10,522

Homes in ZIP Code 20783

Section Image
  • /20

    $592,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10407 Edgefield Dr, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,868

    Last Listing Agent David Williams Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    10407 Edgefield Dr, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /28

      Est $109,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      1824 Metzerott Rd Unit 303, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1824 Metzerott Rd Unit 303, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Coello Fairfax Realty Premier

  • /16

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 905, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Welcome to this 9th-floor 2-bedroom 1-bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy your morning coffee at the breakfast bar, unwind on your private balcony, and take advantage of community perks like a pool, gym, and private mailboxes. It also has an onsite laundry facility.

    LATONYA WASHINGTON The Washington Team Realty

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 905, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /36

    $172,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7975 Riggs Rd Unit 5, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    7975 Riggs Rd Unit 5, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /24

      Est $182,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      9200 Edwards Way Unit 1010, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9200 Edwards Way Unit 1010, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Joynes Fairfax Realty Premier

  • /19

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    7957 Riggs Rd Unit 12, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    Discover the perfect blend of charm and convenience in this well maintained two-bedroom + den, two-bathroom condo, nestled in the highly sought after Bedford Towne Condo community. Flooded with natural light, this inviting home features timeless hardwood flooring throughout and a spacious living room with sliding glass doors leading to a covered patio. The dining room offers ample space, while

    Alex Martinez The Agency DC

    7957 Riggs Rd Unit 12, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /18

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1606, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,489

    Last Listing Agent Laverne Robinson ABR Real Estate, LLC.

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1606, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /29

      Est $160,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      9200 Edwards Way Unit 214, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9200 Edwards Way Unit 214, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    1602 Erskine St, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    Welcome to 1602 Erskine, a move-in-ready, impeccably-maintained rancher located conveniently in PG County! Away from the busy city, but a convenient commute into DC for work or entertainment. TWO blocks from Hillwood Manor Neighborhood Park and Sligo Creek Trail (that spans from DC to Montgomery County), great for walks and biking! This location is super accessible to shopping and freeways. You

    Cynthia Quinnett RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    1602 Erskine St, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /34

    $148,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9200 Edwards Way Unit 1202, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,757

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Diaz Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    9200 Edwards Way Unit 1202, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /30

      Est $108,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Metzerott Rd Unit 403, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1802 Metzerott Rd Unit 403, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Valdivia Long & Foster

  • /2

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    7981 Riggs Rd Unit 2, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    This Two (2) Bedroom and Two (2) Bathroom Condominium is located in a centralized location. Basic open floor plan with a good amount of sunlight throughout. Unit located in close proximity to public transportation, schools, dining and shopping. Property will convey AS-IS.Showing anytime.

    Carmen Prather RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    7981 Riggs Rd Unit 2, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /20

    $112,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1414, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,710

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Doerpinghaus Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1414, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /23

      Est $169,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      11222 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 304, Beltsville, MD 20705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      11222 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 304, Beltsville, MD 20705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frances Castillo RE/MAX

  • /24

    $169,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    9278 Adelphi Rd Unit 103, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    Beautiful condo, now available in Adelphi Terrace Condominiums. This renovated 2 beds, 1 bath and a studio condo features kitchen appliances, backsplash, renovated bathroom / Laundry.Ceramic Tile throughout, fresh painted and more.Close to UMD, DC, public transportation and major routes, with 1 assign park and 1 Visitor, why pay rent when you can own for less?

    Miriam Medrano Elite Properties, Inc.

    9278 Adelphi Rd Unit 103, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /54

    $422,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8109 Riggs Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,877

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Butler Keller Williams Capital Properties

    8109 Riggs Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /40

      Est $123,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      1830 Metzerott Rd Unit A4, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1830 Metzerott Rd Unit A4, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hazel Shakur Redfin Corp

  • /35

    $625,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    2703 Lackawanna Place, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Welcome to 2703 Lackawanna Place, a spacious and versatile split-level home nestled in the heart of Adelphi. Offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this well-maintained residence spans four distinct levels of living space—perfect for comfortable everyday living, multi-generational needs, or added rental potential.The home features a thoughtfully designed layout with ample room to spread

    Vicki Reyes RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    2703 Lackawanna Place, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /28

    $173,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit T-3, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,918

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Whalen Compass

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit T-3, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /26

      Est $165,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      1832 Metzerott Rd Unit 305, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1832 Metzerott Rd Unit 305, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent FEYE WIRTU CENTURY 21 New Millennium

  • /2

    $529,000

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    7203 23rd Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    Welcome to your new home featuring hardwood floors, spacious kitchen with ample room for a dining table featuring off street parking, separate entrance to lower level featuring a full bathroom and two spacious bedrooms with a large family room, suitable for in law suite with two ample bedrooms and a spacious family room. Large backyard deck. Street parking and access to public transportation,

    Michael Grodin Smart Realty, LLC

    7203 23rd Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11200 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 203, Beltsville, MD 20705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,533

    Last Listing Agent Anjie Deonauth Rise Real Estate, LLC

    11200 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 203, Beltsville, MD 20705
    • /12

      Est $110,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Metzerott Rd Unit 207, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1802 Metzerott Rd Unit 207, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miesha Suber Long & Foster

  • /27

    $127,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 569 Sq Ft

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1516, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Buyer's financing fell thru!FANTASTIC RENOVATION! Spacious, Studio unit/ Junior 1 bed, 1 bath with upgrades galore! Beautiful tile, LVP Flooring, Stainless Steel Appliances and Balcony! Call today for a showing!

    Chuck Rosen Presidential Realty

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1516, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /16

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9200 Edwards Way Unit 1206, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,116

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    9200 Edwards Way Unit 1206, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /15

      Est $227,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      11226 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 301, Beltsville, MD 20705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      11226 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 301, Beltsville, MD 20705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ehab Hijazi Fairfax Realty Premier

  • /34

    $419,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    6918 18th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    Lovely renovated 3-level home in the heart of Hyattsville! 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms. Total 1,488 sq. ft. (1,200 first and second levels + 288 fully finished attic). It is located on a quiet and large prime lot. This bright and inviting residence features an open floor plan filled with natural light and elegant moldings. The gourmet kitchen boasts upgraded cabinets, stylish countertops, stainless

    Rachel Han UnionPlus Realty, Inc.

    6918 18th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /36

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1911 Merrimac Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,242

    Last Listing Agent Lan Yin LuxManor Real Estate, Inc

    1911 Merrimac Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /29

      Est $128,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1110, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1110, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McDonald Johnson Nitro Realty

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $131,579 per Acre

    38 W Park Dr, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Prime Residential Lot – Exceptional opportunity to acquire a 0.38-acre residential lot in a rapidly developing area of Hyattsville. With multiple nearby land sales and new construction activity, this property is ideally positioned for builders, investors, or end-users looking to capitalize on strong market demand. Property FeaturesLarge (.38-acre) parcelBuildable residential

    Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    38 W Park Dr, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /35

    $477,274

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2208 Chapman Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,732

    Last Listing Agent Robert Breeden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2208 Chapman Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /16

      Est $118,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      9201 New Hampshire Ave Unit A4, Silver Spring, MD 20903

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9201 New Hampshire Ave Unit A4, Silver Spring, MD 20903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Mosquera Fairfax Realty Premier

  • /4

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1903, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Enjoy high-rise living in this spacious 2-bedroom condo located in the heart of Prince George’s County, offering a convenient commute to Washington, DC. Situated on the nineteenth floor, this unit features an expansive terrace with sweeping views—perfect for relaxing or entertaining above the city skyline. The building offers desirable amenities including a swimming pool and fitness center,

    Angela Simmons CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1903, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /37

    $459,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    10525 Edgemont Dr, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,782

    Last Listing Agent Charmaine Prusak Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10525 Edgemont Dr, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /27

      Est $147,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 Metzerott Rd Unit B4, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1822 Metzerott Rd Unit B4, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Addie Graves Samson Properties

  • /36

    $348,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    2109 Beechwood Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    TRUSTTEE SALE!!! INVESTOR SPECIAL!!! Step into opportunity with this charming all-brick Cape Cod investment gem that perfectly blends classic character with the potential for modern updates! With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this 1,332-square-foot home offers the ideal layout for strong rental potential or a value-add flip. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting living area anchored

    Charles Pemberton Bennett Realty Solutions

    2109 Beechwood Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /58

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10410 Rutland Place, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,167

    Last Listing Agent Shalini Gidwani Northrop Realty

    10410 Rutland Place, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /16

      Est $148,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      1826 Metzerott Rd Unit A4, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1826 Metzerott Rd Unit A4, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tawfik Anounkou Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /11

    $130,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 2004, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Experience elevated urban living in this beautifully positioned 1-bedroom, 1-bath penthouse corner residence in the sought-after Presidential Towers. This light-filled home offers added privacy, expansive views, and the convenience of an attached garage with one dedicated parking space. The thoughtfully designed layout maximizes comfort and functionality, perfect for both relaxing and

    Delilah Dane Redfin Corp

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 2004, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /14

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    816 Rittenhouse St, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,265

    Last Listing Agent Vah Coulibaly HomeSmart

    816 Rittenhouse St, Hyattsville, MD 20783

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home