9,704

Homes in ZIP Code 64052

Section Image
    • /44

      Est $169,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      9616 E 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      9616 E 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mistey Hines United Real Estate Kansas City

  • /52

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    12121 E 39th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,138

    Last Listing Agent Ron Van Fleet RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    12121 E 39th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /15

      Est $151,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 S Willow Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1930 S Willow Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Anderson Weichert Realtors - Generations

  • /17

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3849 S Vassar Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,808

    Last Listing Agent Amy Arndorfer Premium Realty Group LLC

    3849 S Vassar Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /25

      Est $296,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      11906 Mar Bec Trail, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      11906 Mar Bec Trail, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Van Fleet RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

  • /18

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9712 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,340

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Maselli Platinum Realty LLC

    9712 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /20

      Est $167,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      9328 E 17th St S, Independence, MO 64052

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      9328 E 17th St S, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kate Rodriguez KC Realtors LLC

  • /39

    $235,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3107 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,499

    Last Listing Agent Jane Bollin Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    3107 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052
    • /40

      Est $201,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 S Franklin Dr, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1401 S Franklin Dr, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Chauinard Compass Realty Group

  • /26

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1826 Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,103

    Last Listing Agent David Hoops HomeSmart Legacy

    1826 Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /25

      Est $151,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2500 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Woolery RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

  • /23

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    10408 E 28th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,668

    Last Listing Agent David Gundersen RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc

    10408 E 28th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /24

      Est $154,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      11316 E 39th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      11316 E 39th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Rumans ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /28

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4022 S Fuller Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,199

    Last Listing Agent Ask Cathy Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    4022 S Fuller Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /16

      Est $188,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      3209 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3209 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Longell 1st Class Real Estate Summit

  • /17

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10501 E 35th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,898

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fielder RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    10501 E 35th St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /67

      Est $188,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 S Willis Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      808 S Willis Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Gates Agnes Gates Realty

  • /37

    $212,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3703 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,339

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Holmes Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    3703 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /25

      Est $164,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      10021 E 20th St S, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10021 E 20th St S, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Fallon Keller Williams KC North

  • /32

    $78,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1500 S Maywood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,547

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    1500 S Maywood Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /29

      Est $129,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      815 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Green Real Broker, LLC

  • /21

    $178,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3407 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,880

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bertz United Real Estate Kansas City

    3407 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /19

      Est $155,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      1814 S Ralston Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1814 S Ralston Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miki Strobel Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

  • /24

    $153,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    11335 E 13th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,864

    Last Listing Agent Wei Reid Platinum Realty LLC

    11335 E 13th St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /17

      Est $169,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Harvard Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1836 Harvard Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Hamid-Buchanan Realty Executives

  • /32

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10601 E 26th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,230

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Legg Platinum Realty LLC

    10601 E 26th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /23

      Est $139,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      2312 S Maywood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2312 S Maywood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeramiah German EXP Realty LLC

  • /33

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2316 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,182

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty

    2316 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /18

      Est $208,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      2715 Windsor Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2715 Windsor Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Strutton Home Sweet Home Realty

  • /17

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1211 W 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,261

    Last Listing Agent Dee Maier ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1211 W 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /46

      Est $201,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      3413 S Evanston Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3413 S Evanston Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Wheeler Key Realty Group LLC

  • /3

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1023 S Scott Ave, Sugar Creek, MO 64054

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $33,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,500

    Last Listing Agent Ron Van Fleet RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    1023 S Scott Ave, Sugar Creek, MO 64054
    • /37

      Est $188,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      3406 S Arlington Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3406 S Arlington Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Wiggins KC3 Services LLC Property Management

  • /12

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11316 E 40th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,261

    Last Listing Agent Allison Rank Team ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    11316 E 40th St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /33

      Est $214,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      11712 E 30th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11712 E 30th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shayla Hoffmann BG & Associates LLC

  • /42

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11912 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,126

    Last Listing Agent Dania Gomez-Villegas Tala Realty Co

    11912 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /23

      Est $76,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      11408 E 13th St S, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      11408 E 13th St S, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven May Royal Oaks Realty

  • /16

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1606 W 24th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 320 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,390

    Last Listing Agent Brent Gieseke Exit Realty Professionals

    1606 W 24th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /32

      Est $249,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      3301 S Hawthorne Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3301 S Hawthorne Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Farr TEAM RE/MAX House of Dreams

  • /18

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1929 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,487

    Last Listing Agent Serena Bales KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    1929 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home