12,343

Hubert, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Windsong S, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      508 Windsong S, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ShelbyLynn Henry All Ways Moving Real Estate Co. LLC

  • /62

    $1,800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    252 Shell Rock Landing Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    ICW Front Home, Deep water, and income producing property. This property has a newly renovated home that would make a great place to live or a great vacation rental. New Composite / plastic Hog slat style decking on the dock with deep water & Boat lift. This property also has 4 apartments that are rented long term for now. This property is located adjacent to the Shell rock landing boat ramp so

    Roger Burns C. Shealy Rltrandbldr

    252 Shell Rock Landing Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /31

    $295,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    204 Demetrius Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,925

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Coast Ho Team Realty One Group Navigate

    204 Demetrius Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Windsong N, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      600 Windsong N, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

  • /12

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $509,615 per Acre

    306 Nicholas Way, Hubert, NC 28539

    This gorgeous lot is located on the ICW just a hop skip and a jump to Historic Downtown Swansboro, area beaches, fine dining, entertainment and the Camp Lejeune back gate on 172! It takes minutes to hop on the boat and be dockside in Swansboro ready to feast on local cuisine or sip your favorite beverage on the boat and listen to the many bands that play during the summer months! This lot

    Stacy Sparks HomeSmart Connections

    306 Nicholas Way, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /29

    $474,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    300 E Ivybridge Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,407

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Spencer 360 REALTY

    300 E Ivybridge Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Windsong S, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      501 Windsong S, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Blackmon Bluewater Real Estate - EI

  • /2

    $4,999,999

    • Land
    • 71.9 Acres
    • $69,541 per Acre

    240 Odum Farms Rd, Swansboro, NC 28539

    70 Acres on Highway 24 located just outside of Swansboro, NC. Currently farmland with development potential and some creek frontage. Onslow County zoning is RA. Located near Swansboro Schools, beaches, and shopping. Owner's private residence and a couple acres are to be excluded from sale. Owner reserves the right to harvest crops after sale.

    David Pearson Realty World Swansboro Property

    240 Odum Farms Rd, Swansboro, NC 28539
  • /24

    $190,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    106 Hollihaven Dr, Swansboro, NC 28539

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $132,867 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,452

    Last Listing Agent Mary Skipper eXp Realty

    106 Hollihaven Dr, Swansboro, NC 28539
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Jasmine S Unit 306, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      306 Jasmine S Unit 306, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominique Zamora Anchor Real Estate of ENC

  • /44

    $384,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    502 Bogue View Rd Unit Lot 98, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome to Hubert's newest neighborhood, Surfside Landing! Located just 10 minutes from the coastal town of Swansboro and 7 minutes to the TOP Camp Lejeune Gate. This Bradford floorplan is a charming single-story home situated in a cozy culdesac, It combines style and convenience! Its open floor plan creates a spacious and airy atmosphere, featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Inside, the

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    502 Bogue View Rd Unit Lot 98, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    510 Misty Pond Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,689

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Mason Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    510 Misty Pond Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /35

      Est $448,470 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Pigeon Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      220 Pigeon Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

  • /19

    $193,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft

    145 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    ** $1,500 in Concessions AND a refrigerator** Welcome to Jacks Branch Townhomes, where modern living meets unbeatable convenience in Hubert, NC. Picture yourself in a beautiful, new construction home, complete with a thoughtfully designed layout, ample storage and a cozy covered patio. Do you work on or around Camp Lejeune? Jacks Branch Townhomes are strategically located and just a short drive

    Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    145 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /37

    $255,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    302 Basil Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,479

    Last Listing Agent Christine Arnold Carolina Real Estate Group

    302 Basil Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /75

      Est $460,309 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Pigeon Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      222 Pigeon Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Walker Advantage Coastal Properties

  • /28

    $365,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    910 Wild Azalea Way, Hubert, NC 28539

    SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 ''USE AS YOU CHOOSE'' PLUS ADDITIONAL LENDER CREDIT OF 1 PERCENT OF LOAN AMOUNT IS AVAILABLE WITH PREFERRED LENDER, CONTACT LISTING AGENT FOR ADDITIONAL DETAILS! The Perfect Location!! Welcome to Peyton's Ridge!! This beautiful community is located only minutes from beautiful North Carolina beaches as well as the back gate of Camp Lejeune! Residents will enjoy lovely

    Amber Raynor Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    910 Wild Azalea Way, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /49

    $399,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    139 Ned Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,071

    Last Listing Agent Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    139 Ned Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /54

      Est $456,517 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Cormorant Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      109 Cormorant Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Douglas, Jr Douglas & Company Real Estate, Inc.

  • /27

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    142 Rosemary Ave, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome to 142 Rosemary Avenue, nestled in the heart of Hubert in the desirable Sagewood community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and easy living.Step inside to an inviting open concept layout where the living, kitchen, and dining spaces flow seamlessly together, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Emily Albertson Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    142 Rosemary Ave, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /20

    $265,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    239 Belgrade Swansboro Rd, Stella, NC 28582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Burns C. Shealy Rltrandbldr

    239 Belgrade Swansboro Rd, Stella, NC 28582
    • /23

      Est $329,195 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Ryan Glenn Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      117 Ryan Glenn Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Salter Anchor Real Estate of ENC

  • /60

    $589,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft

    209 Middle Ridge Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    This one truly checks every box! Located in a desirable Hubert community, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 2,700 heated square feet of thoughtfully designed living space--plus an outdoor setup that's hard to beat. Step inside to a welcoming foyer, dedicated office/flex space, and a light-filled living area. The kitchen showcases crisp white cabinetry, ample counter

    Carrie Cook Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    209 Middle Ridge Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /45

    $590,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    503 Shipyard Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,810

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Evans III RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    503 Shipyard Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /45

      Est $299,353 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Mathew Andrew Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      408 Mathew Andrew Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Jenkins Realty One Group Affinity

  • /20

    $457,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft

    WESTERLY Plan at Surfside Landing, Hubert, NC 28539

    The Westerly is a two-story single-family home featuring a traditional and inviting exterior with mixed siding, multiple gables, and an oversized 3-Car Garage—perfect for extra storage, a workshop, or parking for multiple vehicles. Inside this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home, you’ll find 3,764 square feet of comfortable living. The first floor is designed for open concept living and convenience. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    208 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit 37975358, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /21

    $139,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    650 Queens Creek Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,640

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Becker Ellen Becker Realty Inc

    650 Queens Creek Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /43

      Est $320,214 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Mathew Andrew Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      412 Mathew Andrew Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deana Pollock Windward Realty

  • /39

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    603 Mayapple Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome to Vista Cay Village! A quiet community situated just minutes from Camp Lejeune, beaches, nearby boat ramps, local shopping, and more, all with no city taxes! Step right up and into open concept living where the living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and great view of the back porch and yard. The kitchen features a large island, pantry and stainless steel appliances. Head upstairs

    Jena Burkett 360 REALTY

    603 Mayapple Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /79

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    162 Peninsula Manor Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,354,218

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Blazer Emerald Isle Realty

    162 Peninsula Manor Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /42

      Est $305,718 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Mathew Andrew Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      407 Mathew Andrew Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Hitchcock Hitchcock Realty & Associates, LLC

  • /24

    $247,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft

    201 Michel Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, 201 Michel Court in Hubert, NC offers comfortable living with convenient access to Camp Lejeune, local schools, shopping, and the beautiful beaches of the Crystal Coast. This inviting single-story home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1103 providing a functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. As you step inside,

    Keani Pacheco eXp Realty

    201 Michel Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /55

    $380,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    502 Diamond Ridge Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,528

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Hart Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    502 Diamond Ridge Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /14

      Est $330,937 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Ashley Nicole Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      204 Ashley Nicole Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laina Collins Bluewater Real Estate - EI

  • /39

    $381,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    258 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 105, Hubert, NC 28539

    The Woodstock floorplan is 4 bedrooms, 3 baths with 2,361 square feet of living space. This home is located in our Surfside Landing community in Hubert, North Carolina. The Woodstock offers an exquisite combination of comfort and modern design, making it an ideal choice for both style and functionality. The flexible first floor includes a versatile guest room, office or playroom as well as a full

    D.R. Horton Builder
    258 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 105, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /22

    $167,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    201 Lanieve Ct Unit 2, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,009

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Taylor Real Broker, LLC

    201 Lanieve Ct Unit 2, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /45

      Est $280,923 Not Listed For Sale

      829 Main Street Extension, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      829 Main Street Extension, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LightHouse Realt Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /30

    $257,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    57 Outrigger Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Discover the effortless charm of life in the ''Friendly City by the Sea.'' Perfectly positioned in The Hammocks at Port of Swansboro, this refined townhome offers more than just a residence, it offers a gateway to the very best of the Crystal Coast. Whether you are spending your Saturdays exploring the boutique shops of historic downtown Swansboro or heading out for a sun-drenched day at the

    Bradley Fricke Sell the Coast Realty

    57 Outrigger Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /25

    $432,750 Sold May 27, 2025

    274 Nellie Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nickole Steffan ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    274 Nellie Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /44

      Est $687,181 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Wild Oak Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      213 Wild Oak Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Rochelle RE/MAX

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home