9,704

Homes in ZIP Code 64052

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $182,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      11235 E Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      11235 E Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Weis Real Broker, LLC-MO

  • /23

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1200 W Linden Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,207

    Last Listing Agent Richey Real Estate Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

    1200 W Linden Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /41

      Est $239,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 S Willis Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      717 S Willis Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsey Kessler KC Vintage Realty LLC

  • /44

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1801 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,920

    Last Listing Agent Emily Bernhardy Sunburst Real Estate

    1801 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /36

      Est $168,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      3406 S Overton Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3406 S Overton Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Collective Team Compass Realty Group

  • /26

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3301 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,952

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dalton Dalton Realty, LLC

    3301 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /38

      Est $171,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      9722 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      9722 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Cragg EXP Realty LLC

  • /11

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9531 & 9535 E 16th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Henke ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    9531 & 9535 E 16th St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /12

      Est $164,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      2227 S Evanston Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2227 S Evanston Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Korbyn Shirey ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

  • /35

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10001 E 31st St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,879

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fussell Realtor KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    10001 E 31st St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /7

      Est $211,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      3506 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3506 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Wiesemann RE/MAX Heritage

  • /35

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    10307 E 34th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,786

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hodges RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    10307 E 34th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /25

      Est $161,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      10521 E 35th St S, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10521 E 35th St S, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Elkins Premium Realty Group LLC

  • /28

    $204,700 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9305 E 16th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,477

    Last Listing Agent Maddy Morell 1st Class Real Estate KC

    9305 E 16th St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /28

      Est $246,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      1841 S Vassar Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1841 S Vassar Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rose Freeman-Krell Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /32

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4013 Crestview Rd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,129

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Lorance Real Broker, LLC-MO

    4013 Crestview Rd, Independence, MO 64052
    • /32

      Est $248,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 W 25th St S, Independence, MO 64052

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1319 W 25th St S, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Hunter Real Broker, LLC-MO

  • /21

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3705 S Norwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,181

    Last Listing Agent Chip Thompson Realty Professionals Heartland

    3705 S Norwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /9

      Est $137,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1616 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belenda Harves Platinum Realty LLC

  • /31

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1922 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,650

    Last Listing Agent Trebor Murray Worth Clark Realty

    1922 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /21

      Est $153,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 W Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1304 W Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Holm ERA McClain Brothers

  • /20

    $169,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    11012 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,039

    Last Listing Agent Charles Wilson ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    11012 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /22

      Est $111,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 S Crisp Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1204 S Crisp Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Hamamy JNick Real Estate

  • /25

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2005 S Evanston Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,090

    Last Listing Agent McQueeny Goodwin Group Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    2005 S Evanston Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /26

      Est $140,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      1913 S Maywood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1913 S Maywood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marla Rice Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

  • /24

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    10705 E 33rd Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,318

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Foster ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    10705 E 33rd Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /59

      Est $273,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      11303 E Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      11303 E Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nilesh Patel Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

  • /18

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10518 E 19th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,383

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Baumgart Chartwell Realty LLC

    10518 E 19th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /18

      Est $147,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      3215 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3215 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Foster 1st Class Real Estate KC

  • /14

    $13,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2911 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $43,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,000

    Last Listing Agent Lois Spargur Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    2911 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3912 Circle Dr, Independence, MO 64052

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3912 Circle Dr, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Oaks ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /27

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3407 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,554

    Last Listing Agent Lichelle Leapheart United Real Estate Kansas City

    3407 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /16

      Est $224,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3600 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Coleman ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /30

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3804 Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,503

    Last Listing Agent Dan Long Real Estate Team Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    3804 Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /17

      Est $158,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      1531 S Hardy Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1531 S Hardy Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toni Smith ReeceNichols - Overland Park

  • /36

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1226 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,455

    Last Listing Agent Mary Schwartz KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    1226 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /32

      Est $309,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      3613 S Forest Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3613 S Forest Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melonie Kimble ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /49

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2020 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,715

    Last Listing Agent Miki Strobel Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    2020 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /46

      Est $148,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      1418 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1418 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Morgan Platinum Realty LLC

  • /7

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1825 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,111

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Finn Keller Williams Southland

    1825 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home