15,155

Homes in ZIP Code 46227

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $260,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      7043 Laurel Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7043 Laurel Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Sekhar Alokam Forthright Real Estate

  • /43

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft

    8101 Hi Vu Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    This charming home offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, featuring a finished basement and a sunroom equipped with a gas heater. Hardwood flooring extends through the bedrooms, living room, and family room. The spacious basement includes three finished rooms, providing extra versatility. A lovely backyard with large deck offers ample space for family activities. Conveniently located, the

    Biak Sui Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC

    8101 Hi Vu Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /48

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3500 S Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,383

    Last Listing Agent Erica Shupert Redfin Corporation

    3500 S Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /32

      Est $267,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      3030 Earl Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3030 Earl Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Noel The Stewart Home Group

  • /13

    $350,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1649 S Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Turnkey New Construction Duplex! Strong Cash Flow & Upside Unit Mix: 2 bed/2 bath per unit x2 Units! Projected Monthly Rent: $1,680 (2x2) / $3,360 Gross Monthly Total Units: 2 Step into this new construction duplex in the revitalizing near southside neighborhood, one of Indianapolis' fastest growing corridors for residential and mixed-use development. This turnkey Property is designed for strong

    Ed Neu Neu Real Estate Group

    1649 S Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /14

    $121,750

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8353 Paso Del Norte Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,575

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hilligoss eXp Realty, LLC

    8353 Paso Del Norte Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /57

      Est $294,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      7609 Broadview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7609 Broadview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Biak Sang Diamond Stars Realty LLC

  • /35

    $215,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    1437 E Edwards Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Imagine mornings spent on the porch, a perfect spot to enjoy the peace of the neighborhood. The kitchen offers a culinary space with its own kitchen bar and kitchen peninsula, all beautifully appointed with shaker cabinets. The three full bathrooms ensure comfort and convenience, with one featuring a walk in shower. The property includes a deck, which provides a wonderful space to enjoy the

    Justin Lowe Ellsbury Group

    1437 E Edwards Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    46 White Lick Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,549

    Last Listing Agent Roger Lundy Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    46 White Lick Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /36

      Est $264,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      7613 Broadview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7613 Broadview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kap Lian Thang Wemy Realtor

  • /35

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    14 David Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Welcome home to this stunning all-brick custom home, a former builder model showcasing quality craftsmanship and timeless design throughout. Step inside to find 9-foot ceilings and exceptionally beautiful walnut hardwood floors that add warmth and character to every space. A spacious, open entry welcomes you into the expansive great room featuring soaring ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and an

    Traci Bringle CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    14 David Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /4

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6744 Robin Hood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,775

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Richardson eXp Realty, LLC

    6744 Robin Hood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /37

      Est $266,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      7721 Mcfarland Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7721 Mcfarland Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Biak Sui Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $194,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $19K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    114 Mackinac Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Nestled at 114 Mackinac CT, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, this inviting home offers a wonderful condominium living experience. Ready to move in, it presents a fantastic opportunity to settle into a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. The kitchen features a delightful peninsula, offering a space for meal preparation and casual dining & encouraging conversation and connection as you cook meals. The bedroom

    Deborah Blackwell F.C. Tucker Company

    114 Mackinac Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    702 Griffin Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,212

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mielke Envoy Real Estate, LLC

    702 Griffin Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /23

      Est $224,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      2638 Southridge Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2638 Southridge Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Zin Shalom Realty LLC

  • /42

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    7832 Hearthstone Way, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch home located at 7832 Hearthstone Way in Indianapolis! Situated on a spacious 0.30-acre lot, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms plus 2 versatile bonus rooms, ideal for a home office, guest space, workout room, or hobby area. The home features a chef-inspired kitchen

    Georgina Becerra F.C. Tucker Company

    7832 Hearthstone Way, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /42

    $342,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5631 Shelby St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,158

    Last Listing Agent Brian Harbert REALTY WORLD-Harbert Company

    5631 Shelby St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /36

      Est $252,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      2625 Southridge Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2625 Southridge Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Biak Sui Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC

  • /29

    $260,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    5535 S State Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Private corner lot property on .51 acres with a 2car attached garage and 2car detached garage. Living room with bay window, eat-in-kitchen with granite countertops & tile backsplash. Large primary bedroom with walk-in shower including 4 shower heads. Wood privacy deck with built-in hot tub & additional concrete patio. Updates include: Roof 2024, Water heater 2024, Newer kitchen appliances,

    Michael Price RE/MAX Centerstone

    5535 S State Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7540 Singleton St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,396

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Fasel Cottingham Realty, Appraisal

    7540 Singleton St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /29

      Est $211,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      7745 Cedarbrook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7745 Cedarbrook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Burris Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /31

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    7424 Mcfarland Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained brick ranch in desirable Perry Township! This move-in ready home offers numerous updates and a warm, inviting feel throughout. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, newer flooring, a newer interior garage door, new kitchen sink, stylish new front porch columns, and a brand-new HVAC system installed in 2024 for added peace of mind. Situated

    Todd Campbell United Real Estate Indpls

    7424 Mcfarland Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /45

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4163 Otterbein Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,035

    Last Listing Agent Jim Talhelm Hoosier, REALTORS®

    4163 Otterbein Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /47

      Est $310,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      3706 Candy Cane Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3706 Candy Cane Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cook eXp Realty LLC

  • /16

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    4038 Otterbein Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Look at this OPPORTUNITY to own 2 Homes Close to University! Separate Home for In-Law Quarters! Rentals! Best Friends! Man Cave! She Shed! The List could go on & on!! Original Major Renovations Completed on Both Homes in 2008 including Windows in Home/Basement! Larger Home has 3 Bedrooms & 3 Full Updated Baths Plus Basement! 2 Bedrooms have their own en suite along w/Large Closets! Beautiful

    Gina Rininger Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC

    4038 Otterbein Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4159 Asbury St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,267

    Last Listing Agent Pat Watkins Mike Watkins Real Estate Group

    4159 Asbury St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /15

      Est $220,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      3717 Candy Cane Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3717 Candy Cane Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Than Hnin BEB Realty LLC

  • /57

    $419,500

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft

    6520 Forrest Commons Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    This stunning 4 Bed rooms has pillars and arches. The kitchen and living room are in open concept with lots of natural light.The lot is seating in the corner log of - Yes! the Forest Common!. The front yard has a circular dirve way. The finished 3 car garage has plenty of space. The master Suite has laminated wood floor and is on the main lever and is with closets and a tub. This house has

    Biak Sang Diamond Stars Realty LLC

    6520 Forrest Commons Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /36

    $284,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6802 Madison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,682

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mann F.C. Tucker Company

    6802 Madison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /31

      Est $244,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      7337 Hearthstone Way, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7337 Hearthstone Way, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Patterson CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /16

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    1302 E Stop 11 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Commercial potential! All brick home with nearly 2400 sq ft has new roof, new fence flooring, windows etc... great location with easy access to highways, shopping, restaurants, schools, parks and more. This property sits on almost 2 acres just east of AutoZone and Burlington stores. Home like this don't come around often. Selling AS IS.

    Uk Mang Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1302 E Stop 11 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /22

    $255,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    144 White Lick Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,636

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Mahin JF Property Group

    144 White Lick Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /40

      Est $278,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      3618 Poinsettia Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3618 Poinsettia Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,400
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hopson F.C. Tucker Company

  • /38

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    525 Buffalo Run Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    **Buffalo Run** RANCH 1362 sqft OPEN CONCEPT - SPLIT BEDROOM - 3 BED 2 BATH, Finished 2-CAR GARAGE on a Great Lot with Mature Trees in a Quiet Cul~De~Sac in Perry Township. Longtime Owners have Lovingly Cared for the Home. You'll Notice~ KITCHEN: Eat-in, Roomy, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling, Stainless Steel Appliances are updated & included: Dishwasher 2023, Refrigerator 2021, Range & Oven-

    Jeff Paxson Jeff Paxson Team

    525 Buffalo Run Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /34

    $237,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    8828 Summer Walk Dr W, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,306

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Spivey Jr. eXp Realty, LLC

    8828 Summer Walk Dr W, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /21

      Est $240,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      3610 Poinsettia Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3610 Poinsettia Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mink Dropped Members

  • /30

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    2202 Fairhope Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Well-maintained brick ranch located on a quiet dead-end street in Perry Township! Situated on 2 lots with almost an acre, this property offers extra space, privacy, mature landscaping, a greenhouse, and storage shed. Inside features spacious living areas, large windows for natural light, hardwood flooring, eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and tile backsplash, separate dining room,

    Greg Keyler HIVE Realty Group

    2202 Fairhope Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3635 Pleasant Creek Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,614

    Last Listing Agent Shane Burns Victory Realty Team

    3635 Pleasant Creek Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /48

      Est $407,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      3338 Shady Maple Way, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3338 Shady Maple Way, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Smith REALTY WORLD-Harbert Company

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home