9,688

Homes in ZIP Code 77020

Section Image
  • /40

    $314,000

    New Construction $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    5604 Mulvey St, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome to 5604 Mulvey St, an amazing 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2 car garage new construction strategically located as part of the re-shaping transformation of Houston’s Fifth Ward. This stunning home has a lot to offer: The gated great size front yard will greet all your guests. The first floor boast a kitchen-dining area combination with a great open concept to the family room ideal for those

    Laura Cox Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

    5604 Mulvey St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /21

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4007 New Orleans St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020

    Recent construction with 3 bedroom open floorplan. One bedroom down and 2 upstairs. Light flooring, modern appliances, and a spacious backyard. Less than 10 minutes to downtown Houston and a short drive to IAH. The fully equipped upstairs studio is available for lease as well for those needing a bonus space. Great for an office, gym, or additional living space. Inquire with agent for studio

    Brandi Wade Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    4007 New Orleans St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020
  • /7

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1405 Gregg St, Houston, TX 77020

    • Land
    • 6,207 Sq Ft
    • $1,122,680 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,000

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle King BHHS Penfed Realty

    1405 Gregg St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /12

      Est $177,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      6810 Longview St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      6810 Longview St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Delgado Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy

  • /46

    $349,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    4201 Oats St Unit C, Houston, TX 77020

    Experience elevated living in this beautifully built new construction home offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, and a versatile game room. Designed with high-end materials throughout, this home features a show-stopping waterfall island, top of-the-line finishes, and modern touches that create a warm yet sophisticated feel. Enjoy a thoughtfully designed layout with an open-concept living

    Brooke Houston Texas Real Estate Pro

    4201 Oats St Unit C, Houston, TX 77020
  • /32

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2309 Gagne St, Houston, TX 77020

    New construction home located just minutes from Downtown Houston with convenient access to major highways. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features a fully fenced yard and a 2-car garage. The open-concept main living area offers waterproof vinyl flooring, oversized windows, and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, refrigerator, soft-close cabinetry, and gold

    Ify Okoro JWang Properties Jenny Wang

    2309 Gagne St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /6

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3211 Market St, Houston, TX 77020

    • Land
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • $994,695 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,650

    Last Listing Agent Linda Moreno Independence Real Estate, Inc.

    3211 Market St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /11

      Est $159,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Exchange St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      434 Exchange St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabriela Gonzalez Origen Realty

  • /11

    $285,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    3715 Rawley St, Houston, TX 77020

    Rare opportunity to purchase a beautifully updated home on a prime interior lot for a great price. Updates include new roof(2020), soft close cabinets, Calcutta Quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, luxury vinyl plank floors on first floor, and fixtures throughout. Hurry, this area is rapidly appreciating with newer construction in the area. Hurry, priced to sell!

    Dan Gad eXp Realty LLC

    3715 Rawley St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /15

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    5409 Suez St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77020

    SECTION 8 APPROVED!!! Welcome to 5409 Suez Street, where modern living meets urban convenience. This thoughtfully designed residence offers contemporary style and comfortable functionality in the heart of Houston vibrant Fifth Ward. Spacious living area perfect for relaxing with guest. Recently upgraded flooring and updated kitchen. Easy access to downtown Houston and major freeways. Also it's

    Joseph Landes Directed Realty LLC

    5409 Suez St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77020
  • /6

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    735 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,712

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Caballero Integrity Texas Properties

    735 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /35

      Est $171,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Woolworth St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      918 Woolworth St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent K Lam RE/MAX

  • /7

    $420,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2905 Clinton Dr, Houston, TX 77020

    Fabulous townhome in EADO, minutes to downtown in a quiet gated community with granite counter tops, wood floors, crown molding, wood blinds, remote control fans, gas stove, fridge, washer and dryer included. Primary bedroom on first floor has two walk in closets, large garden tub and a custom window seat. Private back patio and green space. Water and trash pick up included. Ready for move in.

    randie havard My Place in Texas

    2905 Clinton Dr, Houston, TX 77020
  • /13

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5209 Nichols St, Houston, TX 77020

    Great home. Open living room with tall ceilings, gourmet kitchen with stainlessGE appliances, modern cabinets, island, silestone counters. Three bedrooms with white oak hardwood floors. Luxurious master bath, large lot with private garden and large balcony deck.

    Chibundo Marchie Discovered Homes Inv.Inc. Raphael Ojo

    5209 Nichols St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /30

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5203 San Juan St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,321

    Last Listing Agent Ashwin Kewalramani New Age

    5203 San Juan St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /46

      Est $271,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Terminal St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      310 Terminal St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Holubec-Delgadillo Emerson Property Management

  • /18

    $267,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    5415 Margarita St, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome to this modern farmhouse-inspired one-story home ideally located near the vibrant East River Development and in a prime area to enjoy the excitement of the 2026 FIFA World Cup coming to Houston. This home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bright open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and stylish finishes that

    Juliette Wooden Garza International Properties

    5415 Margarita St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /15

    $840 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 402 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4705 Lyons Ave Unit 2, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome to 4705 Lyons! This inviting residence offers a charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit featuring a cozy living area and a kitchen equipped with appliances. It also includes an onsite laundry area. Conveniently located with easy access to I-10 and downtown Houston, and just minutes from Minute Maid Park. Hurry and schedule your showing—you don’t want to miss this opportunity! Housing

    Elias Camhi ELDA Realty

    4705 Lyons Ave Unit 2, Houston, TX 77020
  • /40

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1266 Finnigan Dr, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,458

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bertolini Texas Living Company

    1266 Finnigan Dr, Houston, TX 77020
    • /11

      Est $175,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      926 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Zarate Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

  • /26

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    2211 Dan St, Houston, TX 77020

    Perfect for investor looking for an occupied property! 2211 Dan Street, a modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the heart of Houston, TX — with no HOA. This stylish residence spans 1,736 square feet, offering a contemporary and comfortable living space perfect for homeowners and investors alike. Step inside to discover a well-appointed interior featuring central air conditioning, an

    Porshae' Brown The Sears Group

    2211 Dan St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /27

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    443 Hahlo St, Houston, TX 77020

    Be the first to reside in this brand new 2025 build that offers modern style with thoughtful design! The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room, anchored by a large island and high ceilings. Upstairs, the primary suite features a spacious walk-in closet and a bathroom with double sinks for added convenience. Outside, enjoy a generous backyard with a fence, perfect for relaxing or

    Destinee Balerio JLA Realty

    443 Hahlo St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /29

    $348,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5408 Mulvey St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,401

    Last Listing Agent Eric Truong Truss Real Estate, LLC

    5408 Mulvey St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /10

      Est $129,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      7224 Greenville St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7224 Greenville St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Rubalcava Coldwell Banker Universal

  • /34

    $330,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    405 Meadow St, Houston, TX 77020

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Tenant Occupied. Live in the heart of Houston’s rapidly evolving 77020 corridor, minutes from Downtown, East River, Buffalo Bayou trails, Shell Energy Stadium, and Daikin Park. This three-story single-family home blends space, character, and opportunity. A generously sized first-floor bedroom opens to a fully turfed backyard for effortless indoor-outdoor living. Upstairs,

    Sarah O'Shields BHHS Karapasha Realty

    405 Meadow St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /35

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    714 Zoe St, Houston, TX 77020

    New Construction Luxury Townhome built in 2021, never been living in, located in the rapidly growing Denver Harbor neighborhood just minutes from Downtown Houston with quick freeway access! This modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a spacious open-concept layout with a large combined living/dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, a gas

    Yvette Rodriguez Keller Williams Houston Central

    714 Zoe St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /11

    $134,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4206 Sharon St, Houston, TX 77020

    • Land
    • 4,477 Sq Ft
    • $1,303,502 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,026

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Brown Redfin Corporation

    4206 Sharon St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /36

      Est $202,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      218 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Afsaneh Mahban Atlas Real Estate

  • /41

    $349,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    3810 Rawley St, Houston, TX 77020

    Investor Opportunity Near Downtown Houston, oversized corner lot, income potentialpositioned in the rapidly developing East End / 77020 corridor, this income-producing duplex offers a rare opportunity to secure a property with both immediate rental potential and long-term appreciation just minutes from Downtown Houston. Situated on an oversized corner lot, the property provides added privacy,

    Jennifer Galjour Goltex Realty Group

    3810 Rawley St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /31

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    349 Sydnor St, Houston, TX 77020

    Striking urban loft style rental with nearly 2,000 sq.ft. of open concept living across multiple levels. This 2 bed, 2 bath home also features a second floor study and third floor loft, perfect for a home office, media room, or flex space. Dramatic architectural lines, soaring ceilings, floating staircase, and expansive windows fill the space with natural light and create a true modern loft feel.

    Veso Kossev The Kossev Group

    349 Sydnor St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /48

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2302 Wipprecht St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,703

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Page Marshall Reddick Real Estate

    2302 Wipprecht St, Houston, TX 77020
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $144,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 292 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Kizzie Rustic Oak Real Estate

  • /20

    $299,995

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    4710 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome to 4710 Hershe Street. This home offers 1,328 sqft of living space, boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a single car garage. It includes a fantastic open floor concept, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas which is ideal for entertainment. There are vinyl plank floors in the main living areas, and carpet floors in all bedrooms. Both bathrooms include shower/tub

    Emmanuel Thompson eXp Realty LLC

    4710 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /6

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4014 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome to this charming home, nestled in a quiet neighborhood just a few minutes from downtown and Eado. A 3-bedroom and 2-bath property with ample space for hosting and entertaining. New remodeled with elements of the historic nature of the property still in place.

    Ezenwanyi Abii Abii Realty