9,688

Homes in ZIP Code 77020

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft

    5605 Colfax St, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome to this inviting, move-in ready, single-story home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living space at an unbeatable price! Discover a modern and updated feel throughout the home with granite countertops, tile backsplash, and plenty of cabinet storage. The primary bedroom is your personal retreat, featuring a walk-in closet and private bathroom suite with granite counters.

    Tiffani Reynolds Keller Williams Signature

    5605 Colfax St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /45

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2010 Yates St, Houston, TX 77020

    Experience modern luxury in this stunning three-story single family home, perfectly designed for contemporary living. The striking exterior architecture welcomes you into a spacious, light-filled interior featuring high-end finishes and an open-concept layout. The gourmet kitchen boasts sleek white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a large island that flows seamlessly into the dining and living

    Andre Beraud Brooks & Davis Real Estate

    2010 Yates St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /48

    $699,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5534 & 5536 San Juan St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zain Momin Atlas Real Estate

    5534 & 5536 San Juan St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /19

      Est $239,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      5414 San Jose St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5414 San Jose St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal McDonald Connect Realty.com

  • /39

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    716 Zoe St, Houston, TX 77020

    Experience modern luxury in this stunning new construction 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome designed for both comfort and style. Walk in and instantly appreciate the open-concept layout, designer finishes, and sleek quartz countertops that flow seamlessly into the living and dining spaces. Step outside to your covered patio for weekend gatherings to your private balcony for a quiet escape. The home

    Yvette Rodriguez Keller Williams Houston Central

    716 Zoe St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /38

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    509 Gregg St, Houston, TX 77020

    Discover modern living at this three-story residence located at 509 Gregg Street in the East River area. Upon entering the first floor, you will find a versatile bedroom suite complete with a full private bathroom and access to the attached two-car garage. The second level to experience an open-concept design featuring the living room, dining area, and a convenient half bath. The kitchen is

    Joe Garcia MOVE HOUSTON REAL ESTATE

    509 Gregg St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /7

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6416 Eagle Pass St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,717

    Last Listing Agent Sofia Cervantes Nickell Realty

    6416 Eagle Pass St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1921 Sakowitz St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1939
      1921 Sakowitz St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent George Merrill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /47

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    4906 Lee St, Houston, TX 77020

    Prime investment opportunity in Houston! This package includes multiple properties located at 4904–4920 Lee Street, 2311 Gagne, and 2310 Solo Street, all being sold together as a complete portfolio. Offered at $699,900, this bundled deal presents strong potential for investors seeking rental income, redevelopment, or long-term appreciation. The properties are situated in established areas with

    Rochelle Jones Aplomb Real Estate

    4906 Lee St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7002 Corsicana St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020

    Kaleb Monroe Real Broker, LLC

    7002 Corsicana St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020
  • /24

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4714 Buck St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,476

    Last Listing Agent Rolando Alanis Las Lomas Realty Elite

    4714 Buck St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /15

      Est $199,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      5005 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      5005 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Syndi Ong Dogwood Realty Partners

  • /4

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,306,620 per Acre

    4416 Lyons Ave, Houston, TX 77020

    Strategically positioned in the heart of the Greater Fifth Ward, this prime lot delivers exceptional access to I-10 and US-59 and is just minutes from downtown Houston. Located in a rapidly redeveloping corridor, this property offers strong upside for residential or commercial development. Opportunities like this are limited—serious inquiries only.

    Edith Johnston White House Global Properties

    4416 Lyons Ave, Houston, TX 77020
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2105 Sam Wilson St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome to this charming 3-bed, 3/1/2-bath home in East Downtown! Don’t miss your chance to lease this modern gem in rapidly growing Denver Harbor ALL APPLIANCES + TESLA CHARGER INCLUDED! Enjoy easy access to Downtown, major freeways, and the East River Development. Features: Astroturfed yard, motorized gate (myQ), smart fingerprint locks & doorbell camera, reverse osmosis + whole-home water

    Joshua Salinas ST Realty

    2105 Sam Wilson St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020
  • /7

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6316 Longview St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,253

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Lawson C. Lawson, Broker

    6316 Longview St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /24

      Est $244,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      4110 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4110 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haider Al Azzawi NB Elite Realty

  • /19

    $465,000

    Under Contract Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,630 Sq Ft

    5208 Noble St, Houston, TX 77020

    Discover a truly unique opportunity in the thriving Fifth Ward—this fully functional church with attached living quarters offers exceptional potential for adaptive re-use. Featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, expansive open space, and a full kitchen, the property is ideal for transforming into a modern loft, barndominium-style home, creative studio, or mixed-use live/work concept. The private

    Tory Ramirez Corcoran Prestige Realty

    5208 Noble St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /17

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    5405 Suez St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77020

    SECTION 8 APPROVED!!! Welcome to 5405 Suez Street, where modern living meets urban convenience. This thoughtfully designed residence offers contemporary style and comfortable functionality in the heart of Houston vibrant Fifth Ward. Spacious living area perfect for relaxing with guest. Recently upgraded flooring and updated kitchen. Easy access to downtown Houston and major freeways. Also it's

    Joseph Landes Directed Realty LLC

    5405 Suez St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77020
  • /12

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3114 Market St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,708

    Last Listing Agent Shonna King eXp Realty LLC

    3114 Market St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /25

      Est $308,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      1618 Benson St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1618 Benson St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Guinn Cityside Homes

  • /5

    $145,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,263,066 per Acre

    0 Moses St, Houston, TX 77020

    Builders: Don’t miss this opportunity to build on a prime vacant lot (50x 80) in fifth ward, just minutes from Downtown, Midtown, EaDo, and East River. Surrounded by upcoming growth, this property is ideal for new construction or investment. Easy access to major freeways and community hubs—perfect for investors seeking a prime location with strong future potential.

    Hanieh Nasizadeh Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    0 Moses St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /25

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    708 Schwartz St, Houston, TX 77020

    Located in Houston’s rapidly growing East End, this well-positioned home offers convenient access to Downtown Houston, major freeways, dining, entertainment, and local attractions. The property features a functional and inviting layout with comfortable living spaces and abundant natural light throughout. Designed for everyday living, this home provides both flexibility and convenience for a

    Jazmyn Sanders Norluxe Realty Houston

    708 Schwartz St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /44

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    922 Hahlo St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,291

    Last Listing Agent Geron Fuller Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    922 Hahlo St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /20

      Est $226,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      4103 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4103 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haider Al Azzawi NB Elite Realty

  • /28

    $479,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    819 Bringhurst St, Houston, TX 77020

    InTown Homes Builder
    819 Bringhurst St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /18

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 823 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7303 Market St, Houston, TX 77020

    Gorgeous one-bedroom TINY HOME featuring an open, efficient layout with modern finishes throughout. The bright living area flows seamlessly into the well-designed kitchen, and the home includes convenient washer and dryer connections. The property offers two-car parking and water is included. Located just minutes from I-10 for easy access to surrounding areas, this home combines comfort,

    Ashley Young Spirit Real Estate Group, LLC

    7303 Market St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /23

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3432 Cline St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,249

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pribble Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    3432 Cline St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /6

      Est $295,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      7024 Gonzales St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7024 Gonzales St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $179,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    6603 Victoria St, Houston, TX 77020

    Great opportunity to complete a fully reimagined 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on a well-located property. This property offers a blank canvas for your vision and finishing touches to customize a home to your own style. Conveniently located with easy access to Downtown Houston, the Medical Center, and major highways including 610 and I-10. Property is being sold as-is.

    Kandace Cotten Keller Williams Memorial

    6603 Victoria St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2116 Lockwood Dr, Houston, TX 77020

    one half duplex for rent. Roughly 325 sqft. New flooring is being installed along with new toiler in bath. Expected to be ready early March 2026.

    Paul Kamau HomePoint Realty Group

    2116 Lockwood Dr, Houston, TX 77020
  • /17

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5001 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,028

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Wright CB&A, Realtors-Katy

    5001 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /16

      Est $180,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      7010 Tuck St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7010 Tuck St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Longoria Ruth Longoria, REALTORS

  • /8

    $49,500

    $26K PRICE DROP Pre-Foreclosure
    • Land
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • $846,154 per Acre

    2409 Lockwood Dr, Houston, TX 77020

    This lot offers a unique canvas in the vibrant growing 5th Ward neighborhood. It's conveniently located near downtown and major roads & highways. Perfect for someone looking to develop or redevelop. Check zoning authorities for commercial possibilities. Lot Also features a small wood structure and Metal carport. Please Reach out to us if this is what you're looking for.

    Jose Moreira Century Properties Real Estate

    2409 Lockwood Dr, Houston, TX 77020
  • /16

    $840 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 402 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4705 Lyons Ave Unit 7, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome to 4705 Lyons! This inviting residence offers a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit featuring a cozy living area and a kitchen equipped with appliances. It also includes an onsite laundry area. Conveniently located with easy access to I-10 and downtown Houston, and just minutes from Minute Maid Park. Utilities are included! Hurry and schedule your showing—you don’t want to miss this

    Elias Camhi ELDA Realty

    4705 Lyons Ave Unit 7, Houston, TX 77020
  • /7

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    439 Terminal St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,169

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Martinez White House Global Properties

    439 Terminal St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /20

      Est $151,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Lathrop St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1007 Lathrop St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 171 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Surovec RE/MAX

  • /30

    $390,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    3306 Cline St, Houston, TX 77020

    This beautifully designed home offers a balance of style, comfort, and functionality. Soaring 11-foot ceilings and walls of windows create a bright, airy atmosphere filled with natural light throughout the open-concept layout. The kitchen anchors the main living space with a large island, extensive cabinetry, and included refrigerator, washer, and dryer for effortless move-in convenience. Each

    Stephen Hallmark Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    3306 Cline St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /44

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5113 Hershe St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome to 5113 B Hershe — built in 2023 with a clean, modern feel and a layout that just works. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers a private gated entry, true foyer, and sleek tile flooring throughout the first floor. The open living space features a statement accent wall and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, complete with shaker-style cabinetry, under-cabinet lighting, quartz

    Ronnie Espling Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    5113 Hershe St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020
  • /8

    $164,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5214 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,822

    Last Listing Agent Carl Collins Equity House Properties

    5214 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /10

      Est $140,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      6925 El Paso St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      6925 El Paso St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marisela Navejar Eastwood Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home