10,522

Homes in ZIP Code 20783

Section Image
  • /21

    $169,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 2025, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Location, location, location! Just minutes from Washington, DC, this well kept 2 bed 2 bathroom condo offers unbeatable convenience with easy access to major commuter routes and nearby public transportation. Close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials and perfect for those seeking a connected, low-maintenance life style in the heart of Adelphi! Condo fee includes all utilities and

    Tsion Mollalgne Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 2025, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /12

    $80,250

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1717, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,326

    Last Listing Agent Nick Jungmarker Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1717, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /28

      Est $175,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1726, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1726, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merlin Rodriguez Long & Foster

  • /34

    $142,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 704, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Beautifully updated One Bedroom, One Bath with balcony in Presidential Towers. May not qualify for traditional financing. Call listing agent with questions.

    Chuck Rosen Presidential Realty

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 704, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /29

    $174,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    11326 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 2-N20, Beltsville, MD 20705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Huynh Westgate Realty Group, Inc.

    11326 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 2-N20, Beltsville, MD 20705
    • /25

      Est $247,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      11230 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 103, Beltsville, MD 20705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      11230 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 103, Beltsville, MD 20705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Twumasi Weichert Corporate

  • /24

    $339,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    7002 Riggs Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this spacious 4-bedroom home offers comfortable living with plenty of room to grow. Conveniently located with quick access to major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and public transportation. A great opportunity for buyers seeking space, value, or potential rental income in Hyattsville.Park on Avalon Pl to access the property. NO Driveway.

    Francine Parks EXP Realty, LLC

    7002 Riggs Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /2

    $98,800

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 708, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,821

    Last Listing Agent Val Laborevitch RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 708, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /42

      Est $165,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1424, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1424, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samer Makhlouf Apex Home Realty

  • /32

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    11376 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 1M201, Beltsville, MD 20705

    Updated 3-bedroom, 2-full bath condo featuring a spacious and functional layout. This home showcases a combination of hardwood and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a warm and modern feel. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and ample cabinet space, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy natural light

    Daniel Esteban Realty of America LLC

    11376 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 1M201, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /5

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    700 Rittenhouse St, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,487

    Last Listing Agent Guillaume sake HomeSmart

    700 Rittenhouse St, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /37

      Est $131,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      9200 Edwards Way Unit 102, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9200 Edwards Way Unit 102, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Najibullah Khushbin Samson Properties

  • /20

    $132,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1224, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Excellent Opportunity-Two-bedroom, two baths located in vibrate Presidential Tower. All utilities are included in the condo fee. This community offers many amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness center, basketball court, playground and a 24-hour concierge. Located only minutes from I-495, public transportation, and the upcoming Metro Purple Line. This complex is conveniently located close

    Bob L RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1224, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /39

    $438,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    10406 Truxton Rd, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,965

    Last Listing Agent Zugell Jamison Cummings & Co. Realtors

    10406 Truxton Rd, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /24

      Est $108,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      7402 18th Ave Unit 206, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7402 18th Ave Unit 206, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Johnson Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /17

    $234,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    11316 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 203, Beltsville, MD 20705

    OWNER FINANCIING AVAILABLE WITH DOWNPAYMENT AND VERY GOOD CREDIT FOR QUICK SETTLEMENT POSSIBLE.GOLDEN OPPETUNITY TO BUY 11316 Cherry Hill Road unit 203. Completely renovated and ready for a new owner. This spacious condo offers 3 generously sized bedrooms with 2 full BATH ROOMS, completely remodeled . WITH QUARTZ KITCHEN COUNTER TOP. Electric, Heating/Cooling fuel & Water/Gas usage COVERED in

    Ravinder Singh NK Real Estate Group, LLC

    11316 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 203, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /41

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3304 Chatham Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,985

    Last Listing Agent John Lesniewski RE/MAX United Real Estate

    3304 Chatham Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /18

      Est $105,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      7405 18th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7405 18th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vitaly Petrov Samson Properties

  • /25

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft

    11200 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 201, Beltsville, MD 20705

    Offers Due Monday 2/11 @ 8pm. Tastefully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium located in the highly sought-after Cherry Glen Community of Beltsville, MD. This spacious home features two generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile den, ideal for a home office or additional living space. Enjoy a large living room, separate dining area, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing or

    Yvonne Lee Keller Williams Capital Properties

    11200 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 201, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1113 Burketon Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,043

    Last Listing Agent Linda C. Smith Samson Properties

    1113 Burketon Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /11

      Est $161,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      11322 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 201, Beltsville, MD 20705

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      11322 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 201, Beltsville, MD 20705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,500
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fanita PeGues Keller Williams Preferred Properties

  • /31

    $620,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    2508 Muskogee St, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Nestled in the desirable White Oak Manor community, this beautifully renovated (2022) colonial offers a perfect blend of modern refinement and classic comfort with no HOA. The home welcomes you with an inviting, open floor plan and gleaming hardwood floors that span both the main and upper levels. The expansive living room serves as a bright and airy centerpiece, flowing seamlessly into the

    Shelley Green Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2508 Muskogee St, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /27

    $494,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2406 Fordham St, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,475

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Martinez Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    2406 Fordham St, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /44

      Est $162,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      9203 New Hampshire Ave Unit 202, Silver Spring, MD 20903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9203 New Hampshire Ave Unit 202, Silver Spring, MD 20903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Coello Fairfax Realty Premier

  • /33

    $199,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft

    11344 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 101, Beltsville, MD 20705

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated and thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence with a versatile storage area, perfect for a flex area to fit your lifestyle. This move-in-ready home showcases quality updates throughout, including stylish new flooring, a fully reimagined kitchen with modern cabinetry, granite countertops, and upgraded appliances, as well as tastefully renovated

    Tricia Battle Battle Property Group, LLC

    11344 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 101, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /2

    $579,990

    Sold May 19, 2026

    2710 Curry Dr, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,989

    Last Listing Agent xin chen Independent Realty, Inc

    2710 Curry Dr, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /29

      Est $163,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      7951 Riggs Rd Unit 6, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7951 Riggs Rd Unit 6, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Valdivia Long & Foster

  • /49

    $660,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    2423 Hannon St, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move-in ready, three-level single-family home in the heart of Hyattsville, MD. This spacious home features 8 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, new carpet, a brand-new roof, and numerous additional enhancements throughout. A separate basement entrance creates the perfect opportunity for multi-generational living, guest accommodations, or potential rental income.

    Patrice Marierose Keller Williams Flagship

    2423 Hannon St, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /15

    $162,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9272 Adelphi Rd Unit 103, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miesha Suber Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9272 Adelphi Rd Unit 103, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /35

      Est $143,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      1826 Metzerott Rd Unit 103, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1826 Metzerott Rd Unit 103, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Calvin X Mitchell Argent Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $327,900

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    2415 Fordham Place, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    Hud-owned Property Case #249-507442(IN-Insured, subject to appraisal). Welcome to this cute and charming ranch style home on level lot. Your personal touch can make this home your dream home. Features include living room, dining area, 3 bedroom, 1 full bath, CAC, deck, family room w/fp, and shed. Location is close to shopping center, dining, shopping, schools, public transportation, and major

    Larry Daniels Daniels Realty, LLC

    2415 Fordham Place, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /26

    $159,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7402 18th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,973

    Last Listing Agent Engels De Leon Samson Properties

    7402 18th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /15

      Est $182,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Metzerott Rd Unit 106, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1804 Metzerott Rd Unit 106, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jitendra Motwani Valu

  • /7

    $113,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft

    9250 Edwards Way Unit 103A, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    .ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED AND LOW CONDO FEE! This conveniently located lobby‐level unit sits just minutes from the FDA, Washington DC, Downtown Silver Spring, the Beltway, the University of Maryland, the National Archives, and more. The condo has been updated with fresh paint, engineered wood floors, new ceramic tile in the kitchen, new kitchen cabinets, a new sink and faucet, and new granite

    Travis Levi Samson Properties

    9250 Edwards Way Unit 103A, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /21

    $154,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1918, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,745

    Last Listing Agent Ian Baylor EXIT Deluxe Realty

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1918, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /25

      Est $132,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 611, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 611, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /37

    $144,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft

    11204 Cherry Hill Rd Unit T2, Beltsville, MD 20705

    Disregard days on market. The tenant was not cooperating with showings. Ground level condo. Patio off living room. Nestled in the charming Cherry Glen community, this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With 922 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the traditional floor plan invites you to create lasting memories. The galley

    Felipe Perez Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    11204 Cherry Hill Rd Unit T2, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /47

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3414 Rutgers St, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,404

    Last Listing Agent Eliana Iriarte Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    3414 Rutgers St, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /9

      Est $114,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Metzerott Rd Unit A4, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1800 Metzerott Rd Unit A4, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joann Smith Samson Properties

  • /19

    $100,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft

    1824 Metzerott Rd Unit 203, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Looking for a convenient place to call home? This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom property is ideally located near major highways I-495 and I-95, making it perfect for commuters. The home features brand-new flooring throughout, offering a fresh and modern feel.Don’t miss this opportunity — schedule your showing today!

    Vitaly Petrov Samson Properties

    1824 Metzerott Rd Unit 203, Adelphi, MD 20783

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home