9,688

Homes in ZIP Code 77020

Section Image
  • /47

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    4904 Lee St, Houston, TX 77020

    Prime investment opportunity in Houston! This package includes multiple properties located at 4904–4920 Lee Street, 2311 Gagne, and 2310 Solo Street, all being sold together as a complete portfolio. Offered at $699,900, this bundled deal presents strong potential for investors seeking rental income, redevelopment, or long-term appreciation. The properties are situated in established areas with

    Rochelle Jones Aplomb Real Estate

    4904 Lee St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /33

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1411 Bayou St, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome! This stunning 2-story contemporary masterpiece offers over 1,800 SqFt of modern living space. The open layout seamlessly flows into the dining and living areas, creating an ideal setting for gatherings. The vibrant blue kitchen is a dream, featuring soft-close cabinets with under-cabinet lighting and stainless steel GE appliances, including a fabulous 50-bottle wine cooler. Upstairs,

    Alicia Elatassi Lazos Properties

    1411 Bayou St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /36

    $139,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7225 Gonzales St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,156

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Al-Sulais CB&A, Realtors

    7225 Gonzales St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /16

      Est $114,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Chew St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2125 Chew St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ced Thomas Legacy Homes & Properties, LLC

  • /6

    $118,000

    • Land
    • 19,798 Sq Ft
    • $259,626 per Acre

    1715 Granger St, Houston, TX 77020

    Being sold for lot value, as is. New survey will be required. Ideal lot if you’re looking for a reasonably priced lot near downtown to build a single-family or a duplex, call for more info. Proof of funds or preapproval letter required with offer.

    Eric Garcia Carlos Garcia Realty, Inc.

    1715 Granger St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /34

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6715 Victoria St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020

    Discover the epitome of urban living in this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated in a rapidly gentrifying neighborhood with easy access to 610. Boasting modern amenities and stylish finishes throughout, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home is a ideal space for your growing needs. Additionally, its unique location in front of another

    Brook Wilson FYI Realty - Katy

    6715 Victoria St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020
  • /5

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1200 Capron St, Houston, TX 77020

    • Land
    • 6,594 Sq Ft
    • $657,199 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 398 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,435

    Last Listing Agent Jose Moreira Century Properties Real Estate

    1200 Capron St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /11

      Est $133,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      6404 Force St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6404 Force St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nathyn Martinez BlueRoof Real Estate

  • /4

    $105,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $914,634 per Acre

    0 Tilgham St Unit 4570215, Houston, TX 77020

    Attention builders and investors—corner lot offering excellent duplex or townhome development potential. Prime vacant lot located minutes from Downtown, Midtown, EaDo, and East River, in an area experiencing active redevelopment. Ideal for new residential construction or investment. Convenient access to major freeways, the Medical Center, and nearby community amenities. Exceptional opportunity in

    Hanieh Nasizadeh Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    0 Tilgham St Unit 4570215, Houston, TX 77020
  • /6

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6914 Gonzales St, Houston, TX 77020

    Modern and functional 1 Bedroom /1 Bath apartment on 2nd floor. The apartment features a bedroom, living room, and seperate kitchen with a breakfast area. Bright white cabinets with granite counters. The modern kitchen has white cabinets and includes the gas oven and, microwave, and refrigerator. The large bathroom has beautiful ceramic tile and granite counters. Stacked washer/dryer also

    Lorena Sanclemente Loaded Realty Company

    6914 Gonzales St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /6

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2011 Waco St, Houston, TX 77020

    • Land
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • $1,112,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,588

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Alexander eXp Realty LLC

    2011 Waco St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /37

      Est $239,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Exchange St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      315 Exchange St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 230 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Martinez Champions NextGen Real Estate

  • /14

    $899,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft

    1206 Schweikhardt St Unit A-D, Houston, TX 77020

    Step into a new era of modern living with this exceptional, brand-new 4-plex. Currently under construction, this property promises a sophisticated and convenient lifestyle in a prime location. The building is thoughtfully designed to include 2 spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom units, ideal for roommates and 2- cozy 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom units perfect for individuals seeking a stylish and

    Andre Beraud Brooks & Davis Real Estate

    1206 Schweikhardt St Unit A-D, Houston, TX 77020
  • /10

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    5405 Suez St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77020

    SECTION 8 APPROVED. Welcome to 5405 Suez Street, where modern living meets urban convenience. This thoughtfully designed residence offers contemporary style and comfortable functionality in the heart of Houston vibrant Fifth Ward. Spacious living area perfect for relaxing with guest. Recently upgraded flooring and updated kitchen. Easy access to downtown Houston and major freeways. Also it's

    Joseph Landes Directed Realty LLC

    5405 Suez St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77020
  • /3

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7201 Force St, Houston, TX 77020

    • Land
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • $958,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,000

    Last Listing Agent Fareed Zeinelabdin Pinnacle Real Estate Holding LLC

    7201 Force St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /30

      Est $147,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      6710 Texarkana St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6710 Texarkana St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Lockard eXp Realty LLC

  • /24

    $440,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    6929 San Angelo St, Houston, TX 77020

    Stunning Home & Duplex – Ideal Investment Opportunity! This beautifully updated property features a spacious main house with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, plus a duplex offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Recently completed renovations throughout enhance both style and functionality, making this property a true standout. The plumbing has been upgraded to PEX, ensuring long-term

    Elmer Salamanca Houston House of Realty, LLC

    6929 San Angelo St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /19

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    7436 Abilene St, Houston, TX 77020

    Cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in Northeast Houston. This property features a practical layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways. A great option for tenants looking for a comfortable place to call home. Schedule your showing today!

    Vicky Miranda Vive Realty LLC

    7436 Abilene St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /40

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3311 Market St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,467

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Phan Truss Real Estate, LLC

    3311 Market St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /18

      Est $154,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      7107 Brownwood St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7107 Brownwood St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evan Howell Evan S. Howell, Inc.

  • /19

    $114,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft

    1416 Sydnor St, Houston, TX 77020

    Modern Living Near Downtown! Discover contemporary design and comfort at 1416 Sydnor St — a beautifully crafted home just minutes from Downtown Houston. Enjoy open-concept living, upscale finishes, and a private yard — perfect for city living with suburban tranquility. This move-in-ready home offers open spaces, natural light, and easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Schedule your

    Rochelle Jones Aplomb Real Estate

    1416 Sydnor St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /29

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5310 Suez St, Houston, TX 77020

    This stunning single-family home offers loft-style living just minutes from the city without compromising space or privacy. The gated property features a private driveway and a spacious two-car garage, providing both security and convenience. Enjoy outdoor living in the large backyard, complete with a covered patio and an expansive balcony overlooking the space, perfect for relaxing or

    Briana Francis eXp Realty LLC

    5310 Suez St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /34

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    505 Nimrod St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Barrera CitiQuest Properties

    505 Nimrod St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /18

      Est $122,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      5301 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1936
      5301 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Woo Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /4

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 4,748 Sq Ft
    • $733,028 per Acre

    TBD Hewrick St, Houston, TX 77020

    City lot with access on TWO streets ready for your Home or a special project! Located just beside Houston's Union pacific Railroad Englewood Yard. As one highly desired location, the area is in close proximity to Downtown Houston, access to I-10 East, I-610, and I-69 highways. New construction in the area, short commute to all major attractions in Houston, and access to city utilities, make this

    Martin Alcala Bilingual Realty

    TBD Hewrick St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /17

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    5405 Suez St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77020

    SECTION 8 APPROVED!!! Welcome to 5405 Suez Street, where modern living meets urban convenience. This thoughtfully designed residence offers contemporary style and comfortable functionality in the heart of Houston vibrant Fifth Ward. Spacious living area perfect for relaxing with guest. Recently upgraded flooring and updated kitchen. Easy access to downtown Houston and major freeways. Also it's

    Joseph Landes Directed Realty LLC

    5405 Suez St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77020
  • /25

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7007 Gonzales St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,233

    Last Listing Agent Joven Eugenio Epique Realty LLC

    7007 Gonzales St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /31

      Est $204,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Exchange St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      319 Exchange St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tedra Hall Keller Williams Memorial

  • /8

    $135,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    4618 Sharon St, Houston, TX 77020

    Great investment opportunity! Property located in the historical Fifth Ward in close proximity to East River and EaDo developments. Positioned on a corner lot, it provides an opportunity to either rehab the current structure or create a great investment opportunity.

    Sherry Banks Ellis Braden Real Estate Group

    4618 Sharon St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /10

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 647 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1800 N Wayside Dr Unit 23, Houston, TX 77020

    Check out this fantastic 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment close to Jack in the Box and Whataburger. The bedroom is sizable. It provides a lovely kitchen that is furnished with a stove and an oven. There are also numerous storage cabinets included. HOUSING ACCEPTED. MOVE IN SPECIAL HALF OFF THE FIRST MONTH'S RENT!!Hurry! Book your showing now!**Our property offers deposit-free leasing

    Joni Wolfswinkel Real Property Management Prefe

    1800 N Wayside Dr Unit 23, Houston, TX 77020
  • /26

    $454,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    418 Bayou St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,650

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Duhon HomeSmart

    418 Bayou St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /50

      Est $247,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Exchange St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      414 Exchange St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Moore HomeSmart

  • /8

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    4403 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

    Prime development opportunity on a combined 7,626 SQFT lot, including the adjoining HCAD (0513580000010). The existing home is a tear-down, providing a blank canvas for new construction. The current layout features separate living, dining, and den areas, plus a fenced backyard—ideal for planning your dream home or investment project. Take advantage of this rare chance to build in a desirable

    Wojciech Kic HOUSEforPURCHASE.com, LLC

    4403 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /10

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6212 Alderson St, Houston, TX 77020

    Beautiful second-floor unit located inside the loop! This prime location offers easy access to a variety of restaurants, parks, and everything downtown has to offer just minutes away. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features granite countertops, modern appliances, and a well-maintained interior throughout. The property is fully fenced and includes an outdoor camera system for added peace of mind,

    Brenda Hernandez Framework Properties

    6212 Alderson St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /36

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4227 Gunter St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,019

    Last Listing Agent Arash Asgharian Keller Williams Memorial

    4227 Gunter St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /12

      Est $196,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Meters St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      426 Meters St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hennessy-Lewis J.L. Wyatt Properties

  • /2

    $275,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $2,395,470 per Acre

    3410 Nance St, Houston, TX 77020

    WOW! Location! Location! Fast growing development area. A Must See Will Not Last Long.

    Michael Hernandez COLDWELL BANKER CENTRAL

    3410 Nance St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /15

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4704 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020

    Newly painted 2-bedroom 1 bathroom home. The perfect space to call home! Large glass windows and wooden floor boards throughout, bedrooms with closet space. Prime location in Fifth Ward, with access through major highways near the house and close to downtown! This house is the ideal place to unwind after a long day. Come see it before it's gone!!!

    Michael Carbajal Keller Williams Preferred

    4704 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /32

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3605 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,682

    Last Listing Agent Eric Truong Truss Real Estate, LLC

    3605 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /18

      Est $202,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Waco St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2316 Waco St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andre Beraud Brooks & Davis Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home