15,155

Homes in ZIP Code 46227

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $99,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2826 Country Estates Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,608

    Last Listing Agent Ben Grise List With Ben, LLC

    2826 Country Estates Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /37

      Est $244,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      3445 Mechanicsburg Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3445 Mechanicsburg Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pat Ploughe Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /12

    $100,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft

    3612 S State Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Explore this 2-Bedrooms 1-Bath house with great potential. Could be perfect for investors or buyers looking for a renovation opportunity. Rooms sizes are approximate and should be verified by buyer. Don't miss out!

    Yessenia Lozano F.C. Tucker Company

    3612 S State Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /37

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    525 E Markwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,814

    Last Listing Agent Jobea Trefny Carpenter, REALTORS®

    525 E Markwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /21

      Est $210,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      8128 Sheroak Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8128 Sheroak Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Walstrom Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /41

    $289,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    3309 Gainesville Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    PRICE IMPROVED to $289,900 + up to 2% buyer closing cost credit when financing through M/I Financial (to buy down your interest rate on a fixed rate mortgage OR apply it towards closing costs.). NEW ROOF + NEW WATER HEATER. OPEN SAT 5/16, 12-2 PM. Pond-front living in Sherman Commons! This 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 2,160 sq ft traditional sits on a peaceful waterfront lot where fishing and sunset views

    Craig DeBoor Real Broker, LLC

    3309 Gainesville Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /20

    $189,900

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3867 Asbury St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,585

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Tworek @properties

    3867 Asbury St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /32

      Est $226,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      8118 Xenia Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8118 Xenia Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Altman-foley Three Birds Realty

  • /34

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    3533 Holly Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Welcome to 3533 Holly Circle! This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ranch is move in ready with an open floor plan filled with natural light. The recently updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, and the spacious master bedroom includes a walk-in closet. Enjoy fresh paint throughout the home, a new roof (2020), updated flooring (2025), and a new water heater (2023) for your peace of

    Thawng Mang Streamlined Realty

    3533 Holly Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3303 Wedgewood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,574

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Zin Shalom Realty LLC

    3303 Wedgewood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /22

      Est $267,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      8545 Gainesville Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8545 Gainesville Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Abner eXp Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $267,999

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $282,104 per Acre

    8600 Madison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Two vacant commercial lots totaling approximately 0.95 acre on the southside of Indianapolis offer a strong opportunity for development in a well-established and growing area. Public utilities are available, and the site has already gone through both state and county permitting for a 3,500 sq ft building, saving significant time and upfront work. Full site plans and engineering for a clinic are

    Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

    8600 Madison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /53

    $297,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3430 Bren Lee Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,987

    Last Listing Agent Dean Hicks Berkshire Hathaway Home

    3430 Bren Lee Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /48

      Est $294,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      3382 Gainesville Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3382 Gainesville Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Wilder Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /36

    $190,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    902 E Elbert St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Well Maintained and Move in Ready! Beautifully Updated Ranch Home on a large lot with Mature Trees and two Out Buildings. No HOA! Enjoy 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, a Vaulted Ceiling Great Room and Kitchen with Laminate Wood Flooring. Ample Cabinets and Storage. Formal Dining or Flex Room. Rear Wood Deck and Fire Pit. Roof is 2 years old. Appliances include, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator,

    Don Whitesell Carpenter, REALTORS®

    902 E Elbert St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /7

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    26 Forrests Edge Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,176

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Fishburn F.C. Tucker Company

    26 Forrests Edge Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /44

      Est $293,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      3322 Gainesville Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3322 Gainesville Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Inskeep Highgarden Real Estate

  • /25

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    3709 Pleasant Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Ranch home near Greenwood Park Mall with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Kitchen has a pantry and breakfast bar. Open floorplan. Living rm has wood-burning masonry fireplace. Make this YOUR opportunity to create the home you want! Nearly 1,200 sf, large 2 car garage, spacious backyard and NO HOA. Bring your vision and tools to make this home great! There are some nice features to appreciate:

    Uk Mang Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    3709 Pleasant Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7808 Crossgate Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,551

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Whiteside Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    7808 Crossgate Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /39

      Est $264,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      3718 Pleasant Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3718 Pleasant Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Nelson Dropped Members

  • /33

    $399,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 3:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft

    438 Griffin Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    A beautifully maintained, highly upgraded home in Perry Township awaits your viewing. The amount of space and spaces is astounding. If you require additional space for a home business, hobby areas, or large gatherings, you will not find another home like this. The owners have had fifty guests at one time, and it did not feel crowded. Or perhaps you are downsizing, but still want to keep much of

    Ben Mobley Carpenter, REALTORS®

    438 Griffin Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /40

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    114 South St, Southport, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,732

    Last Listing Agent Dean Stahley Highgarden Real Estate

    114 South St, Southport, IN 46227
    • /18

      Est $224,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      3533 Pleasant Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3533 Pleasant Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 21, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Wolfe Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /68

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,734 Sq Ft

    3401 E Loretta Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    This unique property offers country living within city limits. This beautiful fully wooded property encompasses two lots totaling 2.8 acres that has a circular driveway in the front & is fully-fenced in the rear. All of these gorgeous mature trees provide both privacy and a relaxed setting! This sprawling ranch with a basement opens up to a large foyer and has 4 bedrooms, including a large

    Sean Christie Ebeyer Realty, LLC

    3401 E Loretta Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /39

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3619 Ivory Way, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,437

    Last Listing Agent AJ Dhital Serving You Realty

    3619 Ivory Way, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /26

      Est $200,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      3573 Pleasant Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3573 Pleasant Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Morales Mitchel Realty Group LLC

  • /24

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    7604 Briarstone Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Discover an exceptional opportunity at 7604 Briarstone DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN. This attractive 1624 square foot condominium, built in 1997, offers a fantastic living experience, blending comfort with modern convenience across its 1.5 stories. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed for both everyday meals and entertaining, featuring a practical peninsula that enhances counter space and provides a

    Troy Gaviola Fathom Realty

    7604 Briarstone Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /46

    $601,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6575 Robin Hood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,843

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Laughner CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    6575 Robin Hood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /21

      Est $223,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      3513 Pleasant Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3513 Pleasant Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kap Lian Thang Wemy Realtor

  • /36

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft

    5408 Singleton St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Mid-century modern retreat nestled on nearly 2 acres with mature trees and a peaceful creek. As you step inside, you're greeted by historic stone-detailed flooring and the original wood-burning fireplace. The updated kitchen is perfect for hosting, featuring brand-new cabinets, a large pantry, and its own fireplace for incredible ambiance. A private den off the spacious 3-car garage offers a

    Hayley Wild Compass Indiana, LLC

    5408 Singleton St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1408 E Banta Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,648

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Hill @properties

    1408 E Banta Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /28

      Est $228,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      3407 Pleasant Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3407 Pleasant Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McKnight Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /24

    $139,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    1228 Knox St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Adorable remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath. Home & garage has 1 year old roof. New furnace & A/C. Appliances include range, refrigerator, dishwasher, disposal, washer & dryer all convey with property. (appliances not warranted) All new laminae flooring in kitchen & living room. New carpet in bedrooms. Newer windows throughout. All new blinds. 2 car garage with 1 garage door with opener. Seller believes

    Betty Strohm My Agent

    1228 Knox St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /25

    $204,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3756 Fetlock Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,891

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Spoerle F.C. Tucker Company

    3756 Fetlock Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /29

      Est $254,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Wild Ivy Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3620 Wild Ivy Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Brenton DAVID BRENTON'S TEAM

  • /36

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    119 Village Green Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    This one will not last, and the moment you walk in, you will understand why. Nestled in the sought-after Meridian Place community, this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch has been transformed from top to bottom, and it shows. Brand new vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint throughout, and stylish renovated bathrooms give this home the kind of polished, move-in-ready feel that buyers dream about but

    Lora Reynolds Epique Inc

    119 Village Green Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /2

    $376,490

    Sold May 13, 2026

    8321 Grenada Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagle Manor

    8321 Grenada Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /32

      Est $259,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Wild Ivy Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3501 Wild Ivy Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Zirkelbach Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /23

    $169,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft

    2623 Country Estates Dr Unit 13, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Location, Location! Move in ready, Ms Clean lives here. Updated baths, grey wall paint, covered patio surrounded with a privacy fence, white kitchen cabinets and laminate flooring thru out. Community pool, close to interstates and shopping. This 2 bedroom each with walk in closets, 2 full baths. storage shed included. HVAC 8 yrs old approx., HOA takes care of the exterior. Fireplace but seller

    Kathy Arsenault Arsenault Group Realty, Inc.

    2623 Country Estates Dr Unit 13, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8416 Del Prado Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,495

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Cooper The Cooper Real Estate Group

    8416 Del Prado Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home