150,065

Recently Sold Illinois Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1023 N Monroe St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,921

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    1023 N Monroe St, Lincoln, IL 62656
  • /16

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1109 W Corbin St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,945

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cisler Cisler & Associates Real Estate

    1109 W Corbin St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 915, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,939

    Last Listing Agent Ann Carson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 915, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /2

    $532,891

    Sold May 01, 2026

    303 Collins Dr, Mahomet, IL 61853

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Frerichs KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    303 Collins Dr, Mahomet, IL 61853
  • /23

    $344,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    113 April Ln, North Aurora, IL 60542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,417

    Last Listing Agent Eric McGill Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate

    113 April Ln, North Aurora, IL 60542
  • /23

    $277,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9005 S 49th Ct, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,014

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Villegas Realty of America, LLC

    9005 S 49th Ct, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /27

    $835,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    304 Laurel Ave, Libertyville, IL 60048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,839

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trace @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    304 Laurel Ave, Libertyville, IL 60048
  • /48

    $677,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    360 Ambria Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,510

    Last Listing Agent Krystyna Fritz @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    360 Ambria Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /25

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    52 Cantal Ct Unit 292714, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,082

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sine Coldwell Banker Realty

    52 Cantal Ct Unit 292714, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /34

    $158,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    205 W Maple St, Westfield, IL 62474

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,029

    Last Listing Agent Katie Burton Full Circle Realty

    205 W Maple St, Westfield, IL 62474
  • /42

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    10646 Willow Ave, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,562

    Last Listing Agent John McHatton @properties Christies International Real Estate

    10646 Willow Ave, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /30

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    641 Michigan Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,949

    Last Listing Agent Dale Lubotsky Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    641 Michigan Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    23 Sorrento Dr Unit 23, Palos Heights, IL 60463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,867

    Last Listing Agent Carol O'Malley HomeSmart Connect LLC

    23 Sorrento Dr Unit 23, Palos Heights, IL 60463
  • /24

    $327,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    3228 Cloverridge Ln, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,657

    Last Listing Agent Louie McCoy Keller Williams Marquee

    3228 Cloverridge Ln, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /36

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2838 S Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Almazan Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    2838 S Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /62

    $179,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1014 Pioneer Dr, Jacksonville, IL 62650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,902

    Last Listing Agent Judy Eoff RE/MAX Results Plus

    1014 Pioneer Dr, Jacksonville, IL 62650
  • /30

    $278,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2005 Mountain Rd, Morris, IL 60450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,590

    Last Listing Agent Jim Maskel Advantage Realty, Inc.

    2005 Mountain Rd, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    13749 S Wabash Ave, Riverdale, IL 60827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,268

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Alvarado Shield Real Estate

    13749 S Wabash Ave, Riverdale, IL 60827
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1600 S Jefferson St Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,053

    Last Listing Agent Cory Tanzer Option Premier LLC

    1600 S Jefferson St Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /19

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    77 E Walton Place Unit 24E, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wexner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    77 E Walton Place Unit 24E, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    215 S De Witt Place, Coal City, IL 60416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,500

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bonarek Lori Bonarek Realty

    215 S De Witt Place, Coal City, IL 60416
  • /37

    $799,999

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2031 W Saint Paul Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,533

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    2031 W Saint Paul Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /42

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9046 S Pleasant Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,373

    Last Listing Agent Lane Chesebro Coldwell Banker Realty

    9046 S Pleasant Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /33

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    24 S 95th St, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,138

    Last Listing Agent Michael Santanello Strano & Associates

    24 S 95th St, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    260 Julia Place, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,706

    Last Listing Agent Connie Kappert RE/MAX Signature Properties

    260 Julia Place, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9655 Woods Dr Unit 1809, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,499

    Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

    9655 Woods Dr Unit 1809, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /4

    $33,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2014 Bryan Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,929

    Last Listing Agent Chad Doyle RE/MAX Preferred

    2014 Bryan Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /18

    $199,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2029 Frantum Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,620

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lampard Northern Illinois Realty LLC

    2029 Frantum Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /36

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    604 S Reuter Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,735

    Last Listing Agent James Regan RE/MAX Suburban

    604 S Reuter Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60005
  • /48

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    954 Timber Lake Dr, Antioch, IL 60002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,678

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Killham Fathom Realty IL LLC

    954 Timber Lake Dr, Antioch, IL 60002
  • /41

    $181,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2332 14th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,710

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Allen KW 1Advantage

    2332 14th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /16

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    712 W Main St, Decatur, IL 62522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,463

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Warner Main Place Real Estate

    712 W Main St, Decatur, IL 62522
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    254 Saint John Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,328

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    254 Saint John Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3402, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,305

    Last Listing Agent Brady Miller Cadence Realty

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3402, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /31

    $559,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1910 Harvey Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Koroll Haley Re/Max In The Village

    1910 Harvey Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402
  • /29

    $136,500

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    908 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,421

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sarsany The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    908 N Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /2

    $416,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2140 W 23rd St, Chicago, IL 60608

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corina Flores-Moradi Re/Max Cityview

    2140 W 23rd St, Chicago, IL 60608
  • /23

    $447,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2247 S 7th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,326

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Galindo Baird & Warner

    2247 S 7th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /79

    $2,995,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1106 Seneca Rd, Wilmette, IL 60091

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,020,697

    Last Listing Agent Megan Mawicke Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1106 Seneca Rd, Wilmette, IL 60091
  • /7

    $90,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    403 E 200 North Rd, Loda, IL 60948

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,199

    Last Listing Agent Brookanne Kleinsteiber Kief Realty

    403 E 200 North Rd, Loda, IL 60948

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home