29,468

Huntington, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft

    811 13th St, Huntington, WV 25701

    Newly renovated 2 bedroom 1 bath home! Check out the stunning tile bathroom. Flat lot with a storage shed. Convenient location!

    Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    811 13th St, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /28

    $428,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    311 Holswade Dr, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,843

    Last Listing Agent Jill Nelson RE/MAX CLARITY

    311 Holswade Dr, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /32

      Est $223,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Pinehurst Ln, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2800 Pinehurst Ln, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /32

    $159,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    212 9th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    Huntington. Convenient location. 4br. 1 full & 2 half baths! Hardwood flooring throughout. Detached 4 car garage. First floor bedroom. A must see!

    Christopher Hoover CORNERSTONE REALTY

    212 9th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /32

    $135,400

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1400 28th St, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,805

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cremeans Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    1400 28th St, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /24

      Est $170,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Meadow Ln, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9 Meadow Ln, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /18

    $139,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    412 6th Ave W, Huntington, WV 25701

    This brick duplex is a fantastic income producing opportunity, perfectly situated close to town for ultimate convenience. The property features a flexible layout with a 1-bedroom unit downstairs and a spacious 3-bedroom unit upstairs, making it ideal for tenants or multi-generational living. A detached garage offer additional storage or rental potential. With its great location and investment

    Todd Jenkins BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    412 6th Ave W, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /10

    $799,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5960 E Pea Ridge Rd Unit AKA new 911 507, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 7,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Cole PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS

    • /32

      Est $244,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Twin View Ln, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      268 Twin View Ln, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /24

    $229,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    337 Cherokee Trail, Huntington, WV 25705

    Welcome to this tri-level home located in the Garden Farm Subdivision! This inviting property offers a functional layout with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Enter inside to a bright living room featuring wood flooring, with easy flow into the dining area and a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. The second level includes three comfortable bedrooms, all with

    Todd Jenkins BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    337 Cherokee Trail, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    710 5th St, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Ferrell REALTY ADVANTAGE

    710 5th St, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /32

      Est $253,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Twin View Ln, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      62 Twin View Ln, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /11

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 308 Acres
    • $2,435 per Acre

    00 Terrace Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    308.6 acres that lies North of Terrace Avenue reaching to First Street in Altizer to the West and Johnson Hollow Road to the East. Aprox. 264 +\- acres of the property lies outside of city limits of Huntington and is not zoned. The remaining 45 acres appears to be within the city limits and is zoned R-1 (single family residence). This information has been taken from the appraisal verbiage on the

    Necia Freeman Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    00 Terrace Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /31

    $243,250

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    121 Honeysuckle Ln, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,387

    Last Listing Agent Ari Aganus Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central, LLC 2

    121 Honeysuckle Ln, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1065 Lakeview Ct, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1065 Lakeview Ct, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /24

    $25,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    1908 12th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    Huntington, WV 3 bedroom 2 bath home, needs work, fenced yard. Has new metal roof.

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    1908 12th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /27

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1676 Wiltshire Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,872

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hood-Gesner HOOD REALTY COMPANY

    1676 Wiltshire Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /12

      Est $174,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1677 Buffalo Creek Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1677 Buffalo Creek Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /19

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    2020 Jefferson Ave, Huntington, WV 25704

    Double width fenced lot! One floor plan home in West Huntington on a quiet street. Easy access to Downtown, I-64 and more. Engineering report in file. 1 car carport with additional off street parking. Comfortable front porch, small rear deck and a storage building.

    PC Pancake PANCAKE REALTY CO

    2020 Jefferson Ave, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /25

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1822 16th Street Rd, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,113

    Last Listing Agent Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    1822 16th Street Rd, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /29

      Est $283,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Walnut Ln, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      49 Walnut Ln, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /8

    $29,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    3001 5th Ave, Huntington, WV 25702

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. Bedrooms: 4 Bathroom: 1. Living Area: 1,844 ± sq. ft. Lot Size: 0.08 ± acres (as assessed). Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Laundry Room. Lot Features: Corner lot, fenced yard. Structures: Carport, outbuilding. Property will be sold by public auction ending Wednesday, March 25th at 6PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle

    Todd Short Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    3001 5th Ave, Huntington, WV 25702
  • /32

    $119,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2201 Washington Ave, Huntington, WV 25704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,321

    Last Listing Agent Todd Jenkins BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    2201 Washington Ave, Huntington, WV 25704
    • /30

      Est $1,265,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      3181 Route 75, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 7 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 10,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3181 Route 75, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /2

    $39,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft

    248 Springdale Ave, Huntington, WV 25705

    Investors take note - ready for you to make your own. Currently used as rental property. Fenced in Front Yard.

    Melissa Lane Century 21 Homes and Land

    248 Springdale Ave, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /15

    $117,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    311 8th Ave W, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,198

    Last Listing Agent Lora Vance Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    311 8th Ave W, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /32

      Est $133,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3191 Haneys Branch Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3191 Haneys Branch Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /13

    $50,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    548 Bridge St, Huntington, WV 25702

    Partially updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in beautiful downtown Guyandotte. This home has a detached garage, large lot that goes to the alley, new toilets, hot water heater, gas wall heaters, and more. Come put your finishing touches on this large Huntington home.

    Brody Nash Century 21 Homes and Land

    548 Bridge St, Huntington, WV 25702
  • /19

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    102 Pinecrest Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,433

    Last Listing Agent Robert Alexander Century 21 Homes and Land

    102 Pinecrest Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /24

      Est $197,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      2890 Route 75, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2890 Route 75, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /32

    $199,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft

    406-8 Washington Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    Two duplexes and an adjacent lot for future development! This property is ideal for someone looking to live in one unit while renting out the other 3, or for investors seeking strong rental income. Located close to downtown, this duplex offers the best of comfort and urban accessibility. The vacant lot beside the property transfers as well.

    Whitney Hood-Gesner HOOD REALTY COMPANY

    406-8 Washington Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /2

    $8,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2 Lynn Courtney Dr, Huntington, WV 25701

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER RICE Old Colony

    2 Lynn Courtney Dr, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /29

      Est $160,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Hickory Dr, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      143 Hickory Dr, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market

  • /20

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft

    933 12th Ave W, Huntington, WV 25701

    Don't miss this 1-bedroom 1-bath condo at the Imperial House! Very comfortable, so many amenities! located within minutes of Ritter Park! Access to a personal balcony. Outdoor in-ground pool, fitness room, and off-street parking! Just minutes to Marshall University, Downtown, St Mary's, and Cabell Huntington Hospitals.

    Melanie Gleason Century 21 Excellence Realty

    933 12th Ave W, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2069 Enslow Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,686

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wren Impact Realty Group

    2069 Enslow Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /12

      Est $271,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      2202 S Inwood Dr, Huntington, WV 25701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2202 S Inwood Dr, Huntington, WV 25701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /21

    $124,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1347 Jackson Ave, Huntington, WV 25704

    This recently renovated home offers 4 bedrooms on a split floor plan with a massive owner's suite. The home also has a separate laundry room with a open floor plan for the common areas. New flooring and paint make this home move in ready for the next buyer! Seller may offer financing based on credit approval.

    Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    1347 Jackson Ave, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /32

    $175,150

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1771 Woodward Terrace, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,453

    Last Listing Agent Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    1771 Woodward Terrace, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /32

      Est $378,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Cummings Ct, Huntington, WV 25701

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1 Cummings Ct, Huntington, WV 25701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /17

    $150,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    1125 10th St, Huntington, WV 25701

    Southside 3BR, 2BTH brick 2,408 sq. ft. home. House is being sold in As-Is condition. Walk up to a huge front porch for outside entertaining. Enter a greeting room with a fireplace, a living room, dining room, kitchen that is open to a large den & a laundry room and full bath on the first floor. The second floor has wood throughout the bedrooms and landing and a bathroom. The attic has two large

    Jill Nelson RE/MAX CLARITY

    1125 10th St, Huntington, WV 25701

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home