15,155

Homes in ZIP Code 46227

Section Image
  • /72

    $301,500

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    3213 Groveton Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    A well maintained and move-in ready home with 4 bed/2/5 bath located in Sherman Commons. The beautiful laminate flooring which runs throughout the main area and the office .the Dinning Room and Kitchen open with family room with half wall with breakfast bar. Cozy up to a fireplace and enjoy entertaining. . The large back yard is very nice and fenced.

    Salai Lungngam CrossRoads Link Realty

    3213 Groveton Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    235 Daffon Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,143

    Last Listing Agent Don Harrington F.C. Tucker Company

    235 Daffon Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /24

      Est $92,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      8332 Paso Del Norte Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8332 Paso Del Norte Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Jett Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /22

    $215,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    7548 Briarstone Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Perry Township's highly sought after Briarstone Villas condo with 2 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car attached garage is now available for sale. This 1558 sq ft condo's interior was freshly painted and home comes with a fireplace in living room, a large foyer at the front entrance, one bedroom in the main level, loft and another bedroom upstairs. Other features include access to clubhouse and pool.

    Chancung Lian Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC

    7548 Briarstone Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3413 Wild Ivy Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,394

    Last Listing Agent Kara DeArman F.C. Tucker Company

    3413 Wild Ivy Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /17

      Est $92,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      8333 Paso Del Norte Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8333 Paso Del Norte Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Huskey Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /24

    $280,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    406 Griffin Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Beautiful, well-maintained home in desirable Perry Township that won't last long! Recent updates includes a new HVAC system and furnace (2024), roof replacement in 2020, and new flooring installed in 2023. This popular tri-level layout offers 1,762 square feet of living space, including a bright and inviting sunroom. The main level features the kitchen and living room. Upstairs you'll find 3

    Van Thawng eXp Realty, LLC

    406 Griffin Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /62

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    151 South St, Southport, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,320

    Last Listing Agent Susan Morris Trueblood Real Estate

    151 South St, Southport, IN 46227
    • /14

      Est $83,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Paso Del Norte Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2808 Paso Del Norte Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Carl Roof Highgarden Real Estate

  • /3

    $25,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    700 E Werges Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    wooded lot on quiet street in Perry Township. lot is 50x137 could be purchased in a package with adjacent lots, 800 & 770 Werges. zoned C2 Residential.

    Joe Sullivan Sullivan Realty Group, LLC

    700 E Werges Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2212 Hanover Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,172

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Murray Indy Property Experts LLC

    2212 Hanover Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /19

      Est $114,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      2803 Del Prado Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2803 Del Prado Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,900
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edwina Withers Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /19

    $197,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    3630 Remington Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    A cheerful abode in Perry Township. Step into the heart of this dwelling where the kitchen, a truly inviting space, boasts charming new cabinets, promising culinary adventures and cheerful morning routines. Imagine bright sunshine spilling across the counters as delicious aromas fill the air, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. This charming single family residence with good size living

    Monica Klein Dollens Real Estate, Inc

    3630 Remington Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /14

    $207,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    224 Griffin Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,398

    Last Listing Agent Sui Sung CrossRoads Link Realty

    224 Griffin Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /17

      Est $94,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      2861 Punto Alto Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2861 Punto Alto Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pat Watkins Mike Watkins Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $190,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft

    4132 Bowman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Looking for a house with great character at a great price? 4132 Bowman Ave is the house for you! Check out the charming original details both on the inside and outside of the house: beautiful carvings on the wooden exterior, original hardwood floors through most of the house, retro kitchen cabinets and sink, and you can't miss the vintage tile and tub in the bathroom. Enjoy your mornings on the

    Esther Ang eXp Realty, LLC

    4132 Bowman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /29

    $232,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    330 Pacific St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,679

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Muzik Imperial Realty, LLC

    330 Pacific St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /25

      Est $73,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      2863 Punto Alto Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2863 Punto Alto Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Mappes F.C. Tucker Company

  • /32

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    1708 Cardinal Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Vintage ranch-style home in desired Homecroft area waiting for someone to grab hold of this exceptional "opportunity" and put forth their vision to enhance and bring back its former charm to the neighborhood. The attached garage provides practical storage and easy access. With a generous half acre (0.49) lot size, this property offers ample outdoor space for your enjoyment and creative

    Kirk C Parramore Trusted Realty Partners of Ind

    1708 Cardinal Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /40

    $149,990

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1523 E Perry St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,552

    Last Listing Agent Amy Solomon Century 21 Bradley Realty Inc

    1523 E Perry St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /12

      Est $86,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      2771 Del Prado Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2771 Del Prado Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melody Owen Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /32

    $215,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    7729 Briarstone Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Enter this gorgeous condo through private entry and connected to only one other unit in highly sought after Briarstone! This home has brand new carpet and paint throughout and is just waiting for your decorating ideas. Kitchen boasts white cabinets, pantry, all appliances, abundance of counter & cabinet space and breakfast bar. Open floor plan offers formal dining area leading to living room

    Shawnna West F.C. Tucker Company

    7729 Briarstone Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /24

    $218,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7618 Briarstone Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,593

    Last Listing Agent Allen Williams Berkshire Hathaway Home

    7618 Briarstone Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /24

      Est $100,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      2705 Palo Verde Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2705 Palo Verde Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,500
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Souers eXp Realty, LLC

  • /57

    $399,900

    Open Sun 10AM - 12PM $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    5012 Harway Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    This well maintained custom built all brick ranch home presents itself in outstanding condition, offering an attractive property ready for its next chapter. The living room provides an expansive atmosphere, where the high ceiling and vaulted ceiling create an uplifting sense of space, ideal for quiet contemplation or vibrant gatherings. Culinary aspirations find their perfect setting within the

    Todd Campbell United Real Estate Indpls

    5012 Harway Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /37

    $261,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    8747 Knotty Pine Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,099

    Last Listing Agent Devin Brennan Ferris Property Group

    8747 Knotty Pine Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /44

      Est $100,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      2706 Palo Verde Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2706 Palo Verde Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Moore Trueblood Real Estate

  • /58

    $339,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    7625 Surrey Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick ranch located in the highly desirable Carriage Estates in Perry Township. This charming home offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and space- ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to immaculate hardwood floors and an inviting layout, the kitchen is a true highlight, featuring granite countertops, abundant

    Melissa Mendoza CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    7625 Surrey Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2440 Maynard Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,961

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Johnson @properties

    2440 Maynard Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /29

      Est $136,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      2816 Punto Alto Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2816 Punto Alto Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /32

    $123,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2705 Country Estates Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Excellent value in Beautiful Country Estates!! Check out this updated condo with BRAND NEW CARPET just installed in March, 2026. Purchase with additional confidence with a newer heat pump installed in August of 2022. Maintenance free lifestyle living with pool, clubhouse, ALL lawn care and snow removal included. Super convenient location adds to this easy to care for 2 bedroom, 1 full bath condo.

    Jason Gatewood Sweetwater Realty LLC

    2705 Country Estates Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5524 S Walcott St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,360

    Last Listing Agent Denis O'Brien Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    5524 S Walcott St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /25

      Est $107,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Punto Alto Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2805 Punto Alto Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lesa King Jeneene West Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $104,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft

    8350 Paso Del Norte Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo located on the desirable south side, just minutes from shopping, dining, and convenient highway access. This cute and cozy home is perfect for first-time homebuyers or investors looking to add to their rental portfolio. The property features a functional layout with updated flooring on the main level and a kitchen equipped with stainless steel

    Tanya Day Elite Realty & Development LLC

    8350 Paso Del Norte Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /33

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2708 Palo Verde Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,359

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Whiteside Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    2708 Palo Verde Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /8

      Est $138,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      8550 La Corrida Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8550 La Corrida Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Martin Your Realty Link, LLC

  • /32

    $230,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    301 National Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Nestled in the heart of inner Indianapolis, this charming 1900-built home exudes historic character with its classic architecture and timeless appeal. Featuring original hardwood floors, high ceilings, and unique period details, this 3-bedroom, 2 1/2-bath gem offers endless potential for those ready to restore its vintage charm. With a spacious lot and prime location, this fixer-upper is a

    Jennifer Hicks Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    301 National Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227
  • /36

    $305,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    120 Crosby Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,071

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Laughner CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    120 Crosby Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    • /20

      Est $102,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      2840 Punto Alto Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2840 Punto Alto Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,900
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hilligoss eXp Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    4516 Earlham Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    Your search for a home with heart, space, and unlimited potential is over! Discover this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom ranch home, the perfect canvas to create your dream life, ideally situated in the heart of Perry Township with easy access to both Indianapolis and Greenwood. As the crisp autumn air arrives, imagine yourself relaxing on your incredible screened-in front porch, enjoying the beautiful

    Eric Forney Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    4516 Earlham Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home