150,065

Recently Sold Illinois Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $175,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    1111 S Jefferson St, Salem, IL 62881

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Siretha Howe MIDWEST FARM & LAND

    1111 S Jefferson St, Salem, IL 62881
  • /99

    $940,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    19790 Grange Hall Rd, Brighton, IL 62012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,000

    Last Listing Agent Nick Cain Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    19790 Grange Hall Rd, Brighton, IL 62012
  • /95

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7198 Omega Rd, Kinmundy, IL 62854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,767

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schroeder Midwest Land Group

    7198 Omega Rd, Kinmundy, IL 62854
  • /58

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    23850 Green Acres Rd, Dow, IL 62022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,587

23850 Green Acres Rd, Dow, IL 62022
  • /88

    $340,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    6 Narya Trace, Carbondale, IL 62902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,894

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schroeder Midwest Land Group

    6 Narya Trace, Carbondale, IL 62902
  • /22

    $865,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 E Co Road 1550 N, East Oakland Township, IL 61943

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Schneider Keller Williams Premier Realty

    0 E Co Road 1550 N, East Oakland Township, IL 61943
  • /27

    $130,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    306 S Holloway St, Alexis, IL 61412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,590

    Last Listing Agent Chase Burns LandGuys, LLC of Illinois

    306 S Holloway St, Alexis, IL 61412
  • /59

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9120 Spring Valley Rd, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,205

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cook Kophamer & Blean Realty

    9120 Spring Valley Rd, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /73

    $4,300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8191 1900 St E, Tiskilwa, IL 61368

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $2,867/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Kissel Midwest Land Group LLC

    8191 1900 St E, Tiskilwa, IL 61368
  • /29

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    408 W Kirkwood St, Odin, IL 62870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent data change rules MRED LLC

    408 W Kirkwood St, Odin, IL 62870
  • /6

    $15,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1921 Sextant Dr, Worden, IL 62097

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $51,724 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Tate Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc

    1921 Sextant Dr, Worden, IL 62097
  • /36

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1304 Bell St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,714

    Last Listing Agent Jodi McDermott RE/MAX Rising

    1304 Bell St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /25

    $198,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    208 Glengarry Dr Unit 203, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,633

    Last Listing Agent Ray Watson RE/MAX All Pro

    208 Glengarry Dr Unit 203, Bloomingdale, IL 60108
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1052 Ashton Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,260

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Prus Coldwell Banker Realty

    1052 Ashton Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /40

    $460,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    460 Danbury Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,806

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lotz RE/MAX All Pro

    460 Danbury Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188
  • /18

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,230

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Brim Prestige Partners Realty, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /28

    $549,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    13093 Timber Ct Unit 61, Palos Heights, IL 60463

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,936

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Mineiko @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    13093 Timber Ct Unit 61, Palos Heights, IL 60463
  • /40

    $113,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    401 S Chestnut St, Shannon, IL 61078

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1858

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,294

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Taylor NextHome First Class

    401 S Chestnut St, Shannon, IL 61078
  • /2

    $513,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1064 Goldfinch Ct, Antioch, IL 60002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,086

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    1064 Goldfinch Ct, Antioch, IL 60002
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1300 Georgetown Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,381

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Randazzo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty

    1300 Georgetown Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914
  • /22

    $484,990

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    982 Garnet Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,660

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    982 Garnet Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538
  • /54

    $330,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    6018 Sunrise Dr, Collinsville, IL 62234

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,872

    Last Listing Agent Eric Brower Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    6018 Sunrise Dr, Collinsville, IL 62234
  • /22

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1103 Southbridge Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,772

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lang Century 21 Integra

    1103 Southbridge Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60194
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2017 Camrose Green St, Belleville, IL 62220

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $104,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 472 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Jokisch RE/MAX All Star Advantage

    2017 Camrose Green St, Belleville, IL 62220
  • /22

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5712 S Dorchester Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,471

    Last Listing Agent Lilianna Sekula-Lark Compass

    5712 S Dorchester Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /27

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1313 Lone Oak Trail, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,275

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Burciaga HomeSmart Realty Group of IL

    1313 Lone Oak Trail, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /2

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2408 Danbury Dr Unit A2, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,930

    Last Listing Agent Joel Zielke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prairie Path REALT

    2408 Danbury Dr Unit A2, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /38

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1640 W Blackhawk St, Chicago, IL 60622

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hall Baird & Warner

    1640 W Blackhawk St, Chicago, IL 60622
  • /27

    $464,600

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4309 N Richmond St Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60618

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,468

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Teuthorn Keller Williams ONEChicago

    4309 N Richmond St Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60618
  • /2

    $21,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    111 W Maple St Unit 216, Chicago, IL 60610

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,482

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Hoffman Gold Coast Realty Chicago

    111 W Maple St Unit 216, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /18

    $316,140

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6510 Linden Trail Unit E, Wonder Lake, IL 60097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Stonewater - Townhomes

    6510 Linden Trail Unit E, Wonder Lake, IL 60097
  • /67

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6310 Hilly Way, Cary, IL 60013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,165

    Last Listing Agent Stan Sierotnik Century 21 Circle

    6310 Hilly Way, Cary, IL 60013
  • /26

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1053 S Norbury Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,153

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Stetler Compass

    1053 S Norbury Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /17

    $507,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1199 E Port Clinton Rd Unit 704, Vernon Hills, IL 60061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,775

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jensen Coldwell Banker Realty

    1199 E Port Clinton Rd Unit 704, Vernon Hills, IL 60061
  • /20

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2136 Yale Cir Unit 122136, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,358

    Last Listing Agent Claire Einhorn Brokerocity

    2136 Yale Cir Unit 122136, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
  • /11

    $390,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    230 W Division St Unit 707, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,052

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bomba @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    230 W Division St Unit 707, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /15

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9 Grandview Dr, Collinsville, IL 62234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,520

    Last Listing Agent Scott Weber Fusion Realty, LLC

    9 Grandview Dr, Collinsville, IL 62234
  • /11

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8637 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,291

    Last Listing Agent The Galarza Team Century 21 New Beginnings

    8637 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /28

    $219,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1150 Old Vincennes Trail, O Fallon, IL 62269

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,945

    Last Listing Agent John Blasingame Keller Williams Marquee

    1150 Old Vincennes Trail, O Fallon, IL 62269
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2936 Willow Rd, Homewood, IL 60430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,585

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Gonzalez RE/MAX Mi Casa

    2936 Willow Rd, Homewood, IL 60430

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home