2,643

Homes in ZIP Code 75459

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $104,545 per Acre

    688 Harris Rd, Gunter, TX 75058

    This 11-acre property is an ideal investment for both residential and commercial development. Unrestricted and situated at the northern tip of Gunter, the land presents limitless potential. Nestled in Grayson County, this serene parcel boasts undulating land and scenic views of a wooded seasonal creek. It also features a generous 2,000 square-foot residence, perfect for a combined living and

    Coryann Johnson Texas Homes and Land

    688 Harris Rd, Gunter, TX 75058
  • /17

    $366,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1420 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,000

    1420 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /25

      Est $165,886 Not Listed For Sale

      210 W Duke St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      210 W Duke St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Fex Keller Williams Frisco Stars

  • /4

    $10,500,000

    • Land
    • 140.22 Acres
    • $74,882 per Acre

    000 Texas 56, Denison, TX 75020

    140.216 AC Hwy 56 Grayson County TX.Rolling pasture land with scattered trees and ponds. This property has 1900 feet of frontage on Hwy 56 and is just 1 mile west of Preston Rd. (Hwy 289). Property sits on south side of Hwy 56.Electricity available. Land is currently zoned agricultural.

    Kathy Webster Collin County Land Company

    000 Texas 56, Denison, TX 75020
  • /23

    $214,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1629 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1629 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /37

      Est $266,242 Not Listed For Sale

      101 E Tutt St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      101 E Tutt St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Faye Fathom Realty

  • /29

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 21.85 Acres
    • $61,785 per Acre

    942 Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Prime Development Opportunity Near Sherman, in Grayson County Texas! Unlock the potential of this strategically located investment property just minutes from Shermans booming growth corridor. Featuring 1,900 feet of road frontage on two sides, this versatile land is ready to be developed with electricity, public water, and septic already on site. Located just 3 miles from Texas Instruments and

    Corey Baumann Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    942 Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /35

    $359,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2457 Old Highway 6, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,660

    Last Listing Agent Ben Williams C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    2457 Old Highway 6, Howe, TX 75459
    • /25

      Est $198,860 Not Listed For Sale

      109 E Tutt St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      109 E Tutt St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cox Truepoint Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $645,000

    • Land
    • 13.95 Acres
    • $46,237 per Acre

    2554 Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Strategically located along Bennett Road within very close proximity to Sherman and Howe including new Texas Instruments expansion and Global Wafers. HEB recently announced new location in south Sherman nearby the subject property. Other nearby developments include Centurion American's Cottonwood development, Shepherd's Place master planned community, and Riverside Homebuilders development just

    Butch Fife Butch Fife Realtors

    2554 Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /26

    $575,391 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2521 Silo Ln, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,871

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Skaar Ultima Real Estate

    2521 Silo Ln, Howe, TX 75459
    • /4

      Est $416,529 Not Listed For Sale

      121 E Tutt St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      121 E Tutt St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lea Ochs Resident Realty - Dallas

  • /22

    $1,987,500

    • Land
    • 25.47 Acres
    • $78,033 per Acre

    1730 Mackey Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Located just north of Gunter and the established Hidden Lakes subdivision, this 25-acre tract sits along a future major east-west corridor, positioning it squarely in the path of growth. With a rectangular shape and over 800 feet of road frontage, the property offers excellent visibility and access. Currently under agricultural valuation with cattle grazing, the land presents strong potential for

    Coryann Johnson Texas Homes and Land

    1730 Mackey Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /24

    $256,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1305 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Noble Ridge

    1305 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /21

      Est $204,459 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Quinlan St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      400 N Quinlan St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Mark StarCrest Realty

  • /28

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft

    98 Sunnydale Ct, Howe, TX 75459

    Seller will assist with closing costs or rate buy down through a preferred lender. Welcome to this charming all-brick home located in the desirable Prairie Crossing Estates subdivision in Howe, Texas. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence sits on a large, level lot and offers both comfort and functionality. Step inside to find hardwood floors throughout the main living area,

    Daniel Cline Keller Williams Realty

    98 Sunnydale Ct, Howe, TX 75459
  • /22

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    102 King Ave, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,804

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Kent DFW Elite

    102 King Ave, Howe, TX 75459
    • /22

      Est $188,653 Not Listed For Sale

      408 N College St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      408 N College St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sashelle Broadbent Crew Real Estate LLC

  • /27

    $293,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    Aaron Plan at Noble Ridge - Majors, Howe, TX 75459

    This new four-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living. Three bedrooms boast a private location near the front of the home, leading to an open-concept layout shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas. A versatile flex space is tucked away to the side, and a luxurious owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    1213 James St Unit 37506034, Howe, TX 75459
  • /7

    $271,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1321 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Noble Ridge

    1321 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /12

      Est $144,696 Not Listed For Sale

      108 W Haning St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      108 W Haning St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 249 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Barrow Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

  • /40

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    140 Harrell Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Peaceful Country Living With Stunning Views — Just Minutes From Hwy 75! Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience on this serene 2-acre countryside retreat. Surrounded by mature trees, fresh country air, and wide-open views, this property offers the ideal escape while still providing quick access to Hwy 75, placing Sherman, McKinney, and Dallas within easy reach. Step inside

    Kimberly Hudgins PARAGON, REALTORS

    140 Harrell Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /24

    $229,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1628 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1628 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /40

      Est $332,323 Not Listed For Sale

      208 King Ave, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      208 King Ave, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allyn Steele C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

  • /40

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    567 Celtic Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Discover the perfect turn key homestead on 7.7 serene acres, offering a blend of comfort, self-sufficiency, and country charm. This thoughtfully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home provides inviting living spaces and modern conveniences, making it ready for you to move in and start living your homestead dream from day one. Outside, the land is beautifully set up for sustainable living. A productive

    Kimberly Uselton Keller Williams North Country

    567 Celtic Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /31

    $230,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1617 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1617 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /15

      Est $249,219 Not Listed For Sale

      204 King Ave, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      204 King Ave, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gibbs United Real Estate DFW

  • /33

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    928 Ricketts St, Howe, TX 75459

    Tucked away in a welcoming neighborhood, this beautifully updated home offers comfort, style, and outdoor living at its best. Inside, you’ll find fresh updates that create a warm, move-in-ready space perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the standout feature—a spacious covered back porch, ideal for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or simply unwinding year-round. The

    Heather McCallister

    928 Ricketts St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /2

    $243,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1504 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1504 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /40

      Est $226,889 Not Listed For Sale

      110 King Ave, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      110 King Ave, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Anderson Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

  • /16

    $329,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    406 N Denny St, Howe, TX 75459

    Commercial and Residential Zoned! This inviting home blends small-town character with modern convenience, located just minutes from U.S. Highway 75 for easy commuting. Living Spaces: Open-concept design with a large sliding door that fills the living area with natural light. A versatile bonus room offers endless possibilities for a home office, playroom, or guest space. Bedrooms & Baths: Three

    Lawellai Criner Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    406 N Denny St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /26

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1104 James St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 9,378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,000

    1104 James St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /19

      Est $179,241 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Denton St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      417 Denton St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eluyn Gines Keller Williams Frisco Stars

  • /40

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2506 Ford Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Located in Dorchester in Southern Grayson County, this property blends quiet country living with everyday convenience. It is ideally positioned between US 75 and Highway 289 with easy access to McKinney, Sherman, and Denison. Set on a peaceful street in a community of two acre homes within Howe ISD, the setting feels both private and connected, with a tree grove to the north and open pasture to

    Angela Taylor Hackett RE/MAX Signature Properties

    2506 Ford Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /21

    $221,824 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1536 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1536 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /17

      Est $272,460 Not Listed For Sale

      504 E Young St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      504 E Young St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Korey Koop Korey Koop Real Estate

  • /25

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    921 Calder St, Howe, TX 75459

    Located at 921 Calder St in Howe, Texas, this inviting three-bedroom, two-bath home offers a functional layout and an excellent location within Howe ISD. The main living area is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the open kitchen and dining space, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a private retreat with its own en-suite

    Clay Cecil Epique Realty LLC

    921 Calder St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /24

    $324,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    503 Cassandra St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,178

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Iness Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    503 Cassandra St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /18

      Est $273,618 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Neal St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      506 Neal St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 178 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Morgan Fathom Realty

  • /21

    $232,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    1636 Baron Ln, Howe, TX 75459

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal for household members and

    Lennar Builder
    1636 Baron Ln, Howe, TX 75459

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home