9,688

Homes in ZIP Code 77020

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    3303 Baron St, Houston, TX 77020

    Modern corner-lot townhome at 3303 Baron St offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2,275 sqft, built in 2019. Open-concept floor plan with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and clean, contemporary finishes throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas—ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy a renovated deck, rare side yard, and a private rooftop deck with

    Caroline Warren Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    3303 Baron St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7002 Corsicana St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020

    Kaleb Monroe Real Broker, LLC

    7002 Corsicana St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020
  • /25

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2915 Clinton Dr, Houston, TX 77020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,592

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Snyder eXp Realty LLC

    2915 Clinton Dr, Houston, TX 77020
    • /12

      Est $280,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      4504 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4504 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shinn eXp Realty LLC

  • /16

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    4512 Noble St, Houston, TX 77020

    Uncover the epitome of modern living at this newly constructed gem in the historic Fifth Ward! This 2-story home boats contemporary architecture, convenient first-floor living, an open inviting layout & high-end finishes throughout. A light-filled haven awaits in the spacious living area w/ soaring ceilings; perfect for entertaining. At the heart of this abode, the gourmet kitchen showcases

    Sara Almohamad NB Elite Realty

    4512 Noble St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6701 Eagle Pass St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77020

    This home features an open-concept layout with laminate wood-style flooring in the living and bedroom areas, recessed lighting, and a functional kitchen complete with quartz countertops, shaker-style cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious bathroom includes a clean, modern design along with an in-unit stackable washer and dryer for everyday convenience. The layout provides a great

    Kimberly Ornelas Dream Home Realty Group

    6701 Eagle Pass St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77020
  • /29

    $433,200 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4224 Buck St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,347

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hill RE/MAX Signature

    4224 Buck St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /22

      Est $157,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      7423 San Angelo St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      7423 San Angelo St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joven Eugenio Epique Realty LLC

  • /31

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    5220 Arapahoe St, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome to this modern home, close to downtown Houston, but outside the hustle and bustle.Meticulously maintained. Downstairs you are greeted by open concept living, and a wall of sliding doors allows for all the natural light to flow in.Bonus new surround sound system just installed with speakers is staying & automatic doggy door. The kitchen is crisp with white quartz countertops, and a large

    Tara Hanel Full Circle Texas

    5220 Arapahoe St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /13

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    505 Schweikhardt St, Houston, TX 77020

    Introducing a stunning new construction tri-level home boasting modern sophistication and unparalleled city vistas. Step inside to discover an open-concept floor plan featuring sleek finishes and abundant natural light. The main level offers a spacious living area, chef's kitchen with premium appliances, and a dining space ideal for entertaining. Ascend to the third level to find luxurious

    Mercedes Hernandez Frontline Residential Services, LLC

    505 Schweikhardt St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /6

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1512 Tralle St, Houston, TX 77020

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $783,972 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,414

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Royal The Royal Agency

    1512 Tralle St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /32

      Est $332,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      4418 Noble St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4418 Noble St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Olevia Johnson Truss Real Estate, LLC

  • /14

    $439,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    2747 Providence St, Houston, TX 77020

    InTown Homes Builder
    2747 Providence St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /31

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2733 Eado Edge Ct, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with a 2-car garage in the desirable Eado Edge subdivision, located just east of Downtown Houston. This three-story residence combines modern design with functional living. The kitchen boasts ample cabinet space and seamlessly flows into the open-concept living area, perfect for entertaining. Each of the three bedrooms offers generous closet space

    Kelly Smith First Class Realty

    2733 Eado Edge Ct, Houston, TX 77020
  • /26

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    703 Bayou St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,412

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Linn Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    703 Bayou St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /7

      Est $191,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      7113 El Paso St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7113 El Paso St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Chapa eXp Realty LLC

  • /26

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    3540 Cline St, Houston, TX 77020

    Stunning 2-story 3 Bedroom contemporary home in Houston’s rapidly growing Greater Fifth Ward/EaDo area. Located in a gated community just minutes from Downtown, Minute Maid Park, and EaDo’s top dining this property perfectly blends privacy with accessibility, making it a standout for urban professionals. Priced to sell quickly, schedule your showing today! The main floor boasts an open-concept

    Andy Soria AT&C Realty

    3540 Cline St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /15

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 402 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4705 Lyons Ave Unit 5, Houston, TX 77020

    Welcome to 4705 Lyons! This inviting residence offers a charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit featuring a cozy living area and a kitchen equipped with appliances. It also includes an onsite laundry area. Conveniently located with easy access to I-10 and downtown Houston, and just minutes from Minute Maid Park. Hurry and schedule your showing—you don’t want to miss this opportunity! Housing Accepted.

    Elias Camhi ELDA Realty

    4705 Lyons Ave Unit 5, Houston, TX 77020
  • /30

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1708 Capron St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,495

    Last Listing Agent Veso Kossev The Kossev Group

    1708 Capron St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020
    • /31

      Est $328,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      1919 Capron St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1919 Capron St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 252 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Williams Renowned Properties

  • /2

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    342 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77020

    Carlos Trevino Bayou Vista Realty, LLC

    342 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /10

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4906 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020

    Lovely 1-story, 2bedroom, 1bath home centrally located offers you a warm cozy home with an abundance of natural light & privacy

    Timothy Ford Womack Development & Investment Realtors

    4906 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /21

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    506 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,080

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung EveryState, Inc.

    506 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /29

      Est $241,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      4105 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4105 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cardoso AEA Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    725 N Emile St, Houston, TX 77020

    Fabulous 2 bedroom hidden gem modern home located in The Emile District just minutes away from Midway's East River Project & East Downtown.Upon entering, you notice the desirable open floor plan that allows for flexibility with the high ceilings.The warm & welcoming chief inspired open concept kitchen features beautiful Quartz countertops, a neutral color palate, recess lighting,pendent lighting

    Julie Baker Corcoran Genesis

    725 N Emile St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /10

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    7212 Corpus Christi St Unit D, Houston, TX 77020

    Enjoy the benefits of this beautiful 1 bedroom fully remodeled studio located in the sought after Denver Harbor area centrally located just minutes from Downtown Houston, I10, entertainment and sports venues. Unit includes beautiful updates, granite countertops, double vanities, appliances and open concept for your enjoyment. Tenant and/or tenants agent to verify measurements. All utilities

    Rosanna Shephard United Real Estate

    7212 Corpus Christi St Unit D, Houston, TX 77020
  • /48

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    437 Meadow St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,315

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hamilton Keller Williams Premier Realty

    437 Meadow St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /24

      Est $354,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      4206 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4206 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lane Exceed Realty LLC

  • 7322 Laredo St, Houston, TX 77020

    $309,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    7322 Laredo St, Houston, TX 77020

    New construction in the Denver Harbor neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom home with 2.5 baths is turnkey and ready for move in. Open concept living, kitchen and dining on the ground floor has 10' ceilings and natural lighting. Laminate and tile flooring throughout the house. Large closets in all the bedrooms. Fully fenced in backyard and covered patio at the front with feature design

    Judith Gonzalez REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

    7322 Laredo St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /8

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6715 Victoria St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020

    Discover the epitome of urban living in this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated in a rapidly gentrifying neighborhood with easy access to 610. Boasting modern amenities and stylish finishes throughout, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home is a ideal space for your growing needs. Additionally, its unique location in front of another

    Brook Wilson FYI Realty - Katy

    6715 Victoria St Unit B, Houston, TX 77020
  • /13

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7107 Tuck St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,007

    Last Listing Agent Julian Pardo Texas Xpert Realty, LLC

    7107 Tuck St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /34

      Est $177,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Woolworth St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1110 Woolworth St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liza Valdez Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /34

    $329,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    4709 Oats St, Houston, TX 77020

    Discover this stunning newer-construction home in the vibrant East Downtown/Fifth Ward area. This stylish 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a sleek open-concept layout filled with natural light and modern neutral finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen is perfect for entertaining with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, elegant cabinetry, a designer tile backsplash, gas range,

    Osby Mitchell eXp Realty LLC

    4709 Oats St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /10

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4603 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020

    All utilities included in the rent, making this a truly move-in-ready home!! Charming, fully furnished home just 5 minutes from downtown and 10 minutes from the Med Center—perfect for renters seeking comfort and convenience. This beautifully updated space features an open layout with natural light, warm wood floors, and stylish finishes throughout. The living area flows into a sleek kitchen with