10,522

Homes in ZIP Code 20783

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $173,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 204, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 204, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hilmay Lulu Fairfax Realty Select

  • /47

    $435,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    705 Somerset Place, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    Offers due by Friday May 22 at 6PM. The seller is having surgery so the house will "Temp off" for a few weeks after Saturday. Seller offering 1 year home warranty. Spacious, light‐filled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Cape Cod in Chillum with an additional quarter bath in the lower level, as well as a sunny wood‐plank sun-room that is ready for your personal touch. This home has several updates, to include

    Charles Hajjar Smart Realty, LLC

    705 Somerset Place, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /28

    $147,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1824 Metzerott Rd Unit 301, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,299

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Swade Taylor Properties

    1824 Metzerott Rd Unit 301, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /15

      Est $194,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1202, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1202, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,555
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Umanzor Long & Foster

  • /2

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft

    11330 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 2-L20, Beltsville, MD 20705

    LUXURIOUS - HUGE- CONDO, NICE BALCONY. PROPERTY DOES NEED SOME UPDATING. BEING SOLD - AS-IS IDEAL LOCATION

    Laverne Robinson ABR Real Estate, LLC.

    11330 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 2-L20, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /50

    $415,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6907 18th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,013

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Duque Fairfax Realty Premier

    6907 18th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /35

      Est $165,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 918, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 918, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MOTI SHIFERAW Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /2

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    7429 25th Ave, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Leah Davis Real Broker, LLC

    7429 25th Ave, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /36

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11352 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 1Y203, Beltsville, MD 20705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Deausen Deausen Realty

    11352 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 1Y203, Beltsville, MD 20705
    • /19

      Est $102,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1116, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1116, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Rodriguez RE/MAX

  • /30

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    11212 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 301, Beltsville, MD 20705

    Nezam Hakimi Samson Properties

    11212 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 301, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /35

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 502, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,991

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Zinner RE/MAX Realty Group

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 502, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /26

      Est $176,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 227, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 227, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raynale Bell Real Living at Home

  • /24

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    1106 Burketon Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    Priced to Sell! 4BR/2.5BA rambler with full basement, backing to wooded area. Strong potential for renovation, flip, or rental. Features include a spacious layout, large closets, and a basement with a fireplace, ready for finishing touches. Solid structure with opportunity to add value. Prime location near I-495, Washington, DC, Metro, bus lines, and the University of Maryland. Sold strictly

    Merle Walker Fairfax Realty Premier

    1106 Burketon Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /43

    $600,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    9206 Muskogee Place, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,898

    Last Listing Agent Steffan May Synergy Realty

    9206 Muskogee Place, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /16

      Est $157,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Metzerott Rd, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1836 Metzerott Rd, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Gladstein BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /47

    $549,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft

    1902 Dana Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    Welcome to this inviting split‐foyer residence offering generous living spaces and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The main level features gleaming hardwood floors and an open‐concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The upgraded kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a stylish range hood, and a gas stove—perfect for everyday cooking

    Johanna Hernandez RE/MAX One Solutions

    1902 Dana Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /29

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2519 Avalon Place, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,212

    Last Listing Agent Marc Blair Own Real Estate

    2519 Avalon Place, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /12

      Est $153,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 319, Adelphi, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 319, Adelphi, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doris Conteh Fairfax Realty Premier

  • /35

    $189,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1720, Adelphi, MD 20783

    Welcome Home! All Utilities are Included in the monthly Condo Fee. Photos include with and without furniture. This is a GREAT 2 bedroom solution for new Homebuyers and a GREAT cash flow opportunity for Investors. It is a fantastic Hyattsville location only a couple of miles to the College Park Metro, and soon the Purple line. Spacious well maintained 1,111-square-foot unit has an open floor-plan.

    BJ Matson Taylor Properties

    1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1720, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /71

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2208 Muskogee St, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,602

    Last Listing Agent Isis Tepper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2208 Muskogee St, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /29

      Est $120,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      7969 Riggs Rd Unit 7, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7969 Riggs Rd Unit 7, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,550
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carley Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

  • /72

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft

    3300 Rosemary Ln, Hyattsville, MD 20782

    Travel to the end of Rosemary Lane and you'll be transported to a place where you can take a deep breath and relax. Located next to the historic Hitching Post Hill House in Hyattsville, sits a hidden gem that allows you to escape the hustle and bustle and enter into your own personal retreat. This custom built, over 4000 square foot home is loaded with custom features, personality and charm. A

    Frances Fendlay Town Center Realty & Associates, Inc

    3300 Rosemary Ln, Hyattsville, MD 20782
  • /6

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    714 Rittenhouse St, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,407

    Last Listing Agent Juan Umanzor Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    714 Rittenhouse St, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /12

      Est $134,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      9250 Edwards Way Unit 307, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9250 Edwards Way Unit 307, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Martinez The Agency DC

  • /28

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    11234 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 304, Beltsville, MD 20705

    Nestled within the serene enclave of Cherry Glen Condos, this exquisite, freshly remodeled, two-bedroom unit offers a harmonious blend of comfort and sophistication. With its timeless brick exterior and thoughtfully designed layout, this residence invites you to experience a lifestyle of ease and elegance. Step inside to discover a spacious 1,052 square feet of well-appointed living space, where

    Garrett Adler LPT Realty, LLC

    11234 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 304, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /23

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    906 Luray Place, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,563

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Wylie Samson Properties

    906 Luray Place, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /17

      Est $164,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      9250 Edwards Way Unit 312C, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9250 Edwards Way Unit 312C, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Poole Century 21 New Millennium

  • /21

    $253,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    7916 Riggs Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    A BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME MOSTLY UPDATED IN THE PAST. 3 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHROOMS. LOOKS BEAUTIFUL BUT SOLD AS IS. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED, CLOSE TO EVERYTHING: THE NEW METRO LINE, UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND, LANGLEY PARK, UNIVERSITY BOULEVARD, 495, GROCERY STORES, RESTAURANTS AND MUCH MORE. 3 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHROOMS AND 2 BONUS ROOMS. COME AND SEE THIS COMFORTABLE UNIT THAT IS WAITING FOR THE NEW OWNER TO

    Jorge Vasquez Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7916 Riggs Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /9

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9250 Edwards Way Unit 413B, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,099

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ingram Morgan and Saylor Realty LLC

    9250 Edwards Way Unit 413B, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /20

      Est $156,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      9250 Edwards Way Unit 301B, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9250 Edwards Way Unit 301B, Hyattsville, MD 20783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Temi Akojie Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /40

    $259,999

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    7912 Riggs Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    BACK ON MKT AS DEAL FELL THROUGH 4 DAYS B4 CLOSING AS BUYER COULD NOT PERFORM AND PRICE IMPROVEMENT JUST MADE! Everything had been done and ready to go. ALL NEW OFFERS MUST BE ALL CASH OR CONVENTIONAL FINANCING WITH 10% DOWN W/ A CREDIT SCORE OF 720+ OR 15%-20% DOWN W/ A 620+ CREDIT SCORE. Call me for a preferred lender that can close non-warrantable condo units quickly, if you do not have one

    Kevin Moody KBM Realtors, LLC

    7912 Riggs Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /24

    $168,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9200 Edwards Way, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,685

    Last Listing Agent Rita Hardy Metropolitan Properties Real Estate

    9200 Edwards Way, Hyattsville, MD 20783
    • /27

      Est $179,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      11216 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 102, Beltsville, MD 20705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      11216 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 102, Beltsville, MD 20705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delilah Dane Redfin Corp

  • /51

    $415,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    6719 Knollbrook Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence in the highly sought-after Parklawn community. Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this home blends timeless character with modern comfort from the moment you enter through the north-facing front door. Original wood baseboards, detailed window casings, and real hardwood floors throughout add a level of warmth and

    Michael Vaughn Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    6719 Knollbrook Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /12

    $180,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    9205 New Hampshire Ave Unit A-1, Silver Spring, MD 20903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,894

    Last Listing Agent Alfonso Talavera Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9205 New Hampshire Ave Unit A-1, Silver Spring, MD 20903
    • /10

      Est $172,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      11214 Cherry Hill Rd, Beltsville, MD 20705

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      11214 Cherry Hill Rd, Beltsville, MD 20705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Hodges Cottage Street Realty LLC

  • /32

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2616 Osage St, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,170

    Last Listing Agent LaRaya Edwards Samson Properties

    2616 Osage St, Adelphi, MD 20783
    • /28

      Est $203,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      11232 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 302, Beltsville, MD 20705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11232 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 302, Beltsville, MD 20705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donnell Spivey EXIT Spivey Professional Realty Co.

  • /42

    $240,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11316 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 2-S30, Beltsville, MD 20705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Verde Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    11316 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 2-S30, Beltsville, MD 20705

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home