29,468

Huntington, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    555 Walter Blankenship Rd, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Necia Freeman Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    555 Walter Blankenship Rd, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /20

      Est $132,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      4020 Van Sant St, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4020 Van Sant St, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $25,500

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1221 19th St, Huntington, WV 25701

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 5 Bedrooms 2 Full Bathrooms. 2,016 +/- Sq. Ft. 0.13+/- acres (as assessed). Property will be sold at public auction Wednesday, March 18th at 6PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid. PLEASE NOTE: Home is currently Occupied- Please do not approach. Buyer is solely responsible for

    Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    1221 19th St, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /22

    $149,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1530 Washington Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,416

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Bowen Century 21 Excellence Realty

    1530 Washington Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /18

      Est $186,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      4425 Bradley Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4425 Bradley Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /24

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    4123 Auburn Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

    Charming brick ranch offering comfort, character, and functional living space throughout! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features spacious living areas, a cozy den with a beautiful brick fireplace, and a welcoming layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The large living room offers abundant natural light, while the kitchen provides generous cabinetry, updated appliances, and a charming

    Brandilyn Wiles-Davis GREAT AMERICAN REALTY

    4123 Auburn Rd, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /11

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    257 Forest Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,034

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee McNeely Boone Realty, LLC

    257 Forest Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /7

      Est $68,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      4648 Piedmont Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4648 Piedmont Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /25

    $188,750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    16 Sunwatch, Huntington, WV 25705

    New Listing in Island Estates! Discover this beautiful single-family home located in the highly sought-after Island Estates gated community! This home is nearly maintenance free living providing ultimate convenience. HVAC system was replaced in 2024, and the neighborhood is securely gated for safety & peace of mind. Just down the street, is a well maintained community pool, & workout facility! •

    Nate Beasley Impact Realty Group

    16 Sunwatch, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /32

    $356,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    220 Wood Lomond Way, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,170

    Last Listing Agent Todd Nelson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    220 Wood Lomond Way, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /7

      Est $68,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      4515 Bradley Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4515 Bradley Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /19

    $89,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    246 Guyan St, Huntington, WV 25702

    Make this your new home. Investors hurry-Could be a good home to flip. It is a large home built in 1891. Spacious inside. This home also has a 1 bedroom apartment that goes with it. The upstairs also has a kitchen or change back to make another bedroom.

    Tamara Spurlock RE/MAX CLARITY

    246 Guyan St, Huntington, WV 25702
  • /29

    $259,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    113 Edison Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,825

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Ferry BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    113 Edison Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /29

      Est $130,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Waverly Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3310 Waverly Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /28

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    46 Thomas Ave, Huntington, WV 25705

    Adorable single floor plan home with a partially finished basement. The fenced yard has 3 storage buildings, great outdoor space for cookouts and plenty of yard space. Very well maintained and well loved home - perfect price and wow, what a great location!

    Lorre Wilson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    46 Thomas Ave, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    130 Westwood Ln, Huntington, WV 25704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,388

    Last Listing Agent Brandilyn Wiles-Davis GREAT AMERICAN REALTY

    130 Westwood Ln, Huntington, WV 25704
    • /32

      Est $98,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      3318 Waverly Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3318 Waverly Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /5

    $22,999

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $16,546 per Acre

    350 Crescent Dr, Huntington, WV 25704

    This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 1.39 acres with rolling terrain and public utilities available. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re

    Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

    350 Crescent Dr, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /18

    $194,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6 Kings Court Estates, Huntington, WV 25704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,667

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bonecutter Epique Realty

    6 Kings Court Estates, Huntington, WV 25704
    • /20

      Est $178,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      3401 Brandon Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3401 Brandon Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /20

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    523 Baker Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    This well-maintained one-story residence in East Pea Ridge offers nearly 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space. The home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and refinished hardwood floors throughout. Recent updates include a completely remodeled primary bathroom, an updated hall bathroom, and an updated kitchen. New lighting fixtures have been installed throughout the home, enhancing

    Nathan Nibert Village Realty Group, Inc.

    523 Baker Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /26

    $182,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    229 6th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,111

    Last Listing Agent Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    229 6th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /32

      Est $176,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Brandon Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3310 Brandon Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /43

    $199,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    6192 E Pea Ridge Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    PRICE IMPROVED!! All offers must be submitted at www.VRMProperties.com*Agents must register as a User, enter the property address, and click on "Start Offer"* This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee)*Property built prior to 1978 and lead based paint potentially exists*Plumbing did not hold positive air pressure*Brick and vinyl bi-level home with split foyer entry*Featuring 4

    Kim Wade Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    6192 E Pea Ridge Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1373 Neel St, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,797

    Last Listing Agent Lorre Wilson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    1373 Neel St, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /23

      Est $178,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      3418 Brandon Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3418 Brandon Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /25

    $164,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    411 24th St W, Huntington, WV 25704

    Charming and affordable single-story home on a quiet dead-end street, offering 3 bedrooms and a spacious great room with high ceilings. The updated kitchen features some newer appliances, while the covered front porch and multiple rear decks overlook a park-like backyard set on a double lot. Enjoy beautiful landscaping, mature plantings, and a wood privacy fence—perfect for pets. The property

    Kelli Sobonya Century 21 Homes and Land

    411 24th St W, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /32

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    655 W Whitaker Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 605 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Beford Century 21 Excellence Realty

    655 W Whitaker Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /28

      Est $154,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      3604 Brandon Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3604 Brandon Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /19

    $119,975

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    150 Cascade Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    Nestled on a serene, wooded cul-de-sac, this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome offers comfort and convenience. Enjoy the large living room, dining, and bedrooms. The kitchen boasts ample storage and plenty of counterspace. Your main bedroom features a private balcony, perfect for a quiet retreat, and a floored attic provides extra storage space. With off-street parking for two cars, you're

    Blaine Crabtree REALTY ADVANTAGE

    150 Cascade Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    138 Rabbit Run Ln, Huntington, WV 25702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,436

    Last Listing Agent Gina Rowe Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    138 Rabbit Run Ln, Huntington, WV 25702
    • /22

      Est $187,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 New York St, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      459 New York St, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /2

    $60,000

    Pending
    • Studio
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    830 21st St, Huntington, WV 25703

    Duplex investment property.

    Stephen Ferrell REALTY ADVANTAGE

    830 21st St, Huntington, WV 25703
  • /13

    $94,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    523 Richmond St, Huntington, WV 25702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,191

    Last Listing Agent Brody Nash Century 21 Homes and Land

    523 Richmond St, Huntington, WV 25702
    • /21

      Est $164,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 33rd St W, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      220 33rd St W, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /29

    $474,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft

    1919 Wiltshire Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701

    Stunning 4bd, 2th stone home in the desirable Southeast Hills is one you don't want to miss. From the moment you step inside, you'll be impressed with the hardwood floors that flow throughout the home, complimented by tastefully updated bathrooms. The heart of the home is the gorgeous kitchen with Alder wood cabinets, solid countertops, stainless appliances, & desk area. Beyond the kitchen is a

    Jill Nelson RE/MAX CLARITY

    1919 Wiltshire Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    15 Birchwood Cir, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,666

    Last Listing Agent Jill Nelson RE/MAX CLARITY

    15 Birchwood Cir, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /13

      Est $166,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 31st St W, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      221 31st St W, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /32

    $179,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    1215 Sleepy Acres Ln, Huntington, WV 25704

    Whimsical is the best word to describe this sweet home. Spacious 1.6 acre, country property featuring a well-maintained double-wide manufactured home and an impressive collection of versatile outbuildings designed for hobbyists, tradesmen or anyone needing functional workspace. The 2001 model double-wide has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a formal dining room, spacious window-lit kitchen and a

    Terra Jeffries RE/MAX CLARITY

    1215 Sleepy Acres Ln, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /27

    $33,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2509 Adams Ave, Huntington, WV 25704

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,062

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wade Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2509 Adams Ave, Huntington, WV 25704

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home