14,312

Huntley, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /59

    $480,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10428 Sunbury St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,160

    Last Listing Agent Monica Hatter Keller Williams Success Realty

    10428 Sunbury St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /34

      Est $575,724 Not Listed For Sale

      12329 Bartelt Ct, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12329 Bartelt Ct, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $628,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Oates Keller Williams Experience

  • /23

    $477,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    10016 Edgebrook Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    Envision yourself at 10016 Edgebrook Ln Huntley Illinois, a beautiful new home in our Cider Grove Community. This 2-story home will be ready for a summer move-in! This homesite includes a fully sodded yard. This Pendleton plan offers 2,155 square feet of living space with a flex room, 3 bedrooms, loft, 2.5 baths, full basement with roughed in plumbing, and 9-foot ceilings on the first floor.

    Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    10016 Edgebrook Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    13476 Michigan Ave, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,329

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Render Huntley Realty

    13476 Michigan Ave, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /30

      Est $332,219 Not Listed For Sale

      10049 Cummings St Unit 403, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10049 Cummings St Unit 403, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Marsella RE/MAX Suburban

  • /34

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft

    9712 Bennington Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.1-bath home featuring a spacious primary suite with a luxurious private bath. The main floor welcomes you with a dramatic two-story foyer and an open, inviting layout. A fully finished basement includes an additional bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests, extended living. Is a home office a desire we have one on the main floor or you can convert it to a 5th bedroom.

    Debbie Obrien Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    9712 Bennington Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /2

    $339,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    11807 Messiner Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,838

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Render Huntley Realty

    11807 Messiner Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /36

      Est $583,436 Not Listed For Sale

      12317 Bartelt Ct, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12317 Bartelt Ct, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justina Draper Baird Warner

  • /16

    $508,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004+ Sq Ft

    Briarwood Plan at Fieldstone, Huntley, IL 60142

    Introducing the Briarwood, a ranch-style floorplan available to build in Huntley, IL. This single-story home features 2 or 3 bedrooms, an open-concept kitchen, a large owner’s suite, and more. Let’s take a look inside!

    M/I Homes Builder
    11287 Kinney Way Unit 36452776, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /11

    $1,350,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8311 Haligus Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Wollmuth Compass

    8311 Haligus Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /39

      Est $566,250 Not Listed For Sale

      12432 Lasalle Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12432 Lasalle Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Bjork Baird Warner

  • /20

    $393,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    12172 Dodwell St, Huntley, IL 60142

    This new two-story townhome is the largest design in the Traditional collection. The first floor features an open-concept floorplan among the Great Room, dining room and kitchen and a patio for outdoor living. Upstairs are two secondary bedrooms and an owner’s suite with a private bathroom and spacious walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    12172 Dodwell St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    13063 Dearborn Trail, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,326

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Manke Real Broker, LLC

    13063 Dearborn Trail, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /54

      Est $643,156 Not Listed For Sale

      10760 Lone Star Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10760 Lone Star Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Coleman The McDonald Group

  • /37

    $600,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft

    9985 Berkshire Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    BEAUTIFUL & SPACIOUS HOME, BACKS TO OPEN SPACE | BUILDERS MODEL FROM 2003 - AUG 2009 | ~5,300 SQFT OF LIVING SPACE | 5 BEDROOMS | 3.1 BATHROOMS | FINISHED BASEMENT | HARDWOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT MOST OF 1ST FLOOR, ENTIRE 2ND FLOOR | 19FT X 17FT KITCHEN HAS AMPLE HICKORY CABINETRY, INCLUDING 42" UPPERS; PREMIUM QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS; NEWER ALL STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES, INCLUDES THERMADOR BUILT-IN

    Bob Panek CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    9985 Berkshire Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /18

    $385,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11614 2nd St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,963

    Last Listing Agent Heather Farrell Associates Realty

    11614 2nd St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /46

      Est $477,778 Not Listed For Sale

      9781 Aberdeen Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9781 Aberdeen Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Suhanek @ Properties

  • /32

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    8946 Disbrow St Unit 8946, Huntley, IL 60142

    Outstanding opportunity to own a rare end-unit ranch-style townhome with a finished English basement in the highly sought-after Talamore community. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, space, and potential. A welcoming foyer with tile flooring, elegant lighting, and open railings sets the tone for the home's bright and airy design. The main level

    Gisselle Corral Realty of America

    8946 Disbrow St Unit 8946, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9507 Inverness Ct, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,250

    Last Listing Agent Amy Borchart CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    9507 Inverness Ct, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /28

      Est $433,286 Not Listed For Sale

      10575 Grand Canyon Ave, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10575 Grand Canyon Ave, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /23

    $449,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    10356 Longfield Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    Step into this spacious Starling model, where a dramatic two-story foyer creates a warm and inviting first impression. The home boasts an expansive island kitchen complete with a large pantry, dining area, and sliding doors that open to a generously sized fenced yard-perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, offering an open-concept layout

    Thomas Dombrowski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    10356 Longfield Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /2

    $324,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    11646 Evergreen Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,677

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gidley RE/MAX Suburban

    11646 Evergreen Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /40

      Est $518,620 Not Listed For Sale

      10656 Allegheny Pass, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10656 Allegheny Pass, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,500
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hespen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /18

    $396,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    Darcy Plan at Regency Square - Traditional Townhomes, Huntley, IL 60142

    This new two-story townhome has an appealing contemporary design, with an airy, inviting first-floor Great Room, elegant dining room, modern kitchen and outdoor patio. A loft that adds shared living space and three bedrooms including the owner’s suite are situated on the second floor.

    Lennar Builder
    12111 Kelsey Dr Unit 36033634, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /23

    $318,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12598 Wedgemere Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,006

    Last Listing Agent Carol Noonan Huntley Realty

    12598 Wedgemere Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /29

      Est $280,834 Not Listed For Sale

      13548 Bonaire Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13548 Bonaire Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Malec Huntley Realty

  • /6

    $395,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    12320 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142

    This new three-story townhome showcases a modern design with a versatile finished lower level. The first floor features an open-plan layout among the kitchen, dining room and living room, with sliding-glass doors opening out to a deck. Upstairs are two secondary bedrooms and an owner’s suite with a private bathroom equipped with a deluxe shower.

    Lennar Builder
    12320 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /56

    $574,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10174 Hopkins St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,362

    Last Listing Agent Mario Bilotas Four Daughters Real Estate

    10174 Hopkins St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /27

      Est $320,237 Not Listed For Sale

      10039 Cummings St Unit 502, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10039 Cummings St Unit 502, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Kothe Keller Williams Inspire

  • /34

    $439,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    11660 Windsor Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    A DRURY MODEL LIKE NO OTHER - BACKING TO WATER!! IF A BEAUTIFUL VIEW MATTERS, THIS PRISTINE, METICULOUSLY CARED FOR HOME IS A MUST SEE! WITH A STRIKING STONE ELEVATION, AN OPEN AND AIRY 1677 SQ FT FLOOR PLAN, AND THOUGHTFUL UPGRADES THROUGHOUT, THIS PROPERTY STANDS OUT FROM THE REST ~ GORGEOUS ROSEWOOD HARDWOOD FLOORS IN ENTRY, KITCHEN, AND EATING AREA ~ KITCHEN INCLUDES GRANITE COUNTERS, 36"

    Joseph Render Huntley Realty

    11660 Windsor Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /2

    $324,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    12921 Bull Ridge Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,464

    Last Listing Agent Vilma Alvarez Huntley Realty

    12921 Bull Ridge Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /21

      Est $318,496 Not Listed For Sale

      9984 Cummings St Unit 3203, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9984 Cummings St Unit 3203, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Moran Northwest Suburban Real Estate

  • /23

    $621,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft

    11233 Fleetwood St, Huntley, IL 60142

    Discover yourself at 11233 Fleetwood St in Huntley, Illinois, a beautiful new home in our Cider Grove community. This home will be ready for fall move-in! This homesite includes a fully sodded yard. The Emerson plan offers 3,044 square feet of living space with a flex room, 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 9-foot ceilings on the first floor, a 3-car garage and a full english basement with roughed in

    D.R. Horton Builder
    11233 Fleetwood St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /30

    $425,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    10616 Rushmore Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,415

    Last Listing Agent Ashraf Memon Coldwell Banker Realty

    10616 Rushmore Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /32

      Est $382,599 Not Listed For Sale

      11758 Chatfield Crossing, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11758 Chatfield Crossing, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Lewinski Affordable Real Estate, Inc.

  • /25

    $479,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    10036 Edgebrook Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    Envision yourself at 10036 Edgebrook Ln Huntley Illinois, a beautiful new home in our Cider Grove Community. This 2 story home will be ready for a late summer move-in! This homesite includes a fully sodded yard. T his Pendleton plan offers 2,155 square feet of living space with a flex room, 3 bedrooms, loft, 2.5 baths, full basement with roughed in plumbing, and 9-foot ceilings on the first

    D.R. Horton Builder
    10036 Edgebrook Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /53

    $640,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    12321 Bartelt Ct, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,637

    Last Listing Agent James Pellegrino Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    12321 Bartelt Ct, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /57

      Est $330,117 Not Listed For Sale

      10033 Cummings St Unit 505, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10033 Cummings St Unit 505, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn John Baird Warner

  • /11

    $646,355 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    11351 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to 11351 Saxony Street in Huntley, IL — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This beautifully designed home offers 2,738 square foot of thoughtfully planned living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an inviting open-concept living space that is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Key Features: 3-car garage Full basement Flex room Luxury owner's

    M/I Homes Builder
    11351 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /20

    $317,350 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11723 Evergreen Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,361

    Last Listing Agent Carol Noonan Huntley Realty

    11723 Evergreen Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home