241

Recently Sold Hurricane, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $75,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1006 Cow Creek Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • Land
    • 9.22 Acres
    • $8,134 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hoover Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    1006 Cow Creek Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /50

    $331,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2049 Buff Creek Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Samms Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2049 Buff Creek Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /40

    $358,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    117 Sterling Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,456

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cunningham Cunningham Realty

    117 Sterling Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /50

    $440,510 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    12 Meadow Brook, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY DOSS Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    12 Meadow Brook, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3250 Putnam Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,029,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,176

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Milam Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    3250 Putnam Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    324 High School Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,460

    Last Listing Agent Heather Highley Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    324 High School Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /34

    $627,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1028 Crestmont Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,172

    Last Listing Agent Kim Jarrouj EXP REALTY, LLC

    1028 Crestmont Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    223 Oak Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $708,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,497

    Last Listing Agent Holly Weese Old Colony

    223 Oak Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /27

    $180,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    159 Midland Trail, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,361

    Last Listing Agent Jan Warner Ramey RE/MAX Clarity

    159 Midland Trail, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /50

    $240,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    374 Sunnybrook Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

374 Sunnybrook Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /25

    $195,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3150 Putnam Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,962

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE SPRIGLE Old Colony

    3150 Putnam Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /46

    $340,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    112 Mulberry Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,916

    Last Listing Agent Christina DiFilippo Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    112 Mulberry Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /28

    $339,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    10 Hayes Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,907

    Last Listing Agent MONICA STEWART Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    10 Hayes Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    412 Carriage Way, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,894

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    412 Carriage Way, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /38

    $600,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    402 Edgewood Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,489

    Last Listing Agent Traci Thomas RE/MAX Clarity

    402 Edgewood Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /39

    $117,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3135 Virginia Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

    Last Listing Agent Drue Smith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    3135 Virginia Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /21

    $254,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2744 Peach Ridge Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JASON JORDAN Red Door Properties

    2744 Peach Ridge Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /42

    $315,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    129 Green Acres Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,008

    Last Listing Agent Pam Lewis Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    129 Green Acres Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /45

    $545,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1002 Nye Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,374

    Last Listing Agent Beth Williams RE/MAX Clarity

    1002 Nye Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /16

    $155,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    402 Circle Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Campbell Advantage Real Estate

    402 Circle Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /48

    $474,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    1006 Nye Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,840

    Last Listing Agent Jay Snodgrass Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    1006 Nye Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold May 24, 2025

    124 S Brook Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,208

    Last Listing Agent Lori Green Advantage Real Estate

    124 S Brook Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /2

    $478,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4076 Farmington Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,752

    Last Listing Agent Thom Pratt Fathom Realty LLC

    4076 Farmington Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3 Charlo Acres - Sable Point Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

3 Charlo Acres - Sable Point Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8 Ellis Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,043

    Last Listing Agent Louise Goode Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    8 Ellis Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /50

    $430,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    112 Willowood Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,302

    Last Listing Agent WANDA ROBERTSON Old Colony

    112 Willowood Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /49

    $360,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3710 Cambridge Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,054

3710 Cambridge Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /32

    $378,280 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    33 Market St, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,882

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cavender Highley Blessed Realty LLC

    33 Market St, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /9

    $55,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2 Seville Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,766

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Rayl Impact Realty Group

    2 Seville Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /37

    $189,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    310 Oakbridge Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,566

    Last Listing Agent Thom Pratt Fathom Realty LLC

    310 Oakbridge Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /29

    $595,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1006 Crestmont Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,572

    Last Listing Agent Kim Jarrouj EXP REALTY, LLC

    1006 Crestmont Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /50

    $281,845 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    101 Elite Heights Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Pate RE/MAX Clarity

    101 Elite Heights Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /47

    $370,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2018 Mount Vernon Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,257

    Last Listing Agent Thelma Lansang Fathom Realty LLC

    2018 Mount Vernon Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /50

    $575,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    75 Mercy Way, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,806

    Last Listing Agent Jan Hoover Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    75 Mercy Way, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    113 Candlewyck Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,716

113 Candlewyck Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /44

    $438,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    27 Mill Creek Crossing, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,795

    Last Listing Agent Drema Davis Old Colony

    27 Mill Creek Crossing, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /17

    $95,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    408 Harbour Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Jones Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    408 Harbour Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /49

    $429,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    228 Glen Oaks Ct, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $1,430,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,422

228 Glen Oaks Ct, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /20

    $360,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    119 Joy Ln, Culloden, WV 25510

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,941

    Last Listing Agent Mark Madore Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central

    119 Joy Ln, Culloden, WV 25510
  • /32

    $205,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    60 Joy Ln, Culloden, WV 25510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,514

    Last Listing Agent Megan Terry Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central, LLC 2

    60 Joy Ln, Culloden, WV 25510

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home