10,978

Homes in ZIP Code 77049

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $294,325

    New Construction $38K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    14827 Diamond Dove Ln, Houston, TX 77049

    Long Lake, Ltd. Builder
    14827 Diamond Dove Ln, Houston, TX 77049
  • /28

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7100 Uvalde Rd Unit 3208, Houston, TX 77049

    Live beautifully. Live carefree. Every day can feel like a getaway when you come home to a space designed for comfort and style. Indulge in stunning finishes, resort-inspired amenities, and an atmosphere that transforms your apartment into a private retreat. Step into a vibrant lifestyle filled with endless opportunities, all in a location that puts everything within reach. This is more than just

    Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    7100 Uvalde Rd Unit 3208, Houston, TX 77049
  • /40

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    15111 Chandler Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77049

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,118

    Last Listing Agent Brittany McDaniel LPT Realty, LLC

    15111 Chandler Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77049
    • /7

      Est $289,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Dominic Ln, Houston, TX 77049

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1707 Dominic Ln, Houston, TX 77049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adelina Ochoa RA Brokers

  • /6

    $313,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    Plan 217 at Edgewood Village - Lake Ridge, Houston, TX 77049

    This new home plan is 1 story, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2-car attached garage. There are 5 elevations for this new home construction to choose from.

    Long Lake, Ltd. Builder
    14706 Freestone Plum Ct Unit 36496556, Houston, TX 77049
  • /34

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    16430 Rodeo River Rd, Houston, TX 77049

    Welcome to this beautiful home located on Rancho Verde Subdivision. This home features 3 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, a large kitchen with an amazing open floor plan. Great for gatherings! This property has access to pool, walking trail and park. Easy access to shopping, Belway 8 and I-10. Schedule you showing today and don't miss the opportunity to move into this well sought out neighborhood.

    Doris Cruz Vive Realty LLC

    16430 Rodeo River Rd, Houston, TX 77049
  • /26

    $198,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1831 Mickle Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,258

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    1831 Mickle Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77049
    • /8

      Est $171,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      17214 Folsom Dr, Houston, TX 77049

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      17214 Folsom Dr, Houston, TX 77049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 545 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Cook SWE Homes

  • /4

    $363,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft

    14722 Diamond Dove Ln, Houston, TX 77049

    This new home plan is 2-story, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, game room, option for 3rd bath, and 2-car attached garage. There are 5 elevations for this new home construction to choose from.

    Long Lake, Ltd. Builder
    14722 Diamond Dove Ln, Houston, TX 77049
  • /28

    $1,485 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7100 Uvalde Rd Unit 8106, Houston, TX 77049

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    7100 Uvalde Rd Unit 8106, Houston, TX 77049
  • /35

    $364,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14830 Olive Sparrow Ln, Houston, TX 77049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga M. Garza Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    14830 Olive Sparrow Ln, Houston, TX 77049
    • /15

      Est $260,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      2138 Forest Ranch Dr, Houston, TX 77049

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2138 Forest Ranch Dr, Houston, TX 77049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Duc Nguyen ABSOLUTE Realty Group Inc.

  • /17

    $179,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    16927 Blairwood Dr, Houston, TX 77049

    Well-maintained single-family home offering a comfortable layout and solid condition throughout. The property features a welcoming exterior and a functional floor plan designed for everyday living. Interior spaces are clean and in good condition, providing a move-in-ready feel for buyers. The home includes a 6-year-old roof, offering added peace of mind and reduced future maintenance. Per seller

    Dilruk Hettiarachchi LPT Realty, LLC

    16927 Blairwood Dr, Houston, TX 77049
  • /28

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7100 Uvalde Rd Unit 7108, Houston, TX 77049

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    7100 Uvalde Rd Unit 7108, Houston, TX 77049
  • /40

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    16555 Mandate Dr, Houston, TX 77049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,179

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Gutierrez INNOVA Realty Group

    16555 Mandate Dr, Houston, TX 77049
    • /21

      Est $202,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      16935 Woodburn Dr, Houston, TX 77049

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      16935 Woodburn Dr, Houston, TX 77049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Guzman RE/MAX

  • /21

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    6611 Green Pear Ln, Houston, TX 77049

    Freshly updated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a spacious and functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Fresh interior paint creates a bright, clean backdrop throughout, enhanced by abundant natural light and well-defined living spaces. The open-concept main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, making it ideal for both

    Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

    6611 Green Pear Ln, Houston, TX 77049
  • /25

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    14515 Merry Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77049

    RANIKA PRINCE-GILLIAM LPT Realty, LLC

    14515 Merry Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77049
  • /14

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6502 Foxfern Cir, Houston, TX 77049

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,852

    Last Listing Agent Karina Sanchez Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

    6502 Foxfern Cir, Houston, TX 77049
    • /43

      Est $236,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      14891 Peachmeadow Ln, Channelview, TX 77530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      14891 Peachmeadow Ln, Channelview, TX 77530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Helbling Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /5

    $366,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft

    Plan 270 at Edgewood Village - Lake Ridge, Houston, TX 77049

    This new home plan is 2-story, 4 bedrooms (huge closet in primary bedroom), 2.5 baths, high ceilings in the family and primary bedroom, media room and game room upstairs with options for a study and/or 5th bedroom, and 2-car attached garage. There are 4 elevations for this new home construction to choose from.

    Long Lake, Ltd. Builder
    14706 Freestone Plum Ct Unit 36490174, Houston, TX 77049
  • /30

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    16135 Millers Landing Ln, Houston, TX 77049

    Maximiliano Ayala Covington Signature Realty LLC

    16135 Millers Landing Ln, Houston, TX 77049
  • /21

    $272,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6614 Surrey Meadow Ct, Houston, TX 77049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,677

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hohman Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    6614 Surrey Meadow Ct, Houston, TX 77049
    • /18

      Est $260,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      2026 Fallow Ln, Houston, TX 77049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2026 Fallow Ln, Houston, TX 77049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alfredo Gomez Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

  • /26

    $395,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    16007 Makayla Dr, Houston, TX 77049

    New HVAC installed! Beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering modern finishes and plenty of space for the whole family. The kitchen features sleek quartz countertops and bright lighting throughout the home creates a fresh, welcoming feel. Downstairs showcases new wood-look tile flooring, while the stairs and upstairs have been upgraded with new luxury vinyl plank. Fresh interior paint

    Valerie Garza Elev8 Properties

    16007 Makayla Dr, Houston, TX 77049
  • /28

    $1,199 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7100 Uvalde Rd Unit 9305, Houston, TX 77049

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    7100 Uvalde Rd Unit 9305, Houston, TX 77049
  • /21

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17235 Sunshine St, Houston, TX 77049

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,371

    Last Listing Agent Bill Smith eXp Realty LLC

    17235 Sunshine St, Houston, TX 77049
    • /30

      Est $252,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      1938 Kamren Dr, Houston, TX 77049

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1938 Kamren Dr, Houston, TX 77049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Victoria LPT Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    6614 Providence View Ln, Houston, TX 77049

    Investor opportunities in Liberty Lakes. A double-wide driveway with lots of potential. Inside, tile and vinyl wood-look flooring in warm tones flow throughout the main living areas. The open-concept downstairs layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, complete with a breakfast bar for additional seating and a convenient half bath for guests. Natural light fills the home,

    Ana Salazar Refuge Group Properties

    6614 Providence View Ln, Houston, TX 77049
  • /28

    $1,394 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7100 Uvalde Rd Unit 10108, Houston, TX 77049

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    7100 Uvalde Rd Unit 10108, Houston, TX 77049
  • /4

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7106 Flintwick Ct, Houston, TX 77049

    • Land
    • 11,051 Sq Ft
    • $39,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,000

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Anderson US Realty Associates

    7106 Flintwick Ct, Houston, TX 77049
    • /36

      Est $263,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      15930 Breanna Ln, Houston, TX 77049

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15930 Breanna Ln, Houston, TX 77049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yesenia Cavazos Alliance Properties

  • /4

    $336,410

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    14718 Diamond Dove Ln, Houston, TX 77049

    Long Lake, Ltd. Builder
    14718 Diamond Dove Ln, Houston, TX 77049
  • /28

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7100 Uvalde Rd Unit 11305, Houston, TX 77049

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    7100 Uvalde Rd Unit 11305, Houston, TX 77049
  • /39

    $365,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6727 Latchmore Ln, Houston, TX 77049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,565

    Last Listing Agent Ana Lara UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    6727 Latchmore Ln, Houston, TX 77049
    • /40

      Est $409,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      15327 Southern Breeze Ct, Houston, TX 77049

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      15327 Southern Breeze Ct, Houston, TX 77049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nehal Farrag The Sears Group

  • /6

    $371,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    Plan 264 at Edgewood Village - Lake Ridge, Houston, TX 77049

    This new home plan is 2-story, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2-car attached garage. There are 5 elevations for this new home construction to choose from.

    Long Lake, Ltd. Builder
    14706 Freestone Plum Ct Unit 36488758, Houston, TX 77049
  • /28

    $1,840 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7100 Uvalde Rd Unit 3304, Houston, TX 77049

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    7100 Uvalde Rd Unit 3304, Houston, TX 77049
  • /26

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1822 Karsen Dr, Houston, TX 77049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,615

    Last Listing Agent Acencion Martinez Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    1822 Karsen Dr, Houston, TX 77049
    • /49

      Est $391,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      15314 Plantation Glen Park, Houston, TX 77049

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      15314 Plantation Glen Park, Houston, TX 77049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lena Restrepo Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home