9,688

Homes in ZIP Code 77020

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $211,999

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    1910 Worms St, Houston, TX 77020

    JUST LISTED this charming UPDATED HOME in Houston's historic Fifth Ward. This unique home has 2-bedrooms, 2-baths and features ceramic tile flooring throughout. You will like the BIG FRONT PORCH and the open living/kitchen area. There also a spacious backyard that is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property is conveniently located near downtown with easy access to major highways. WE

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    1910 Worms St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /16

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    341 Eado Park Cir, Houston, TX 77020

    Located just minutes from Downtown, Eado Edge offers a vibrant community with guest parking, lovely courtyards, and dog parks. This freestanding home is designed with sleek, contemporary finishes. The open-concept living space is bright and inviting, with each spacious bedroom having its own private bath and full-entry closet. Premium finishes elevate every room, providing a luxurious feel

    Ashoo Bansal The Sears Group

    341 Eado Park Cir, Houston, TX 77020
  • /24

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    802 Cage St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,903

    InTown Homes Upper East River

    802 Cage St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /26

      Est $229,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      5005 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5005 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victor Correa Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /46

    $355,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    4201 Oats St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020

    Experience elevated living in this beautifully built new construction home offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, and a versatile game room. Designed with high-end materials throughout, this home features a show-stopping waterfall island, top-of-the-line finishes, and modern touches that create a warm yet sophisticated feel.Enjoy a thoughtfully designed layout with an open-concept

    Brooke Houston Texas Real Estate Pro

    4201 Oats St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020
  • /18

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3120 Stonewall St, Houston, TX 77020

    Newly remodeled 2b/1b at 3120 Stonewall St.

    Mark Wu Great Wall Realty LLC

    3120 Stonewall St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /43

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2773 Clinton Dr, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,396

    Last Listing Agent Cody Mier CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central

    2773 Clinton Dr, Houston, TX 77020
    • /9

      Est $232,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5211 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5211 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hughley eXp Realty LLC

  • /17

    $160,000

    $35K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $1,742,919 per Acre

    0 San Juan St, Houston, TX 77020

    LOT GEM. Endless Possibilities! Unlock the full potential of this unrestricted property, ideal for a wide range of uses including residential, or mixed-use development. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, or pursue a multi-use investment, this location offers limitless opportunities to suit your vision in a booming location. Perfect for homeowners, entrepreneurs, and investors alike,

    Lina Botero Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    0 San Juan St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /15

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    815 Bringhurst St, Houston, TX 77020

    END UNIT – FLOODED WITH NATURAL LIGHT! Experience modern luxury with a spacious 3rd-floor rooftop terrace off the primary suite—perfect for relaxing or entertaining under the skyline. This stunning home features quartz countertops, Bosch appliances, soaring ceilings, European-style fixtures, and soft-close cabinetry, all designed for refined urban living. Located in Upper East River, just steps

    Kelechi Okeadu eXp Realty LLC

    815 Bringhurst St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /29

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1702 Bringhurst St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,391

    Last Listing Agent Eric Truong Truss Real Estate, LLC

    1702 Bringhurst St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020
    • /20

      Est $400,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      4609 Edmund St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4609 Edmund St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vinod Ramani Urban Living

  • /16

    $58,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $505,226 per Acre

    7223 Tilgham St, Houston, TX 77020

    Great opportunity to build your dream home, family compound and investment properties. The estate has 7 total lots available. Contact us for more details.

    Micca Johnson Dave Paramount Premier Properties

    7223 Tilgham St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /22

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3104 Stonewall St, Houston, TX 77020

    Step into the charm of this Victorian-style gem nestled in the heart of Houston’s historic 5th Ward redevelopment area. From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by an extended foyer, rich wood flooring, elegant crown molding, and a light-filled living room surrounded by stunning floor-to-ceiling windows that create a warm and inviting atmosphere.The open-concept kitchen features updated

    Yolanda Gates Connect Realty.com

    3104 Stonewall St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /14

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4106 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McCarthy Pin Property Group

    4106 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /12

      Est $152,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      4607 Coke St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4607 Coke St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Rosales Rosemont Properties

  • /24

    $750,000

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,516 Sq Ft

    4710 Sharon St, Houston, TX 77020

    A rare offering of modern luxury, this impeccably designed duplex is located in one of Houston’s most prestigious and rapidly growing areas. Each residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 designer baths, and a private 2-car garage. Interiors showcase sleek porcelain tile, a striking glass staircase, expansive 8-foot windows, and a statement fireplace. The chef’s kitchen is appointed with

    Tasha Royal The Royal Agency

    4710 Sharon St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /20

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4702 Oats St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020

    Modern style and effortless living come together in this Fifth Ward home. Soaring ceilings, white oak floors, and expansive windows flood the open living space with natural light, while a spacious balcony adds the perfect extension for entertaining. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a statement island, premium appliances, and sleek European cabinetry. The primary suite offers a private

    Dionne Randle MOD Realty, LLC

    4702 Oats St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020
  • /7

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4803 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,508

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Bonner-Holley Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    4803 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020
    • 4610 Providence St, Houston, TX 77020

      Est $306,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      4610 Providence St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4610 Providence St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Kizzie Rustic Oak Real Estate

  • /34

    $120,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    1139 Gazin St, Houston, TX 77020

    Located in Denver Harbor, this three-bedroom, one-bath home with a first-floor game room, family room, laminate flooring and two-car carport offers outstanding investment potential. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor, or developer, this property delivers options to renovate for rental income, remodel to your taste, or clear for new construction. Denver Harbor is rapidly growing with new

    Collette King RE/MAX Universal

    1139 Gazin St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1206 Schweikhardt St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020

    Step into a new era of modern living with this exceptional, brand-new 4-plex unit. Currently under construction, this property promises a sophisticated and convenient lifestyle in a prime location. The cozy 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom unit is perfect for individuals seeking a stylish and low-maintenance home. Located just minutes from Houston’s dynamic East End, you'll have easy access to a vibrant

    Andre Beraud Brooks & Davis Real Estate

    1206 Schweikhardt St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020
  • /37

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2009 Harlem St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,787

    Last Listing Agent Julia Gibson Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    2009 Harlem St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /19

      Est $174,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      4737 Providence St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4737 Providence St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fafu Zeng Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /28

    $398,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    3405 Baer St, Houston, TX 77020

    Brand-new construction offering modern design and quality finishes. This home is ideally located near the Big Bayou redevelopment project, providing convenient access to outdoor spaces, trails, and ongoing area improvements. Positioned just minutes from downtown, major highways, and local amenities, the property combines new-build comfort with strong location appeal in a rapidly developing area.

    Maryam Estates Kiani Realty

    3405 Baer St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /11

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5204 Hershe St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020

    Open concept living room with gourmet kitchen. Stainless steel GE Appliances, modern cabinets and breakfast bar. White oak hardwood floors on stairs and entire 2nd floor. Primary bedroom includes a luxurious bathroom with jetted tub and private balcony overlooking the spacious backyard. Bonus 2nd level gameroom/family room area. Washer and dryer included. Pet friendly. In great condition.

    Jazlan Fontenot KD Realty Group

    5204 Hershe St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020
  • /29

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5107 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,401

    Last Listing Agent Waldina Galeano The Agency Team

    5107 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /44

      Est $576,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      4606 Vernon St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4606 Vernon St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Le Truss Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $244,900

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    4407 Oats St, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome to 4407 Oats a newly updated residence nestled in the heart of Houston, TX 77020. This inviting home features a spacious layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms perfect for those wanting easy access to all Houston has to offer. Metal fence with brand new motorized gate with remote! Paved parking area for up to 3 vehicles. Located in a rapidly developing neighborhood, this home is just

    Apurva Sanghavi eXp Realty LLC

    4407 Oats St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /38

    $1,634 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2810 Riverby Rd Unit 263, Houston, TX 77020

    A9 Plan Experience the epitome of modern living in the midst of East Downtown along Houston’s celebrated Buffalo Bayou Waterfront! This New Midrise offers -Studios and 1 & 2 Bedrooms. Residents will experience a Live, Work & Play lifestyle enjoying a blend of walkable, comfort and convenience surrounded by the energy of East River’s emerging retail, dining and entertainment venues. Boasting

    Darlene Torres Brokerology Properties

    2810 Riverby Rd Unit 263, Houston, TX 77020
  • /37

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4438 Oats St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Truong Truss Real Estate, LLC

    4438 Oats St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /10

      Est $413,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Vernon St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1939
      4701 Vernon St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Karnopp Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston

  • /14

    $58,000

    $27K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • $526,316 per Acre

    7214 Tilgham St, Houston, TX 77020

    Wonderful opportunity to build your dream home, family compound or a new community. The estate has 7 total lots availlable. Contact us today for more details.

    Micca Johnson Dave Paramount Premier Properties

    7214 Tilgham St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /18

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2708 Sam Wilson St, Houston, TX 77020

    Natoya Allen Exclusive Prime Realty, LLC

    2708 Sam Wilson St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /33

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5405 Suez St Unit 10, Houston, TX 77020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Camacho NB Elite Realty

    5405 Suez St Unit 10, Houston, TX 77020
    • /6

      Est $156,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      4209 Coke St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      4209 Coke St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Delbert Harrison Texas Signature Realty

  • /3

    $119,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 4,782 Sq Ft
    • $1,083,789 per Acre

    2310 Waco St, Houston, TX 77020

    Builders: Don’t miss this opportunity to build on a prime vacant lot in the 5th Ward, just minutes from Downtown, Midtown, EaDo, and East River. Surrounded by upcoming growth, this property is ideal for new construction or investment. Easy access to major freeways and community hubs—perfect for investors seeking a prime location with strong future potential!

    Hanieh Nasizadeh Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    2310 Waco St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /32

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2909 Gillespie St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome home to this stunning 3-story residence that boasts 3 bedrooms/3.5 baths, providing the perfect blend of luxury & comfort. Step into the chef's kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops & ample cabinet space, making meal preparation a joy. The adjacent dining area is ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying intimate family dinners. Escape to the owner's suite

    Martin Murillo Realty ONE Group Iconic

    2909 Gillespie St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020
  • /22

    $407,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3414 Cline St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,239

    Last Listing Agent Saad Wadiwala Third Coast Realty LLC

    3414 Cline St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /28

      Est $299,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      5400 Margarita St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5400 Margarita St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashwin Kewalramani New Age

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home