2,643

Homes in ZIP Code 75459

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $340,864 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Old Highway 6, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      700 Old Highway 6, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Crowder Ebby Halliday

  • /27

    $62,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    709 N Collins Fwy Unit 130, Howe, TX 75459

    Welcome to this HANDICAP MOBILE HOME that's well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the Pradera community in Howe. This home offers a functional layout with a comfortable living area, a dedicated kitchen space, and a separate laundry area for added convenience.Designed with accessibility in mind, the home features widened interior doorways and an accessible layout throughout. One

    Samantha Covarrubias Local Pro Realty LLC

    709 N Collins Fwy Unit 130, Howe, TX 75459
  • /2

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1321 Hamilton St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,000

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

    1321 Hamilton St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /30

      Est $433,953 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Old Highway 6, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      306 Old Highway 6, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Delany Keller Williams Prosper Celina

  • /2

    $260,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    909 Cole St, Howe, TX 75459

    This new four-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living. An inviting open-concept floorplan encourages simple transitions and multitasking between the kitchen, dining room and family room. Three bedrooms are located near the front of the home, just steps from a full bathroom, and a luxurious owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner, complete with an en-suite bathroom and

    Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    909 Cole St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /19

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1807 Douglas St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,201

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Faris Faris & Co Realty

    1807 Douglas St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /37

      Est $1,020,959 Not Listed For Sale

      2727 Enloe Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2727 Enloe Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susie Grant Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /24

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 3.61 Acres
    • $131,506 per Acre

    000 Harrell Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    LOCATION!!! This property is an investor's dream! Located less than 5 miles from Highway 75, and only 1 hour north of Dallas. Situated within minutes of major Tech companies: Texas Instruments, Coherent and Globitech. Proximity to TMC hospital is less than 30 minutes. This area is highly desirable and now is the time to buy! Ample road frontage, utilities and high-speed internet available. Prefer

    Jennifer Norris Easy Life Realty

    000 Harrell Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /25

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1303 Clegg St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,399

    Last Listing Agent Kim DUNLAP PARAGON, REALTORS

    1303 Clegg St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /40

      Est $584,800 Not Listed For Sale

      2639 Enloe Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2639 Enloe Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keri Askew Diversified Realty Consultants

  • /39

    $1,479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft

    1011 Red Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury and country living on 13+ breathtaking acres. This stunning property offers space, privacy, and versatility — ideal for those who want room to roam without sacrificing comfort.The beautiful home welcomes you with timeless curb appeal and quality craftsmanship throughout. Inside, you’ll find spacious living areas, warm finishes, and inviting spaces

    Linda Cook Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    1011 Red Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /2

    $219,999 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    1629 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1629 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /40

      Est $447,635 Not Listed For Sale

      569 Mardell Ln, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      569 Mardell Ln, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sam Holloway RangePoint Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    306 W Haning St, Howe, TX 75459

    Welcome to 306 W Hanning St in Howe, TX, an inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with thoughtful updates already in place, including the roof, HVAC, and water heater. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or looking to simplify, this home offers a functional layout that makes everyday living easy. The open floor plan flows seamlessly into a nicely updated kitchen, creating a comfortable space

    Cory Meals eXp Realty LLC

    306 W Haning St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /18

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    491 Morrison Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Holland Josh Holland

    491 Morrison Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /38

      Est $788,221 Not Listed For Sale

      1445 Red Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1445 Red Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Sharer Coldwell Banker Res Benton

  • /24

    $235,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    Idlewood Plan at Noble Ridge - Cottage, Howe, TX 75459

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal for household members and

    Lennar Builder
    1213 James St Unit 37506032, Howe, TX 75459
  • /12

    $280,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1325 Kennedy Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Noble Ridge

    1325 Kennedy Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /30

      Est $430,118 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Red Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      261 Red Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Mosby Coldwell Banker Res Benton

  • /36

    $765,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    3530 Southmayd Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    MOTIVATED SELLER! This 13.53-acre ag exempt property offers a rare combination of modern construction and productive land use. Built in 2021, the 4-bedroom, 3 bath home includes 2 primary bedrooms, a well-appointed kitchen with granite surfaces, farmhouse sink, and center island, and a functional layout designed for everyday living. The acreage is currently in agricultural production with an

    Nancy Mosby Coldwell Banker Res Benton

    3530 Southmayd Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /33

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    809 Schneider Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,430

    Last Listing Agent JC Young eXp Realty LLC

    809 Schneider Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /23

      Est $1,043,169 Not Listed For Sale

      276 Harrell Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      276 Harrell Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Laughlin DFW Fine Properties

  • /2

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $83,366 per Acre

    TBD 2.038 Acres Mardell Ln, Howe, TX 75459

    2.038 acres, level flag lot. Good buy for the money. Owner willing to do Seller Financing with Down Payment, prefer 3 year balloon.

    Theodor Jacobsen Better Homes and Gardens Real

    TBD 2.038 Acres Mardell Ln, Howe, TX 75459
  • /18

    $228,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1604 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1604 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /40

      Est $793,449 Not Listed For Sale

      2419 Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2419 Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Shannon OnDemand Realty

  • /39

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    2828 Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Escape the hustle & embrace the charm of true Texas country living in this beautifully designed 4-bd 2-ba retreat nestled on 1.77 picturesque acres. Surrounded by wide-open skies & peaceful scenery, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy & outdoor enjoyment, all just waiting to welcome YOU home. The thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan provides both functionality &

    Diane Mueller Algonquin Properties

    2828 Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /30

    $646,460 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1529 Enloe Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,000

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Skaar Ultima Real Estate

    1529 Enloe Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /17

      Est $377,245 Not Listed For Sale

      2570 Ford Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2570 Ford Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Allen Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /40

    $1,400,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,000 Sq Ft

    1517 Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Welcome to 1517 Bennett Rd in Howe, Texas, where modern luxury meets the tranquility of country living. Situated on over 1.5 acres, this expansive estate offers a versatile layout designed for comfort, recreation, and functionality—truly an entertainers dream. The property features 7 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, multiple living areas, a media room, basement and a dedicated in-home gym, providing plenty

    Joshua Holland Josh Holland

    1517 Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /36

    $382,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    392 Old Highway 6, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,889

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bridges Texoma Land & Home Team

    392 Old Highway 6, Howe, TX 75459
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Farm To Market 902, Collinsville, TX 76233

      0 Farm To Market 902, Collinsville, TX 76233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Coryann Johnson Texas Homes and Land

  • /37

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    941 Maple St, Howe, TX 75459

    Discover the potential in this charming ranch-style home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. This unique property includes both the main home and the vacant lot next door, offering added space, privacy, future expansion, or investment opportunities. The home is ready for updating and personal touches, making it perfect for buyers looking to customize their next space. Additional storage sheds on

    Deanna Parker Coldwell Banker Realty Plano

    941 Maple St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /7

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    TBD Mardell Ln, Howe, TX 75459

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $87,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Smith PARAGON, REALTORS

    TBD Mardell Ln, Howe, TX 75459
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Palmer Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1013 Palmer Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vijaya Kollapaneni Meru Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $268,490 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    1317 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    MLS# 21238062 - Built by Starlight Homes - May 2026 completion! ~ This stunning new construction single-family residence in the desirable Noble Ridge subdivision offers 1,589 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring three spacious primary bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home is perfect for comfortable living. The inviting open floorplan maximizes space and light, complemented

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1317 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /26

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1401 Richardson St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 9,455 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,000

    1401 Richardson St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Pitchfork Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75459

      TBD Pitchfork Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wiseman M&D Real Estate

  • /9

    $390,000

    • Land
    • 5.63 Acres
    • $69,296 per Acre

    TBD Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    This tract in Grayson County, Texas, offers acreage with features suitable for development, investment, or continued agricultural use. Its location near Sherman places it within reach of major transportation corridors and community services while providing open space and natural topography. The property includes approximately 250 feet of road frontage, supporting access and potential entry

    Corey Baumann Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    TBD Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /37

    $333,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1320 Hamilton St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1320 Hamilton St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Hamilton St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1308 Hamilton St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home