12,361

Homes in ZIP Code 77036

Section Image
  • /23

    $195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    7846 Kendalia Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    Rare find, UPDATED townhome sits on a CORNER lot in a tree-shaded, park-like community and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a detached 2-car carport. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, crown molding throughout, wood flooring on the first floor and staircase, plus NEW carpet in all bedrooms. Upgraded kitchen offers custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, Formal dining is located off the

    Shannon Gao REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    7846 Kendalia Dr, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $715 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 13-1272, Houston, TX 77036

    Experience elevated luxury living in a community designed for comfort, style, and convenience. Enjoy two sparkling swimming pools, inviting grill and picnic areas, a fully equipped business center, and convenient laundry facilities. Reserved parking and guest spaces are available in select homes, while limited-access gates and on-site maintenance provide peace of mind. With Metro transit stops

    Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 13-1272, Houston, TX 77036
  • /28

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8522 Concho St, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,289

    Last Listing Agent Hung Pham The Realty

    8522 Concho St, Houston, TX 77036
    • /14

      Est $106,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1707, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1707, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Brazile Realty Associates

  • /19

    $355,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    7902 La Roche Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly sought-after Sharpstown Country Club Terrace. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring soaring ceilings in the living area and elegant tile flooring throughout. The fully updated kitchen showcases gleaming quartz countertops, while both bathrooms have been completely modernized with stylish finishes and luxurious fixtures. This

    Mayley Tang MTD Realty

    7902 La Roche Ln, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $1,231 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 38-3141, Houston, TX 77036

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 38-3141, Houston, TX 77036
  • /31

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7146 Harmony Cove, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,547

    Last Listing Agent Amin Memon REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    7146 Harmony Cove, Houston, TX 77036
    • /19

      Est $100,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1704, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1704, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gilbert Loston III Keller Williams Preferred

  • /17

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 1212, Houston, TX 77036

    Immediate Income Potential in the Heart of Houston! This updated unit at Summerset Landing checks every box with wood flooring, granite countertops, and an open concept layout tenants love. Two pools, a private clubhouse, and assigned parking make this community a consistent draw. Minutes from the Galleria, Plaza Americas, and Houston Christian University, a corridor with built-in rental demand.

    Nourah Turk Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 1212, Houston, TX 77036
  • /24

    $1,132 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10101 Forum Park Dr Unit 1085, Houston, TX 77036

    Experience elevated luxury living with exceptional community amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool, clubhouse, play area, two picnic and barbecue areas, business center, copy/fax services, laundry facility, gated access, disability access, and convenient valet trash. Inside your home, enjoy the comfort of an all-electric kitchen with granite countertops and designer backsplashes, a

    Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    10101 Forum Park Dr Unit 1085, Houston, TX 77036
  • /41

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7210 Laguna Villas, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,165

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Martinez ST Realty

    7210 Laguna Villas, Houston, TX 77036
    • /18

      Est $111,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1401, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1401, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reco Miller The Sears Group

  • /8

    $132,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    10202 Forum Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    Nice property on a very friendly community.

    Octavio Figueroa La Palma Realty

    10202 Forum Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036
  • /25

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    10202 Forum Park Dr Unit 256, Houston, TX 77036

    Welcome to 10202 Forum Park #256! This gorgeous gated condo is a spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit that is close to anything you need! Right off of 59 and beltway 8, this location is PERFECT for a quick commute to Houston. Gorgeous renovations were done including new tubs, carpet, paint, and much more. Forum park has large walk-in closets with a private covered patio! Schedule a showing today!

    Rachel Stevens Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    10202 Forum Park Dr Unit 256, Houston, TX 77036
  • /30

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    8514 Dashwood Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,767

    Last Listing Agent Adel Hazim RE/MAX Grand

    8514 Dashwood Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /19

      Est $110,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 807, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 807, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Tadesse Texas Signature Realty

  • /26

    $280,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    7230 Redding Rd, Houston, TX 77036

    4 bedroom house with pool in Sharpstown. No neighbors behind. Remodeled around 7 years ago: Kitchen, pool, roof, outside AC, Facia, sofit, outside paint, Tile floors.

    Luis Navarro HomeSmart

    7230 Redding Rd, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $715 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 35-2293, Houston, TX 77036

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 35-2293, Houston, TX 77036
  • /37

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7622 Eichler Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,085

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Oldweiler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial

    7622 Eichler Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /12

      Est $107,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 606, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 606, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heba Hassan SKW Realty

  • /19

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    9788 Clarewood Dr Unit 105, Houston, TX 77036

    This office/residence property combo is perfect for Owner operators. The unit is well-maintained featuring individual entrance& HVAC systems. Located in a gated complex with flexibility for unhindered interior redesign potential. Ideal site for combining light business and residence in prime location. Great for startups or established offices for relocation, or simply small business owners

    George Lin Texas Real Realty Inc.

    9788 Clarewood Dr Unit 105, Houston, TX 77036
  • /10

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7143 Laguna Villas, Houston, TX 77036

    Physical Property Description: Live in Luxury – Furnished or Unfurnished! Step into this stunning three-story gated home, perfectly located near the Galleria, Chinatown, and Highway 59. Designed for both style and comfort, it features soaring ceilings, walls of natural light, and a sleek open-concept layout. The gourmet kitchen is an entertainer’s dream, while the expansive master suite offers a

    Rudel Rymer Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC

    7143 Laguna Villas, Houston, TX 77036
  • /19

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    6611 W Sam Houston Pkwy S Unit 2G, Houston, TX 77072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,283

    Last Listing Agent Xin Li 31 Realty

    6611 W Sam Houston Pkwy S Unit 2G, Houston, TX 77072
    • /16

      Est $112,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 308, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 308, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hans Jan Evertse World Wide Realty,LLC

  • /31

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    8530 Roos Rd, Houston, TX 77036

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Houston’s desirable Sharpstown neighborhood. Renovated in 2016 with extensive upgrades including flooring, cabinets, countertops, roof, electrical, HVAC system, plumbing, sheetrock, and insulation. Additional improvements include updated underground power lines.Enjoy outdoor entertaining with an

    Daoyuan Yang Forever Realty, LLC

    8530 Roos Rd, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $796 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 653 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 8-1189, Houston, TX 77036

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 8-1189, Houston, TX 77036
  • /29

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7102 Fondren Rd, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,102

    Last Listing Agent Inderashwer Agnihotri REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    7102 Fondren Rd, Houston, TX 77036
    • /23

      Est $106,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 1106, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 1106, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luis Mejia The Realty

  • /16

    $85,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    8334 Jorine Dr Unit 8733, Houston, TX 77036

    Beautiful Newly remodel 2 bedroom 2 bath one story home locate in a quiet community and central location. Closed to freeway. New vanities, new kitchen hood, new splash. new kitchen cabinets, 2 yr old AC unit. New floor. New master shower with frameless door.

    Minnie chen Priority Realty

    8334 Jorine Dr Unit 8733, Houston, TX 77036
  • /24

    $986 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10101 Forum Park Dr Unit 1056, Houston, TX 77036

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    10101 Forum Park Dr Unit 1056, Houston, TX 77036
  • /19

    $267,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7302 Burning Tree Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,540

    Last Listing Agent Ina Perlman Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    7302 Burning Tree Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /13

      Est $78,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 801, Houston, TX 77036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 801, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Go Midland Realty Group

  • /16

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 802, Houston, TX 77036

Nourah Turk Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 802, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $741 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 10-1229, Houston, TX 77036

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 10-1229, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7143 Windwater Lagoon, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,356

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Fathivand Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    7143 Windwater Lagoon, Houston, TX 77036
    • /23

      Est $83,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 704, Houston, TX 77036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 704, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ada Wang Keller Williams Memorial

  • /30

    $62,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    10110 Forum Dr W Unit D422, Houston, TX 77036

    Sale as is. “ This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-baths condo features an open layout, tile flooring throughout, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen offers ample counter space and cabinetry, while the living area opens to a private balcony with outdoor views. The bedrooms are generously sized, and the bathroom has a classic tub/shower combo. With some TLC, this unit can be transformed into the

    Kan Chan 88 Realty

    10110 Forum Dr W Unit D422, Houston, TX 77036
  • /15

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9101 Country Creek Dr Unit 308, Houston, TX 77036

    Bissonnet/SW freeway: Immaculate 2-1 condo, Dead-end property, 2nd. floor unit, New Carpet, Fresh paint, Ceiling Fan(s), Fire Place, Full size washer and dryer included. Walk-in closets, covered assigned parking in gated community. Water, gas, trash and parking are paid, Available for immediate move-in. $900/mo + equal deposit, $75 application fee per each adult to Copperwood Mgmt.

    Allen Abouekde Copperwood Management Co.

    9101 Country Creek Dr Unit 308, Houston, TX 77036
  • /8

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8210 Edgemoor Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,617

    Last Listing Agent Linda Tello Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    8210 Edgemoor Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /27

      Est $102,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 902, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 902, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yunfei Meng AlphaMax Realty Inc.

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home