2,643

Homes in ZIP Code 75459

Section Image Section Image
  • 1512 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    $234,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1512 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Majors

    1512 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /15

      Est $217,155 Not Listed For Sale

      203 W Young St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      203 W Young St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gibbs United Real Estate DFW

  • /25

    $252,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    1604 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    LENNAR - Luella Crossing - Pinehollow Floorplan

    Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1604 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /21

    $218,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1616 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1616 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /25

      Est $302,965 Not Listed For Sale

      507 Castlegate St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      507 Castlegate St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent George James George James Realty

  • /13

    $100,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $185,185 per Acre

    LOT 2 Ponderosa Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    PRE-SALE $5,000 Buyer Incentive. Discover Grace Meadows, a brand-new boutique community in North Dallas, offering spacious 51 half-acre lots at an unbeatable value. Located in Howe, TX—just 30 minutes from McKinney and Celina and minutes from Sherman, Van Alstyne, Melissa, and Anna—Grace Meadows gives you the freedom to build your dream home while staying close to major conveniences and thriving

    Natalie Wells eXp Realty LLC

    LOT 2 Ponderosa Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /25

    $253,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1513 Prince Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1513 Prince Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /11

      Est $308,114 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Castlegate St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      508 Castlegate St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 197 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Cowan JPAR North Metro

  • /27

    $531,735 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    1507 Enloe Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    New Astoria Homes build on acre lot. 6 car Super Stall with one garage door 10ft wide & 9ft tall for that awesome truck you can’t fit in your current garage or the family boat. Real hand scraped hardwood oak floors, not that clippity clop stuff you get over charged for. Double oven with microwave, wood range hood, granite counter tops in kitchen and all bathrooms. Solid maple cabinets, beautiful

    Kyle Skaar Ultima Real Estate

    1507 Enloe Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /42

    $314,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1320 Kennedy Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Noble Ridge

    1320 Kennedy Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /26

      Est $350,000 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Cassandra St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      510 Cassandra St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Richter Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

  • /9

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 5.32 Acres
    • $375,212 per Acre

    811 N Collins Fwy, Howe, TX 75459

    Approximately 5.137 acres, encompassing southern property boundary of 20.932 acre commercial tract with elevated views of Hwy 75. Property fronts HWY 75 with estimated 300 feet of frontage. Utilities on site, high visibility to 75 anywhere on property. Property has access entrance from 75 service road already completed. Property is situated 1 acre south of TI complex.

    Glenn Walls Glenn Truman Walls III

    811 N Collins Fwy, Howe, TX 75459
  • /21

    $293,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1401 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Noble Ridge

    1401 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /8

      Est $279,822 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Cassandra St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      500 Cassandra St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 388 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Sharer Coldwell Banker Res Benton

  • /2

    $219,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    1604 Baron Ln, Howe, TX 75459

    LENNAR - Luella Crossing - Idlewood Floorplan

    Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1604 Baron Ln, Howe, TX 75459
  • /23

    $260,399 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    900 Cole St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Majors

    900 Cole St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /17

      Est $280,205 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Timbercreek Dr, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1524 Timbercreek Dr, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Cameron Home Capital Realty LLC

  • /18

    $245,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    1521 Prince Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    1521 Prince Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /36

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    700 S Denny St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,649

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Landon Milestone Premier Properties

    700 S Denny St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /12

      Est $284,583 Not Listed For Sale

      1522 Timbercreek Dr, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1522 Timbercreek Dr, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Fortner The Michael Group

  • /19

    $551,488 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    1429 Enloe Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    New Astoria Homes build on acre lot. 6 car Super Stall with one garage door extra wide & 9ft tall for that awesome truck you can’t fit in your current garage or the family boat. Real hand scraped hardwood oak floors, not that clippity clop stuff you get over charged for. “Wash Happy” oversized shower in master bath. Double oven with microwave, wood range hood, quartz counter tops in kitchen and

    Kyle Skaar Ultima Real Estate

    1429 Enloe Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /9

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1313 Richardson St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 9,489 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,000

    1313 Richardson St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /36

      Est $306,709 Not Listed For Sale

      1539 Pioneer Valley, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1539 Pioneer Valley, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren McCullough C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

  • /39

    $575,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    1065 Old Highway 6, Howe, TX 75459

    Welcome Home, where modern design meets everyday comfort in a serene rural setting. This custom-built, like-new single-family home boasts 2,364 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, enhanced by its northern exposure that bathes every corner in natural light. Step into the heart of the home: a stunning open kitchen outfitted with stainless steel appliances and an impressively spacious

    Ryan Blauser Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1065 Old Highway 6, Howe, TX 75459
  • /24

    $232,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 07, 2025

    1612 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1612 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /36

      Est $280,238 Not Listed For Sale

      1546 Pioneer Valley, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1546 Pioneer Valley, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Roberts Bois d'Arc Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $268,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    1417 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Step into the foyer, where two bedrooms with a shared bath are located at the front of the home. As you continue down the hallway, you’ll pass the laundry room and access to the two-car garage before entering the open-concept kitchen, family room, and dining area. A covered patio sits just off the dining space, and tucked away on the opposite side of the family room is the primary bedroom,

    Starlight Homes Builder
    1417 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /40

    $333,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1413 Kennedy Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,000

    Starlight Homes Noble Ridge

    1413 Kennedy Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /7

      Est $286,329 Not Listed For Sale

      1548 Pioneer Valley, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1548 Pioneer Valley, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Harvey The Harvey Group

  • /23

    $229,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    1525 Prince Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining during gatherings. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members

    Lennar Builder
    1525 Prince Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /26

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    424 Denton St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,859

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Pena Real Broker, LLC

    424 Denton St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /30

      Est $292,571 Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Timbercreek Dr, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1533 Timbercreek Dr, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather McCallister

  • /2

    $236,824 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    1516 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    LENNAR - Noble Ridge - Mays

    Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1516 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /19

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    808 N Hughes St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,391

    Last Listing Agent Amber Gonzales RE/MAX Four Corners

    808 N Hughes St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /21

      Est $539,024 Not Listed For Sale

      2491 Old Highway 6, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2491 Old Highway 6, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Noemie Lilombaz eXp Realty LLC

  • /18

    $227,399 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1625 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1625 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /38

      Est $364,507 Not Listed For Sale

      6093 Knob Hill Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      6093 Knob Hill Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Heinrich Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /23

    $264,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    1804 Summit Hill Pkwy, Howe, TX 75459

    This new four-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living. An inviting open-concept floorplan encourages simple transitions and multitasking between the kitchen, dining room and family room. Three bedrooms are located near the front of the home, just steps from a full bathroom, and a luxurious owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner, complete with an en-suite bathroom and

    Lennar Builder
    1804 Summit Hill Pkwy, Howe, TX 75459
  • /23

    $480,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    65 Sunnydale Ct, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,625

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Zoda United Real Estate Frisco

    65 Sunnydale Ct, Howe, TX 75459

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home