150,065

Recently Sold Illinois Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $142,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    106 Ava St, Mark, IL 61340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,795

    Last Listing Agent Angie Heckman Local Realty Group, Inc.

    106 Ava St, Mark, IL 61340
  • /11

    $76,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    206 W Jefferson St, Athens, IL 62613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,627

    Last Listing Agent Jim Skeeters Keller Williams Capital

    206 W Jefferson St, Athens, IL 62613
  • /39

    $224,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3313 Princeton Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,640

    Last Listing Agent Tara Marr Re/Max Alliance

    3313 Princeton Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    733 Fieldcrest Dr Unit A, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,151

    Last Listing Agent Joe Morrissey Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    733 Fieldcrest Dr Unit A, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /49

    $650,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    621 Western Dr Unit 2, North Aurora, IL 60542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,800

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kurtz john greene, Realtor

    621 Western Dr Unit 2, North Aurora, IL 60542
  • /33

    $459,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    618 Boxwood Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,965

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Laba Realty One Group Heartland

    618 Boxwood Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • /2

    $16,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    609 N Carico St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,500

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hall FIVE STAR REALTY

    609 N Carico St, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /37

    $197,496

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1916 S Whittier Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,747

    Last Listing Agent LISA HAGGERTY Keller Williams Capital

    1916 S Whittier Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /27

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    733 Wind Energy Pass, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,450

    Last Listing Agent Debora McKay Coldwell Banker Realty

    733 Wind Energy Pass, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /39

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    20451 N Joshua Ct, Deer Park, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,867

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    20451 N Joshua Ct, Deer Park, IL 60010
  • /21

    $599,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2136 Linden Ln, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,342

    Last Listing Agent Rob Morrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    2136 Linden Ln, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /18

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    10151 Meadow Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,525

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Zwierzynski HomeSmart Connect LLC

    10151 Meadow Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /2

    $2,921,202

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    105 Morris Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,388,500

    Last Listing Agent Andra O'Neill @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    105 Morris Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • /27

    $312,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3190 Ketch Ct Unit 592, Aurora, IL 60503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,295

    Last Listing Agent Terri Swiderski RE/MAX Professionals Select

    3190 Ketch Ct Unit 592, Aurora, IL 60503
  • /34

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1100 Harmony Ct, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,306

    Last Listing Agent Logan Frazier The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1100 Harmony Ct, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    27561 Pilgrim Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,656

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    27561 Pilgrim Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /38

    $595,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3622 Provence Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60175

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,275

    Last Listing Agent Erika Hintz Great Western Properties

    3622 Provence Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60175
  • /20

    $72,500

    Sold Dec 13, 2025

    15944 Paulina St, Harvey, IL 60426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,192

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lukasik RE/MAX Professionals

    15944 Paulina St, Harvey, IL 60426
  • /20

    $826,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    930 N Clark St Unit I, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pasquale Recchia @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    930 N Clark St Unit I, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /26

    $390,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    718 Sturnbridge Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,827

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Antosh RE/MAX Suburban

    718 Sturnbridge Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173
  • /31

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2851 N Southport Ave Unit GAR1, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,051

    Last Listing Agent Dan Spitz eXp Realty

    2851 N Southport Ave Unit GAR1, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /9

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Lot 9 Sonny Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renae Dietrich Gallery Homes Real Estate

    Lot 9 Sonny Dr, Washington, IL 61571
  • /5

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    11125 Denny Ave, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,713

    Last Listing Agent Pat Vlasis George Vlasis Realty

    11125 Denny Ave, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /26

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5701 Emerson St, Morton Grove, IL 60053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,070

    Last Listing Agent Vadym Zakharuk eXp Realty

    5701 Emerson St, Morton Grove, IL 60053
  • /42

    $599,999

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    934 Robertson Rd, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,576

    Last Listing Agent AJ|Abhijit Leekha Property Economics Inc.

    934 Robertson Rd, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /39

    $517,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1460 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 2001A, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,611

    Last Listing Agent Nicholaos Voutsinas Redfin Corporation

    1460 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 2001A, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14832 Kenneth Ave, Midlothian, IL 60445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,411

    Last Listing Agent Jim Dace Century 21 Harthside Realtors

    14832 Kenneth Ave, Midlothian, IL 60445
  • /10

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2304 Carnation Dr, Crest Hill, IL 60403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,719

    Last Listing Agent Lora Lausch Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2304 Carnation Dr, Crest Hill, IL 60403
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    25010 W Kay Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,768

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Morice Keller Williams Infinity

    25010 W Kay Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /10

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 407, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,159

    Last Listing Agent Erica Zupancic @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 407, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /11

    $87,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9620 S Halsted St Unit C, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGill Boardwalk Real Estate LTD

    9620 S Halsted St Unit C, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /17

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6852 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,332

    Last Listing Agent Aaron McDonald Coldwell Banker Realty

    6852 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /26

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,614

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Martinez Realty One Group Strategies

    Unlisted Address
  • /5

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2201 Hodges Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,490

    Last Listing Agent Chad Doyle RE/MAX Preferred

    2201 Hodges Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /27

    $2,710,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    910 S Park Ave, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,903,875

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    910 S Park Ave, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /31

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    486 Old Surrey Rd Unit B, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,256

    Last Listing Agent Slav Polinski @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    486 Old Surrey Rd Unit B, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /25

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1728 Culver Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,340

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Grander Keller Williams Infinity

    1728 Culver Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4918 W Main St, Belleville, IL 62226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,266

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Logan Keller Williams Marquee

    4918 W Main St, Belleville, IL 62226
  • /85

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    635 Lincoln Green Rd, Cypress, IL 62923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,569

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Beasley Midwest Real Estate

    635 Lincoln Green Rd, Cypress, IL 62923
  • /27

    $202,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2219 Madero Dr, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,860

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Brennan Strano & Associates

    2219 Madero Dr, Belleville, IL 62221

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home