10,521

Homes in ZIP Code 20783

Section Image
  • /26

    $469,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1804 Avalon Place, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,655

    Last Listing Agent Russell Chandler Redfin Corp

    1804 Avalon Place, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /9

      Est $114,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Metzerott Rd Unit A4, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1800 Metzerott Rd Unit A4, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joann Smith Samson Properties

  • /13

    $105,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft

    1804 Metzerott Rd Unit 303, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Discover the charm of this inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condominium nestled in the heart of Adelphi - thoughtfully designed living space, this unit offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The large sliding glass doors provide lots of natural and the balcony is ideal to enjoy your favorite beverage or meal. Prime location & convenience Jefferson Square offers a fantastic location with

    Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    1804 Metzerott Rd Unit 303, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /24

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8110 19th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,362

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Amaya Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8110 19th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /19

      Est $104,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      7402 18th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7402 18th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Williams Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /56

    $629,995

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft

    2302 Muskogee St, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Welcome to this spacious and unique home offering three levels of living space, featuring 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. The expansive primary suite includes a private en-suite bath, creating a comfortable retreat. The main level offers an eat-in kitchen along with a separate formal dining room—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy multiple living areas, including a cozy family room

    Hermela Balcha DMV Realty, INC.

    2302 Muskogee St, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /43

    $712,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2101 Hampshire Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,182

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    2101 Hampshire Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /20

      Est $141,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      7401 18th Ave Unit 12, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7401 18th Ave Unit 12, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Whalen Compass

  • /31

    $433,999

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    1604 Erskine St, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    Welcome to this charming Hyattsville home in a highly sought-after, established neighborhood. This well-maintained property offers comfortable living space and excellent potential for personalization or investment. Ideally located just minutes from Washington, DC, it provides easy access to major commuter routes, public transportation, shopping, dining, and parks. Perfect for first-time buyers,

    Michael Sogunro Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    1604 Erskine St, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /2

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10402 Truxton Rd, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,269

    Last Listing Agent Rannard Edwards Own Real Estate

    10402 Truxton Rd, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /25

      Est $187,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      9200 Edwards Way Unit 914, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9200 Edwards Way Unit 914, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

  • /41

    $585,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    2621 Lackawanna St, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Welcome to 2621 Lackawanna St — a beautifully renovated home offering space, versatility, and modern upgrades throughout. This stunning property features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, fully upgraded from top to bottom with brand-new flooring, an updated kitchen, modern finishes, and much more. Enjoy a very spacious yard perfect for entertaining, gatherings, or future outdoor

    Jonathan Lahey EXP Realty, LLC

    2621 Lackawanna St, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /34

    $549,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10103 Phoebe Ln, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,187

    Last Listing Agent Peter England Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    10103 Phoebe Ln, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /8

      Est $151,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      9200 Edwards Way Unit 911, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9200 Edwards Way Unit 911, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Wilson Samson Properties

  • /43

    $125,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 569 Sq Ft

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 916, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Deadline of offers Tuesday May 19th at noon. On the same day we went active we got offers and we went under contract. Appraised for $125K and buyer extended closing date until he got denied financing so we are back on the market, again. Great Location! Condo fee is $359.20/month includes All Utilities & Parking! Call Listing agent for any questions or to receive a video tour. Beautifully

    Hazar Flashberg Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 916, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /32

    $499,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2129 Saranac St, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,580

    Last Listing Agent DelAria Team Redfin Corporation

    2129 Saranac St, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /23

      Est $140,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      9200 Edwards Way Unit 802, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9200 Edwards Way Unit 802, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lois Hodgson Long & Foster

  • /26

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    9200 Edwards Way Unit 514, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    JUST LISTED!! 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in Hyattsville, MD. This unit is complete with a washing machine and dryer with all utilities covered by the condo fees. Seller looking for a quick close if possible.

    Lauren Douglass Black House Realty

    9200 Edwards Way Unit 514, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /30

    $144,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7402 211 18th Ave Unit 23, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alpha Bangura EXP Realty, LLC

    7402 211 18th Ave Unit 23, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /29

      Est $140,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      9200 Edwards Way Unit 615, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9200 Edwards Way Unit 615, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lorence Ottley Sellstate Dominion Realty

  • /2

    $375,000

    Coming Soon
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    7207 23rd Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    Spacious single-family home offering endless potential for investors or owner-occupants ready to make it their own! This detached home features a traditional floor plan with three finished levels, including a full bathroom on each level, offering flexibility and functional living space throughout. The lower level includes convenient side entrance access, creating additional possibilities for

    Gricel Garrido Rijo Keller Williams Capital Properties

    7207 23rd Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /12

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1802 Metzerott Rd Unit 503, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,456

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dunni Coldwell Banker Realty

    1802 Metzerott Rd Unit 503, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /17

      Est $176,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      9200 Edwards Way, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9200 Edwards Way, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Small Kevin Turner

  • /20

    $174,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    9200 Edwards Way Unit 218, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Luxury Condo Living – Location, Style, and Convenience! Welcome home to this beautifully appointed and generously sized 1-bedroom + den apartment located in one of the area’s feature-rich luxury high-rise condominium communities. This residence offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and elegant design. Features include spacious rooms that include a combination living room & dining room, large

    Harry Bass Realty Professionals 1st Associates, LLC.

    9200 Edwards Way Unit 218, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /31

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    710 Somerset Place, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,681

    Last Listing Agent Thorlande Ganthier Fairfax Realty Premier

    710 Somerset Place, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /30

      Est $173,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Metzerott Rd Unit 106, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1806 Metzerott Rd Unit 106, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Abreu Impact Real Estate, LLC

  • /19

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    7957 Riggs Rd Unit 11, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    Spacious 3-bedroom condo with balcony and prime access to University Blvd!! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo has generous square footage and a layout filled with natural light, highlighted by an expansive glass window and sliding door that open to a private deck. The living areas feature ample wall space, providing a strong foundation for redesign and customization. The unit is ready for updates and

    Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    7957 Riggs Rd Unit 11, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /30

    $455,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2126 Ruatan St, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,067

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Celis Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    2126 Ruatan St, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /30

      Est $145,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      9203 New Hampshire Ave Unit 306, Silver Spring, MD 20903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9203 New Hampshire Ave Unit 306, Silver Spring, MD 20903

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,500
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Dennis Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /19

    $139,999

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft

    1822 Metzerott Rd Unit A-2, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Price Improved! Lowest price for a 2 bedroom and 1 bath condo. Vacant and ready for move in. Conveniently located near shops, 495 and DC. New appliances, Fresh paint, plenty natural light, wide sliding glass door leading to balcony. Assigned parking space. Not FHA approved. Cash, Conventional financing.

    Rosa Rivera REMAX Platinum Realty

    1822 Metzerott Rd Unit A-2, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /26

    $167,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 419, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,523

    Last Listing Agent Laurinda Massey Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 419, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /23

      Est $143,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      9203 New Hampshire Ave Unit A3, Silver Spring, MD 20903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9203 New Hampshire Ave Unit A3, Silver Spring, MD 20903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sven Skarie Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

  • /2

    $60,000

    Coming Soon
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    9250 Edwards Way Unit 101A, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    MD JAKARIYA e Venture LLC

    9250 Edwards Way Unit 101A, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /18

    $125,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    11206 Cherry Hill Rd Unit T4, Beltsville, MD 20705

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,297

    Last Listing Agent Minhkhoa Tran Fairfax Realty Premier

    11206 Cherry Hill Rd Unit T4, Beltsville, MD 20705
    • /28

      Est $147,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      1826 Metzerott Rd Unit 304, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1826 Metzerott Rd Unit 304, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raj Garg FAB Realty LLC

  • /21

    $139,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft

    11312 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 2YOU, Beltsville, MD 20705

    Welcome to your dream home #204 at Maryland Farms! ALL utilities INCLUDED in monthly condo fee! This stunning 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and everyday comfort, ready for you to move right in. Step inside to a bright, open living space that flows seamlessly into the dining area and stunning kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, premium stainless

    Melissa Menning Alberti Realty, LLC

    11312 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 2YOU, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /29

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1926 Lebanon St, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,220

    Last Listing Agent Paola Lazo Samson Properties

    1926 Lebanon St, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /26

      Est $156,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      1826 Metzerott Rd Unit B4, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1826 Metzerott Rd Unit B4, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Calvin X Mitchell Argent Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft

    1832 Metzerott Rd, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Daouda Kamagate HomeSmart

    1832 Metzerott Rd, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /28

    $147,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1824 Metzerott Rd Unit 301, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,299

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Swade Taylor Properties

    1824 Metzerott Rd Unit 301, Adelphi, MD 20783

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home