    158 Holden St, Holden, MA 01520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,747

    Last Listing Agent Erica Gemme Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    158 Holden St, Holden, MA 01520
  • /35

    $487,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    122 Holden St, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,951

    Last Listing Agent James Black Real Broker MA, LLC

    122 Holden St, Holden, MA 01520
  • /42

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    97 Willow Brook Rd, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,005

    Last Listing Agent Caren Mulcunry REMAX Executive Realty

    97 Willow Brook Rd, Holden, MA 01520
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3 Oakridge Rd, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,015

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Fiorelli Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc

    3 Oakridge Rd, Holden, MA 01520
  • /8

    $934,954

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1 Fisher Rd, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Joseph Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    1 Fisher Rd, Holden, MA 01520
  • /42

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    88 Sycamore Dr, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,869

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Thorsen Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc

    88 Sycamore Dr, Holden, MA 01520
  • /33

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    16 Highland Ave, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bisson Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    16 Highland Ave, Holden, MA 01520
  • /2

    $1,109,905

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8 (Lot 1) Holmes Dr, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

8 (Lot 1) Holmes Dr, Holden, MA 01520
  • /34

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    38 Juniper Ln, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,438

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Kelley Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc

    38 Juniper Ln, Holden, MA 01520
  • /25

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    42 Phillips Rd Unit 1, Holden, MA 01520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,026

42 Phillips Rd Unit 1, Holden, MA 01520
  • /41

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    10 Kenwood Rd, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,364

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Darragh Brick & Mortar Northhampton

    10 Kenwood Rd, Holden, MA 01520
  • /40

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8 Indian Cir Unit 8, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

8 Indian Cir Unit 8, Holden, MA 01520
  • /36

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    161 Parker Ave, Holden, MA 01520

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,641

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Lynch Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    161 Parker Ave, Holden, MA 01520
  • /42

    $939,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    57 Highland St, Holden, MA 01520

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1834

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

57 Highland St, Holden, MA 01520
  • /4

    $721,909

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    65 Deanna Dr, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,384

65 Deanna Dr, Holden, MA 01520
  • /34

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    896 Salisbury St, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,079

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Kielinen Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    896 Salisbury St, Holden, MA 01520
  • /34

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    687 Bullard St, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,154

    Last Listing Agent Christy Gibbs Gibbs Realty Inc.

    687 Bullard St, Holden, MA 01520
  • /41

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9 Birchwood Dr, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,867

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Kelley Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc

    9 Birchwood Dr, Holden, MA 01520
  • /42

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    180 Parker Ave, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,349

    Last Listing Agent Renee Prunier Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    180 Parker Ave, Holden, MA 01520
  • /24

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    335 Chapel St, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,476

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smith Mathieu Newton Sotheby's International Realty

    335 Chapel St, Holden, MA 01520
  • /36

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    128 Lovell Rd, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,000

    Last Listing Agent S. Elaine McDonald REMAX Executive Realty

    128 Lovell Rd, Holden, MA 01520
  • /37

    $809,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    10 Sumac Cir, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,262

    Last Listing Agent Ben Robbie BENJAMIN Apartments + Cityside Homes

    10 Sumac Cir, Holden, MA 01520
  • /41

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    53 Appletree Ln, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,231

    Last Listing Agent Sunday Comeau Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc

    53 Appletree Ln, Holden, MA 01520
  • /27

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    42 Mark Bradford Dr, Holden, MA 01520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,526

    Last Listing Agent Gary Griffin Sholan Realty

    42 Mark Bradford Dr, Holden, MA 01520
  • /42

    $820,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    83 Jordan Rd, Holden, MA 01520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,592

    Last Listing Agent Sara Kelleher Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    83 Jordan Rd, Holden, MA 01520
  • /26

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    47 Kendall Rd, Jefferson, MA 01522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,713

    Last Listing Agent Jane Kelleher RE/MAX Vision

    47 Kendall Rd, Jefferson, MA 01522
  • /42

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    120 Brattle St, Worcester, MA 01606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,423

    Last Listing Agent Kim McCrohon Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    120 Brattle St, Worcester, MA 01606

Showing Results 161 - 197, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home