10,371

Homes in ZIP Code 46260

Section Image
    • /51

      Est $358,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      6341 Forest View Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6341 Forest View Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Williams eXp Realty, LLC

  • /54

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    1015 Fairway Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    Tremendous potential in this 3bd/2.5ba ranch home with a large yard and huge bonus / rec room (437sf - a must see feature). Move in ready but with a little effort, can be a totally open concept updated home right in the heart of Washtion township (near JCC). The Living Room, with its wide picture window overlooking the deep front yard, is a prime spot for relaxation and conversation. The stone

    Todd Howard Todd Howard

    1015 Fairway Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • /40

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    410 Sugar Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,130

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Yosha-Snyder F.C. Tucker Company

    410 Sugar Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46260
    • /49

      Est $767,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      6320 Spring Mill Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      6320 Spring Mill Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Kocal CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /12

    $238,000

    • Land
    • 15,028 Sq Ft
    • $689,855 per Acre

    8226 Luther Duke Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    Welcome to Lot 31 in Wild Air-a distinctive .34-acre corner homesite designed for those who appreciate both community presence and private retreat. Perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot, this property provides architectural flexibility and enhanced curb appeal, offering the ideal canvas for your custom home. Though slightly smaller in scale, the homesite maximizes every inch, inviting

    Brian Foreman The Agency Indy

    8226 Luther Duke Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • /12

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2304 Brightwell Place, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,934

    Last Listing Agent Liz Michael Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    2304 Brightwell Place, Indianapolis, IN 46260
    • /41

      Est $401,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      6380 Hazelwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      6380 Hazelwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Daniels Jr. Ferris Property Group

  • /41

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    7730 Grandview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    If you've been waiting for the kind of home you can truly make your own, this is it. This Washington Township ranch is ready for you to make your mark. Featuring 4-bedrooms, 3 full baths and lots of space, character, and opportunity. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the layout just works-a natural flow from the living spaces into a formal dining room that's ready for everything from

    Alex Hallmann @properties

    7730 Grandview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • /30

    $202,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7316 Lions Head Dr Unit D, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Buchanan Highgarden Real Estate

    7316 Lions Head Dr Unit D, Indianapolis, IN 46260
    • /70

      Est $965,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 W 63rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      637 W 63rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Shepherd F.C. Tucker Company

  • /25

    $344,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    1244 Darby Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    Imagine yourself enjoying the wrap around porch with your morning coffee with the sun dappling through the mature trees! Or entertaining your friends on the back patio with gardens beds surrounding you! This four bedroom, 2.5 bath house has so much to recommend it, from roof (2025), hvac (2023) and tankless water heater (2022), freshly painted, built-in shelving in dining and living rooms and a

    Alice Steppe Real Broker, LLC

    1244 Darby Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1884 Misty Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,375

    Last Listing Agent Michele Marsh Integrity Home Realty

    1884 Misty Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260
    • /39

      Est $356,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Golf Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1001 Golf Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Edwards Encore Sotheby's International

  • /34

    $244,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    1770 Horizon Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    Welcome to 1770 Horizon Lane, a beautifully updated brick ranch offering comfort, space, and convenience in the heart of Indianapolis and the Washington Township Schools. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a versatile layout with both a spacious living room and a separate family room, providing plenty of room to relax, entertain, or work from home. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless

    Beau Matlock Matlock Realty Group

    1770 Horizon Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • /6

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8851 Alderly Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,333

    Last Listing Agent James Anthony F.C. Tucker Company

    8851 Alderly Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46260
    • /32

      Est $250,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 W 66th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1809 W 66th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chanda Johnson Maywright Property Co.

  • /38

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    9235 Eden Woods Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    Spacious 2BR/2.5BA townhome nestled on a large cul-de-sac with views of pond and common area from the deck. 2-story great room with laminated hickory floors, gas log fireplace & an abundance of windows. The kitchen boasts ceramic tile floors, SS appliances, pantry & opens to the dining room. The master suite is accented with a vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet with closet organizer system, dual

    Maria Ridenour Ridenour Real Estate Services,

    9235 Eden Woods Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • /24

    $389,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    504 Bent Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,491

    Last Listing Agent James Robinson eXp Realty, LLC

    504 Bent Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46260
    • /28

      Est $253,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      1559 W 64th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1559 W 64th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Wright F.C. Tucker Company

  • /23

    $119,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    7411 Country Brook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    BRAND NEW FURNACE! BRAND NEW WATER HEATER! BRAND NEW PELLA WINDOWS! Quiet unit located in back of community. New carpet and laminate flooring. New stainless steel appliances. New energy saving washer and dryer upstairs. New light fixtures and paint. HOA includes water and sewer.

    Larry Copeland F.C. Tucker Company

    7411 Country Brook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • /33

    $399,990

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9205 Selkirk Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,131

    Last Listing Agent James Robinson eXp Realty, LLC

    9205 Selkirk Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46260
    • /15

      Est $265,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      6730 Sextant Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6730 Sextant Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Curry Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /27

    $744,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft

    7707 N Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    This Meridian Hills Colonial is situated on a lush lot defined by mature trees and formal gardens. It offers a serene retreat with an emphasis on graceful living and light-filled spaces. 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths provide ample space for family and guests. The heart of the home is an expansive vaulted great room, where a stunning Palladian window serves as a focal point, offering panoramic views of

    Michael Johnson Encore Sotheby's International

    7707 N Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • /40

    $346,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    569 King Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,408

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bates F.C. Tucker Company

    569 King Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260
    • /35

      Est $360,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Shawnee Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1803 Shawnee Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Kaiser Kaiser's Sweet Home Realty

  • /21

    $344,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    6528 Grandview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    Beautiful brick corner lot ranch home with tons of updates throughout. Square feet at 1692 includes 3 Bedrooms, 2 full Baths, hardwood floors, two open living spaces and modernized kitchen make this a great place to live and entertain. New furnace 2024 and AC unit 2025. Close to parks, schools and shopping. Kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, farm sink with tile

    Luanna Albrecht eXp Realty, LLC

    6528 Grandview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • /34

    $317,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    50 W 72nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,689

    Last Listing Agent Rick Elson CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    50 W 72nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46260
    • /48

      Est $377,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      2242 W 67th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2242 W 67th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wenjuan Curtis Curtis Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $1,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,958 Sq Ft

    429 W 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    Modern Luxury in Surrey Park: Your Private Indianapolis Oasis Welcome to a masterpiece of modern architecture. This 5BD/5BA retreat in Surrey Park is more than a home-it's a lifestyle statement. Designed with clean lines and high-end finishes, this property is perfect for the discerning buyer seeking a turnkey, ultra-modern sanctuary or a premium investment for executive corporate housing. A

    Chas Schaffernoth F.C. Tucker Company

    429 W 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • /24

    $342,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7002 Woodside Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,825

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hauanio CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    7002 Woodside Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260
    • /22

      Est $259,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      2292 W 67th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2292 W 67th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Gaard Pocket Property, LLC

  • /53

    $1,750,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft

    9540 Copley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    9540 Copley Drive offers a beautiful blend of thoughtful design and effortless living in the desirable Cedar Knolls neighborhood. This beautifully renovated ranch-style home has been entirely reimagined, combining elevated finishes with warm, inviting textures. Natural light fills every corner, accentuating the carefully sourced designer lighting, wallpaper, and custom window treatments. The

    Allison Steck Compass Indiana, LLC

    9540 Copley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • /28

    $701,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    6261 N Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,429

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Meulbroek Liberty Real Estate, LLC.

    6261 N Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46260
    • /24

      Est $313,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      2298 W 67th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2298 W 67th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexandria Harris Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /26

    $499,999

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $70K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    6415 N Michigan Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    Acre+ Vintage-Modern Retreat includes Rare Buildable/Sellable Bonus Lot-Expansive, Flexible, Move-In Ready. Live your best life on more than an acre of private, fully fenced land- perfect for gathering, gardening, or creating. This sun-filled 1920s home delivers classic charm and modern flexibility, featuring an inviting three-seasons porch, original hardwood floors, and spaces designed for both

    Sandra Hauanio CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    6415 N Michigan Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • /38

    $148,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7432 Lions Head Dr Unit 5, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Williams Berkshire Hathaway Home

    7432 Lions Head Dr Unit 5, Indianapolis, IN 46260
    • /24

      Est $260,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      1933 Mayfair Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1933 Mayfair Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,100
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vern Carter Flat Fee Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    2305 Colfax Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    This well-maintained, low-maintenance 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo with an attached 2-car garage is located in the gated and highly desirable Towne Park community and is truly move-in ready, situated within the Washington Township School District. Enjoy a lifestyle of convenience with access to fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, and fitness center, all within a community where

    Gabrielle O'Connor Trueblood Real Estate

    2305 Colfax Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1315 Walston Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,734

    Last Listing Agent Lori Shanahan Compass Indiana, LLC

    1315 Walston Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46260
    • /9

      Est $236,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      1917 Mayfair Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1917 Mayfair Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Buckley F.C. Tucker Company

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home