9,688

Homes in ZIP Code 77020

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $395,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    1902 Dan St, Houston, TX 77020

    Step into this fully furnished, contemporary home designed for comfort, style, and versatility - perfect as a primary residence or Airbnb investment. Situated just 7 minutes from Downtown Houston, the Medical Center, Midtown, and the exciting East River development, this home offers unbeatable access to the city’s top destinations: Daikin Park, Toyota Center, Shell Stadium, restaurants and

    Phoebe Nguyen eXp Realty LLC

    1902 Dan St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /47

    $3,190 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2810 Riverby Rd Unit 545, Houston, TX 77020

    B11 Floor Plan, This 2 Bedroom offers downtown living,Experience the epitome of modern living in the midst of East Downtown along Houston’s celebrated Buffalo Bayou Waterfront! This New Midrise offers, Residents will experience a Live, Work & Play lifestyle enjoying a blend of walkable, comfort and convenience surrounded by the energy of East River’s emerging retail, dining and entertainment

    Darlene Torres Brokerology Properties

    2810 Riverby Rd Unit 545, Houston, TX 77020
  • /13

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5615 Perkins St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,638

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Carter Dalton Wade Inc

    5615 Perkins St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /12

      Est $260,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Sydnor St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1308 Sydnor St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angelia McDaniel Harbor & Haven Realty

  • /24

    $225,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    7318 Victoria St, Houston, TX 77020

    Beautifully crafted new construction in the heart of Houston, this home welcomes you with a bright, open-concept layout filled with natural light. Laminate wood flooring flows seamlessly throughout, adding warmth while enhancing its modern appeal. The kitchen featuring a spacious island, quartz countertops, white soft-close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and elevated finishes that blend

    Juana Garcia Sageriver Realty

    7318 Victoria St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /25

    $2,899 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4608 Coke St, Houston, TX 77020

    Modern living meets prime location at 4608 Coke St! This beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience just minutes from Downtown Houston and the rapidly growing East End. Enjoy quick access to local favorites like The Original Ninfa’s on Navigation, Champ Burger, and the popular East River development or explore nearby parks and trails. Inside, the home

    Cesar Martinez BlueRoof Real Estate

    4608 Coke St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /20

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    6723 Corpus Christi St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 380 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,780

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Magallanes Real Broker, LLC

    6723 Corpus Christi St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /12

      Est $172,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3015 Stonewall St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3015 Stonewall St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Frazier ITX Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • $6,849,315 per Acre

    4200 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

    Perfect opportunity for investors/builders/developers. 7 homes replatted already with the city. All front loaders (no civil work). Plans done and permits to build completed. Shovel ready. Hcad account numbers 140-511-001-0001, 140-511-001-0002, 140-511-001-0003, 140-511-001-0004, 140-511-001-0005, 140-511-001-0006, and 140-511-001-0007

    Johnny Tran Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC

    4200 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /19

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5212 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

    Very spacious 3bedroom, 2 bath, 2car garage, 1-story home, features a spacious open floorplan, with no carpet, plenty of sun natural light, a kitchen with all appliances & breakfast bar, in house laundry room with washer/dryer, ring door bell & basic internet, lawn service, pest control, private backyard with patio & back neighbors. All within minutes from downtown.

    Timothy Ford Womack Development & Investment Realtors

    5212 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /10

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6626 Laredo St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Woods RE/MAX Space Center

    6626 Laredo St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /3

      Est $541,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      3307 Gillespie St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2024
      3307 Gillespie St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 347 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Callie McMillan JLA Realty

  • /12

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $2,168,990 per Acre

    2209 Sakowitz St, Houston, TX 77020

    Don't miss out on this fantastic lot ready for your new home in an up-and-coming neighborhood. Perfect for an investor looking to build 2 townhomes on one lot. Conveniently located with easy access to I-10 and Hwy 59, just minutes from downtown Houston, the Medical Center, and sports stadiums. This opportunity won't last long - act quickly!

    Teresa Martinez Keller Williams Houston Central

    2209 Sakowitz St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /27

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 545 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3518 Orange St, Houston, TX 77020

    Super cute 1 bed/1 bath unit minutes from the Heights, University of Houston-Downtown, Discovery Green, stadiums and theater district. Everything is NEW! Open - light - bright with rustic accent wall. Easy access to Highway 59 for convenient commute.

    Liz Guevara Backman Guevara Backman Enterprises, LLC

    3518 Orange St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /35

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4720 Providence St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,683

    Last Listing Agent Airan Arellano Torres The Agency Team

    4720 Providence St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /33

      Est $370,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Bayou St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      721 Bayou St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Satcher Real Property Management Heritage

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • $1,042,945 per Acre

    3701 Rawley St, Houston, TX 77020

    Great vacant lot, ready for new construction; minutes off the freeway

    Keith Kaposta Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3701 Rawley St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /40

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4425 Providence St, Houston, TX 77020

    Don't miss! Two story with first floor living! Recent modern build with over 2,000 sq ft designed for the way you live today. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2-story home features an open first floor with kitchen, dining, and living plus a half bath, centered around a spacious island kitchen with quartz counters, walk-in pantry, and SS appliances. Upstairs offers a flexible loft for work-from-home or a

    Susan Brock League Agency

    4425 Providence St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /31

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1031 Zoe St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,375

    Last Listing Agent David Brown David Brown Properties

    1031 Zoe St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /38

      Est $181,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      3708 Market St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3708 Market St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Phan Truss Real Estate, LLC

  • /13

    $549,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    TBD Icnp - 2731 Providence St, Houston, TX 77020

    InTown Homes Builder
    TBD Icnp - 2731 Providence St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /31

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4502 Buck St, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome to modern living in the heart of the up-&-coming Emile District! Built in 2023, this light-filled two-story home is designed to impress with soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and a bright, airy feel throughout—perfect for both homeowners and renters seeking style, comfort, & convenience. Step inside to a versatile first floor featuring an inviting game room, ideal for entertaining,

    Kristen Edwards eXp Realty LLC

    4502 Buck St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /34

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2004 Worms St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,093

    Last Listing Agent Evan Mangan Orchard Brokerage

    2004 Worms St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /37

      Est $215,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Bringhurst St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1315 Bringhurst St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Pizano NB Elite Realty

  • /21

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    6907 Waxahachie St, Houston, TX 77020

    Mike Tello Lions Gate Realty

    6907 Waxahachie St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /6

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1610 Mystic St, Houston, TX 77020

    Fully Updated 2-Bedroom Duplex for Lease – Prime Location! Step into this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex that feels like new! Featuring fresh interior paint, stylish new flooring, modern appliances, and sleek new light fixtures, this home has been fully renovated for a fresh and contemporary living experience. The exterior has also been freshly painted, adding to the home's curb

    Aaron Styron Prime Realty Group

    1610 Mystic St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /38

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    336 Eado Park Cir, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,080

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Mitchell Nan & Company Properties - Woodlands Office

    336 Eado Park Cir, Houston, TX 77020
    • /23

      Est $238,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Market St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3701 Market St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Garcia Walzel Properties - Spring

  • /10

    $225,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    5712 Downing St, Houston, TX 77020

    Expected to be completed by June 2026. This three-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath free-standing home offers comfort, style, and convenience. Two stories with first floor living and dining and all three bedrooms up. The kitchen features granite countertops and ample cabinetry and a full-size pantry. Vinyl flooring throughout provides a clean, modern look. A one car garage adds secure parking and

    Emily Wang Intown Homes

    5712 Downing St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /19

    $3,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2916 Cline St, Houston, TX 77020

    FULLY FURNISHED TOWN-HOME NEAR HOUSTON DOWNTOWN FOR Either Short-Term or Long-term MOVE IN READY! Take a tour of this Gorgeous 3-story townhome located 4 blocks from the upcoming East River HTX, featuring 3 bedrooms en-suite located on each floor with ceiling fans. The 2nd and 3rd floors have high ceilings, massive windows allowing natural lighting. Gourmet kitchen with high-end appliances like a

    Adaora Ifeanyi REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    2916 Cline St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /36

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4436 Oats St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,333

    Last Listing Agent Eric Truong Truss Real Estate, LLC

    4436 Oats St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /10

      Est $203,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3703 Market St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3703 Market St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Freda Lackey RA Brokers

  • /24

    $284,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    2905 Baer St Unit 6, Houston, TX 77020

    Recently refreshed, this 2-story home offers a functional layout ready for move in. Downstairs includes a dedicated breakfast area, separate dining nook, a walk-in pantry, creating a practical and well laid out main level. Enjoy the private fenced backyard for your pets or next BBQ. Upstairs, all 3 bedrooms along with a small flex area ideal for a desk or home workspace. The spacious primary

    Eli Levy Maven Real Estate Advisors, LLC

    2905 Baer St Unit 6, Houston, TX 77020
  • /10

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    434 Meters St, Houston, TX 77020

    Recently Updated: 3 bed, 1.5 bath unit. No credit score requirement. Flexible on credit, rental and criminal history. Housing vouchers are accepted but they have to cover the full rent. Water is included. No smoking is allowed. No animals allowed. Submit your info via the contact form on this page to receive more information or to schedule an appointment.

    Brittney Rogers The Rogers Group Realty

    434 Meters St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /8

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Lyons Ave Unit 47535152, Houston, TX 77020

    • Land
    • 5,898 Sq Ft
    • $731,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rubi Longoria The Larios Home Group

    0 Lyons Ave Unit 47535152, Houston, TX 77020
    • /6

      Est $128,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      3424 Stonewall St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3424 Stonewall St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Soberanis Bian Realty

  • /39

    $399,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    5507 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020

    Tucked within a quiet pocket of the city, 5507 Hershe St introduces a refined take on modern living. Clean architectural lines, a private driveway, & a rare fenced yard establish a sense of privacy from the moment you arrive. Inside, the home opens to eleven-foot ceilings, expansive custom windows, & LVP flooring chosen for both its warm aesthetic & everyday durability. The European-style

    Eric Truong Truss Real Estate, LLC

    5507 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1206 Schweikhardt St Unit D, Houston, TX 77020

    Step into a new era of modern living with this exceptional, brand-new 4-plex unit. Currently under construction, this property promises a sophisticated and convenient lifestyle in a prime location. The cozy 2-bedrooms, 2.5-bathrooms unit is perfect for individuals seeking a stylish and low-maintenance home. Located just minutes from Houston’s dynamic East End, you'll have easy access to a vibrant

    Andre Beraud Brooks & Davis Real Estate

    1206 Schweikhardt St Unit D, Houston, TX 77020
  • /34

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7118 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,525

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Bailey Houston Borne Realty Group

    7118 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /26

      Est $319,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      3414 Market St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3414 Market St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Garcia Carlos Garcia Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home