15,155

Homes in ZIP Code 46227

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $250,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      7935 Partridge Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7935 Partridge Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /27

    $186,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    8920 Hunters Creek Dr Unit 101, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,190

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Rafferty-Burdine Highgarden Real Estate

    8920 Hunters Creek Dr Unit 101, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /28

      Est $252,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      7022 Hearthstone Way, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7022 Hearthstone Way, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betty Strohm My Agent

  • /19

    $273,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6440 Crimson Circle West Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,602

    Last Listing Agent Mihir Bhimaraju Real Broker, LLC

    6440 Crimson Circle West Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /23

      Est $228,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      7120 Hearthstone Way, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7120 Hearthstone Way, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina McIninch Erin Anderson Realty

  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2424 Fairfax Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,275

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Christy Ever Real Estate, LLC

    2424 Fairfax Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /25

      Est $303,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      7020 Harmon Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7020 Harmon Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bohr Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /31

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    819 E Mills Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,976

    Last Listing Agent Derek Gutting Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    819 E Mills Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /37

      Est $186,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Church St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      109 Church St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Wasmuth Highgarden Real Estate

  • /34

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1516 E Edwards Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,589

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Mattingly House to Home Realty Solutions

    1516 E Edwards Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /38

      Est $241,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Walnut St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      130 Walnut St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Richardson Bruce Richardson Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $11,667

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3438 Asbury St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $129,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,362

    Last Listing Agent Chanda Johnson Maywright Property Co.

    3438 Asbury St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /23

      Est $194,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Walnut St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      136 Walnut St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Kap Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /48

    $229,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4205 Carson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,651

    Last Listing Agent Neil Scott Ever Real Estate, LLC

    4205 Carson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /14

      Est $191,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Walnut St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      49 Walnut St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edwina Withers Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /27

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4244 Asbury St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,913

    Last Listing Agent Paula Smith Smith Family Realty

    4244 Asbury St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /44

      Est $188,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Walnut St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      60 Walnut St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edwina Withers Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /2

    $265,700

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7695 Briarstone Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,139

    Last Listing Agent Pat Watkins Mike Watkins Real Estate Group

    7695 Briarstone Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /39

      Est $258,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      7339 Mcfarland Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7339 Mcfarland Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Salai Lungngam CrossRoads Link Realty

  • /44

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7721 Hollybrook Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,896

    Last Listing Agent Darla Hubble Trusted Realty Partners of Ind

    7721 Hollybrook Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46227

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home