29,468

Huntington, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $203,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 32nd St W, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      212 32nd St W, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /6

    $85,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft

    211 Stiles Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    Take a look at this 7 bedroom, 3 full bath home just looking for the right investor or buyer looking to expand their real estate portfolio. The construction of this property still needs to be completed but it is conveniently located just outside Barboursville, with close proximity to many restaurants and shops, as well as easy access to the interstate. Main house has 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths

    James Plymale Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central, LLC 2

    211 Stiles Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    908 & 906 9th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Ross Century 21 Excellence Realty

    908 & 906 9th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /21

      Est $105,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      3918 Brandon Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3918 Brandon Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /31

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    71 Simpson Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    Welcome home to this lovely tri-level residence featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This property offers a fully finished basement, providing versatile living and entertainment space, along with a spacious fully fenced yard ideal for relaxing or outdoor living. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from shopping and schools.

    Whitney Hood-Gesner HOOD REALTY COMPANY

    71 Simpson Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
  • 4908 Hillview Dr, Huntington, WV 25702

    $5,830

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4908 Hillview Dr, Huntington, WV 25702

    • 912 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,408

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ramsey Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    4908 Hillview Dr, Huntington, WV 25702
    • /11

      Est $151,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      4223 Auburn Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4223 Auburn Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /29

    $89,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    311 24th St W, Huntington, WV 25704

    Located at the end of a street, this home offers a setting with convenient access to everyday amenities. Situated near shopping, medical facilities, and local businesses, with quick access to I-64 and routes to Kentucky and Ohio. Recent updates include a newer roof and HVAC system. This home features a privacy fence, storage building, and deck for outdoor use. Move-in ready and priced to sell!

    Roberta Smith Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    311 24th St W, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /2

    $35,300

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    229 Adams Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,369

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lane Century 21 Homes and Land

    229 Adams Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /15

      Est $134,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      4239 Auburn Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      4239 Auburn Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market

  • /2

    $53,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $143,243 per Acre

    Lot 27 Wood Lomond Way Unit Residential Lot 27, Huntington, WV 25705

    EXCEPTIONAL BUILDING LOT IN WOOD LOMOND SUBDIVISION, CORNER LOT WITH LOTS OF OPTIONS

    Cody Lobo RE/MAX CLARITY

  • /18

    $65,050

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5178 Hughes Branch Rd, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,119

    Last Listing Agent Preston Cole PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS

    5178 Hughes Branch Rd, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /13

      Est $104,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Burlington Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      520 Burlington Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,150,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Studio
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    5433 W Pea Ridge Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    Unlock incredible income potential with this unique portfolio package! Featuring 14 properties with a combined 20 rental units plus 1 vacant lot, this investment offers strong cash flow today with room for future development. Properties are located in desirable areas including near Marshall University, East Pea Ridge, and West Pea Ridge — all known for consistent rental demand. 6283 Beech Dr 6283

    Thomas Spears Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    5433 W Pea Ridge Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /32

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1915 Green Valley Rd, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,844

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ward Impact Realty Group

    1915 Green Valley Rd, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /26

      Est $130,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Kentucky St, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      264 Kentucky St, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /2

    $4,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    195 Davis St, Huntington, WV 25705

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 0.07+/- Acre Lot (as assessed).1,144 +/- Sq Ft Structure (Conditions Inside are Unknown). 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home. Property will be sold at public auction Monday, March 30th at 7PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid.

    Brooke Patterson Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    195 Davis St, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /9

    $22,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    49 Blossom Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,737

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Leger Century 21 Excellence Realty

    49 Blossom Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /16

      Est $132,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 East Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      418 East Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /20

    $69,500

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft

    1032 Van Buren Ave, Huntington, WV 25704

    Newly renovated one floor plan home! Come take a look at this beautiful remodel. Convenient layout with a nice sunroom entryway. Large fenced in backyard. Storage shed to convey. Close to grocery stores, shopping and the interstate.

    Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    1032 Van Buren Ave, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /2

    $11,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2 Waverly Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $115,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandilyn Wiles-Davis GREAT AMERICAN REALTY

    2 Waverly Rd, Huntington, WV 25704
    • /16

      Est $176,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Burlington Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      422 Burlington Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /5

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $16,959 per Acre

    155 (Lt 1A) Vista Ridge Dr, Huntington, WV 25702

    Lot 1-A Highland Meadows is a private, gated community with breathtaking views and spacious lots! Property is located little over 1 mile to I-64, Tanyard, and Target. Country setting with convenience. Road leading into development is maintained and cleared during winter months. Highly sought-after area to live! Here’s your chance to build your home your way! More lots available.

    Cheryl Hobba Luxury Living Realty, LLC

    155 (Lt 1A) Vista Ridge Dr, Huntington, WV 25702
  • /29

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1 Old Wayne Rd, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,900

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Rowe Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    1 Old Wayne Rd, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /25

      Est $78,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Alabama St, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      406 Alabama St, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /32

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    3642 Piedmont Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully maintained 1930 home filled with character and warmth. From the moment you enter, you’ll appreciate the stunning woodwork, built ins, and inviting ambiance. The front screened in porch is the perfect place to relax as an extended outdoor living space. The backyard also offers outdoor living with a fire pit and swing, and fenced for your fur baby’s.

    Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    3642 Piedmont Rd, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /4

    $8,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2910 Harvey Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $3,865 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,892

    Last Listing Agent Jalyn Brooks Century 21 Excellence Realty

    2910 Harvey Rd, Huntington, WV 25704
    • /14

      Est $175,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 California St, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      410 California St, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /17

    $12,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    417 5th Ave W, Huntington, WV 25701

    Huntington, WV Occupied Duplex, both units 1 up 1 down.

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    417 5th Ave W, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /32

    $199,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3032 Merrill Ave, Huntington, WV 25702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,143

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hood-Gesner HOOD REALTY COMPANY

    3032 Merrill Ave, Huntington, WV 25702
    • /26

      Est $107,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Michigan St, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      323 Michigan St, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /11

    $19,990

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $142,786 per Acre

    1306 & 1308 9th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    This is your chance to own a piece of the city! This double vacant lot is situated in an established neighborhood, offering the perfect canvas for a custom-built home. Forget long commutes and embrace urban living. This lot is within a short distance of countless amenities, including hospitals, medical buildings, top-rated restaurants, local cafes, and vibrant parks. Enjoy easy access to public

    Allison Watkins Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    1306 & 1308 9th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /15

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4021 Van Sant St, Huntington, WV 25704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,239

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Crabtree REALTY ADVANTAGE

    4021 Van Sant St, Huntington, WV 25704
    • /27

      Est $69,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      4622 Sunset Dr, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4622 Sunset Dr, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /18

    $54,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    720 Adams Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. Upper Unit: 1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom, 582+/- Sq Ft Unit with a New Gas Line, $750/Monthly Income (HUD Tenant), Gas Heat & Window Air Unit. Lower Unit: 1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom, 462+/- Sq Ft Unit - Vacant & Ready for Tenant Electric Heat & Window Air Unit. Garage w/ Lot Storage: Front Double Garage Door, Rear Single Garage Door, Large Lot Storage

    Taylor Ramsey Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    720 Adams Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /19

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5 Camp Branch Rd, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brody Nash Century 21 Homes and Land

    5 Camp Branch Rd, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /24

      Est $173,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      4804 Sunset Dr, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4804 Sunset Dr, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $40,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    829 21st St, Huntington, WV 25703

    Investment property.

    Stephen Ferrell REALTY ADVANTAGE

    829 21st St, Huntington, WV 25703
  • /4

    $11,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    0 Waverly Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $383,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 860 Days On Market

0 Waverly Rd, Huntington, WV 25704
    • /15

      Est $169,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      4814 Parkside Place, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4814 Parkside Place, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home