12,343

Hubert, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $372,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    195 Vista Cay Dr Unit Lot 12, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia LaCorte Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    195 Vista Cay Dr Unit Lot 12, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /29

      Est $362,149 Not Listed For Sale

      124 River Reach Dr W, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      124 River Reach Dr W, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Price Swansboro Port Realty

  • /38

    $479,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    912 Wild Azalea Way, Hubert, NC 28539

    SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $5000 IN CONCESSIONS! Welcome to the Brookstone by Horizons East, LLC (builder)! This spacious home features four bedrooms plus a bonus room, and three and half bathrooms. The covered front porch welcomes you in to a soaring 2 story foyer boasting a gorgeous sweeping staircase. On the ground level you will find a formal dining room, a flex space, a living room with a cozy

    Courtney Carter Courtney Carter Homes, LLC

    912 Wild Azalea Way, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /20

    $259,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    735 Highway 172, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,510

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Schick Homeward Bound Realty and Property Management

    735 Highway 172, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /42

      Est $431,909 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Tasha Terrace Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      409 Tasha Terrace Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Barrett LightHouse Realty Group

  • /35

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    266 Parnell Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome to 266 Parnell Drive in Hubert, NC! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable layout with an open living space that feels inviting from the moment you walk in. Recent updates include a newly replaced water heater, providing added peace of mind.Enjoy a fully fenced backyard perfect for privacy, pets, or outdoor entertaining. Conveniently located just minutes from Camp

    Anna Montanez Lopes MacDonald Realty Group

    266 Parnell Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /54

    $465,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    158 Willow St, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,147

    Last Listing Agent Croatan Realty Group, LLC United Real Estate East Carolina

    158 Willow St, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /71

      Est $863,401 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Leslie Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      154 Leslie Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $837,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Art Furtney CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

  • /9

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $170,488 per Acre

    227 Youpon Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    Stop the car!! Are you looking for a coastal lifestyle and no stress getting there? We already have a conventional septic permit on file and survey! Ready to make your building process as easy as possible. With our new price and our desired location... this will certainly tuns heads! Located in an established neighborhood with no city taxes, you'll enjoy the best of Onslow County living. Just a

    Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

    227 Youpon Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /12

    $110,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    307 Joans, Stella, NC 28582

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $88,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,210

    Last Listing Agent Lois Hutchins RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    307 Joans, Stella, NC 28582
    • /55

      Est $438,880 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Leslie Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      101 Leslie Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Lambert East Coast Realty

  • /20

    $193,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft

    138 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    **$2,500 Concessions** Welcome to Jacks Branch Townhomes, where modern living meets unbeatable convenience in Hubert, NC. Picture yourself in a beautiful, new construction home, complete with a thoughtfully designed layout, ample storage and a cozy covered patio. Do you work on or around Camp Lejeune? Jacks Branch Townhomes are strategically located and just a short drive from base, offering a

    Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    138 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /29

    $345,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    419 Windermere Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Morrison eXp Realty

    419 Windermere Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /26

      Est $385,892 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Lydia Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      104 Lydia Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Matthews Waterway Realty

  • /47

    $279,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft

    140 van Riggs Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property situated on a spacious lot offering room to spread out and enjoy! Step inside to find a bright and inviting living area with vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The kitchen features ample cabinet space, functional layout, and a cozy dining area, making everyday living easy and

    Mandy Mowery RE/MAX Executive

    140 van Riggs Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /36

    $396,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    324 Catamaran Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,406

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Figueroa Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    324 Catamaran Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /59

      Est $441,566 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Island Place, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      501 Island Place, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

  • /44

    $343,890 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    277 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 115, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome to Hubert's newest neighborhood, Surfside Landing! Located just 10 minutes from the coastal town of Swansboro and 7 minutes to the TOP Camp Lejeune Gate. This Bradford floorplan is a charming single-story home situated in a cozy culdesac, It combines style and convenience! Its open floor plan creates a spacious and airy atmosphere, featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Inside, the

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    277 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 115, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /36

    $397,990 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    330 Hammock Bay Way Unit Lot 36, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Surfside Landing

    330 Hammock Bay Way Unit Lot 36, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /59

      Est $386,022 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Foster Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      301 Foster Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Douglas, Jr Hurst Realty LLC

  • /73

    $510,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft

    802 Tupelo Tree Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    BRAND NEW floor plan to Peytons Ridge! Welcome the MCKENIZE to the Seventy West profile! This craftsman stunner boasts 2900+ square feet, four bedrooms, a bonus room and two and a half baths. The first floor features an expansive open and airy kitchen, living and eating area, PLUS a bedroom and a full bath. The kitchen is full of upgrades, from tile backsplash, LVP flooring, farmhouse single bowl

    Stephanie Osborne-Fleischer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    802 Tupelo Tree Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /48

    $327,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    425 Windermere Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Osborne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    425 Windermere Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /60

      Est $1,024,975 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Harold Ave, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      116 Harold Ave, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $893,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Riggs Sea Coast Sails Inc

  • /23

    $269,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    354 Belgrade Swansboro Rd, Stella, NC 28582

    Back on Market....Just over 5 acres of land approximately 1 mile from Swansboro. Great location to renovate the home that is currently there or build your new home with plenty of room to have a shop, horses , or most anything you like to do. Home has 2 bedrooms now, originally it was 3 , Has 3 bedroom septic.

    Roger Burns C. Shealy Rltrandbldr

    354 Belgrade Swansboro Rd, Stella, NC 28582
  • /51

    $589,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    293 E Ivybridge Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 552 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,395

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Spencer 360 REALTY

    293 E Ivybridge Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /43

      Est $305,171 Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Holly Hill Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2103 Holly Hill Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NC Coastal Team RE/MAX

  • /54

    $288,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    803 Wood Creek Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family residence located in the peaceful community of Hubert, NC—just off Queens Creek Road and minutes from the delightful waterfront town of Swansboro. Known for its charming downtown, boutique shopping, and delicious dining options, Swansboro offers the perfect blend of coastal living and small-town charm. Situated on a spacious lot, this home

    Wyatt Rike RE/MAX Homestead

    803 Wood Creek Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /40

    $245,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    112 Patsy Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Reilly Coast to Coast Real Estate

    112 Patsy Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /67

      Est $948,182 Not Listed For Sale

      614 Barbour Point Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      614 Barbour Point Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Clark HomeSmart Connections

  • /4

    $75,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $202,703 per Acre

    106 Taylor, Hubert, NC 28539

    Waterfront on Dix Creek, Hubert. Wooded and ready for the new owner to clear as they wish. Located in a cul-de-sac offering much privacy.Water accessible by small boat. Priced to sell!

    Gayle Riggs Hurst Realty LLC

    106 Taylor, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /26

    $270,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    253 Morse Dr, Swansboro, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,508

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Wynn HomeSmart Connections

    253 Morse Dr, Swansboro, NC 28539
    • /38

      Est $256,777 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Schooner Dr Unit 5, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12 Schooner Dr Unit 5, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barefoot Chandler & Associates Barefoot-Chandler & Associates

  • /20

    $409,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    763 Aria Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $7000 IN CONCESSIONS! Welcome to the Alleyna in Peytons Ridge! Built by Horizons East, LLC (builder) this 4 bedroom, 2 .5 bath home has everything you're looking for, inside and out. The large covered front porch welcomes you in. To one side is a formal dining room with coffered ceiling that leads past a huge pantry into the kitchen and breakfast nook area. The kitchen

    Courtney Carter Courtney Carter Homes, LLC

    763 Aria Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /42

    $310,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    625 Parsley Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,900

    Last Listing Agent Todd Fowler RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    625 Parsley Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /57

      Est $255,596 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Schooner Dr Unit 11, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      26 Schooner Dr Unit 11, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Godwin Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /30

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    728 James St, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 2 bed, 2 bath home situated on a .46 acre lot in Hubert!Built in 2023, this home features an open layout with a gorgeous kitchen complete with a large island - perfect for both entertaining and everyday living, Step outside and enjoy peaceful surroundings while being conveniently just a short drive from the beautiful beaches on the Crystal Coast. Also

    Katie Parish HomeSmart Connections

    728 James St, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /130

    $2,250,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    112 John L Hurst Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,281,285

    Last Listing Agent Carla Buckhold Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    112 John L Hurst Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /21

      Est $258,727 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Sloop St, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5 Sloop St, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Rawls Mary Rawls Realty Inc

  • /28

    $199,990 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    108 N Queens St, Hubert, NC 28539

    Completely renovated and packed with personality, 108 N Queens Street is ready for its new owner! From the moment you arrive, the oversized front porch welcomes you in with the perfect spot for morning coffee, evening hangs, or simply enjoying the coastal Carolina air. Inside, the home blends modern farmhouse charm with stylish custom touches throughout. The kitchen was designed to stand out with

    Kylie Parkhurst Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure

    108 N Queens St, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /54

    $317,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    824 Cooke Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,300

    Last Listing Agent Kenna Phillips Braken, LLC

    824 Cooke Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home