17,907

Homes in ZIP Code 29349

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $303,424 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4025 Francis Spring Way, Inman, SC 29349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Goldsmith SM South Carolina Brokerage, L

    4025 Francis Spring Way, Inman, SC 29349
    • /31

      Est $335,369 Not Listed For Sale

      251 Jordan Creek Rd, Inman, SC 29349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      251 Jordan Creek Rd, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roman Ryabchuk Ponce Realty Group

  • /17

    $260,850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    314 Bellrock Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    MOVE IN READY! Welcome to the Clifton floor plan, located in the BRAND NEW Stones Throw community in Inman. The Clifton floor plan is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with over 1300 sq ft. Standard features include vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops throughout, trey ceiling with rope lighting in the master bedroom, a corner fireplace, and much more! Located just minutes from downtown Inman,

    Dylan Morris Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    314 Bellrock Rd, Inman, SC 29349
  • /16

    $186,999 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3090 Whispering Willows Ct, Inman, SC 29349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Lennar The Maple - Timber

    3090 Whispering Willows Ct, Inman, SC 29349
    • /15

      Est $95,268 Not Listed For Sale

      6002 Highway 11, Inman, SC 29349

      6002 Highway 11, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,500
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wanda McCall Quartermaster Properties LLC

  • /4

    $263,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    317 Bellrock Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    Welcome to the Bishop floor plan, located in the BRAND NEW Stones Throw community in Inman. This plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus an office area. Standard features include granite countertops throughout, trey ceilings with rope lighting in the living room and master, a corner fireplace, covered back patio, and much more! Located just minutes from downtown Inman, local shopping, dining,

    Dylan Morris Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    317 Bellrock Rd, Inman, SC 29349
  • /25

    $319,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12050 Mahogany Cir, Inman, SC 29349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Walnut Ridge

    12050 Mahogany Cir, Inman, SC 29349
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Shoreham Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      110 Shoreham Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Billings EZ Sells It LLC

  • /12

    $270,909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    304 Bellrock Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    MOVE IN READY! Welcome to the Reynolds floor plan, located in the BRAND NEW Stones Throw community in Inman. This thoughtfully designed two-story home offers a functional and inviting layout perfect for today’s lifestyle.The main level features an open-concept living area that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and great room. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and flows effortlessly

    Dylan Morris Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    304 Bellrock Rd, Inman, SC 29349
  • /3

    $394,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1256 Dockyard Ln Unit CLE 124, Inman, SC 29349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Stokes Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    1256 Dockyard Ln Unit CLE 124, Inman, SC 29349
    • /30

      Est $831,855 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Lake Bowen Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      162 Lake Bowen Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CARLI IRVIN Bowers & Associates

  • /25

    $338,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    Cooper 3 Plan at Walnut Ridge, Inman, SC 29349

    Spacious Design, Everyday Ease Elegant Main Living Spaces Inviting covered entry opens to a bright, open-concept design Designer kitchen with an oversized island overlooking the breakfast area and family room Seamless flow ideal for both entertaining and everyday living Main-Level Comfort & Convenience Private owner’s suite with a spacious walk-in closet Spa-inspired en suite bath with dual

    DRB Homes Builder
    12007 Mahogany Cir Unit 36475534, Inman, SC 29349
  • /22

    $335,720 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4021 Francis Spring Way, Inman, SC 29349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Zanes Creek

    4021 Francis Spring Way, Inman, SC 29349
    • /26

      Est $316,146 Not Listed For Sale

      272 Bent River Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      272 Bent River Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blake Kirsch Century 21 Blackwell & Co

  • /50

    $355,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft

    7070 Fairview Falls Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323

    MOVE IN READY! Imagine yourself living in this stunning home; it truly has everything you need! The foyer welcomes you with French doors that lead into a bright home office filled with natural light. Hosting large gatherings is effortless in this open-concept layout. The dining room is conveniently located off the upgraded kitchen, which features shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, and

    Kimberly Davis Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    7070 Fairview Falls Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /4

    $441,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1546 Offshore Dr, Inman, SC 29349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,985

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Stokes Mungo Homes Properties LLC Greenville

    1546 Offshore Dr, Inman, SC 29349
    • /19

      Est $245,702 Not Listed For Sale

      547 Bailey Elizabeth Way, Inman, SC 29349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      547 Bailey Elizabeth Way, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mitzi Kirsch Century 21 Blackwell & Co

  • /50

    $1,399,500 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600+ Sq Ft

    1055 Cross Country Ln, Inman, SC 29349

    Welcome to your own private sanctuary! This custom 5-bedroom 3.5 bath is located on a quiet one street cul-de-sac. The 15-acre property is approximately half pasture and half woods with large hardwood trees and a peaceful creek along the back of the property. Horses are welcome! The property is suited for agricultural use, outdoor recreation, or simply enjoying the natural setting. A tree lined

    Jeffrey Young Redfin Corporation

    1055 Cross Country Ln, Inman, SC 29349
  • /36

    $275,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    307 Sally Brooke Ln, Inman, SC 29349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,921

    Last Listing Agent Walden Lacey EXP Realty LLC

    307 Sally Brooke Ln, Inman, SC 29349
    • /32

      Est $245,997 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Harvest Ridge Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      113 Harvest Ridge Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER WYLIE Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $355,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,721+ Sq Ft

    Augusta Plan at Walnut Ridge, Inman, SC 29349

    A Home That Adapts to Your Family’s Needs Flexible Main Level Covered front porch opens to bright, open first floor Adjacent flex room perfect for a guest room, study, music room, playroom, or hobby space Open-concept kitchen flows into breakfast area, family room, and covered porch First-Floor Primary Suite Private suite in the back corner of the home Spa-inspired bath with dual vanities,

    DRB Homes Builder
    12007 Mahogany Cir Unit 36452669, Inman, SC 29349
  • /49

    $589,950 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    408 Lakewinds Blvd, Inman, SC 29349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,588

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cunningham Keller Williams Realty

    408 Lakewinds Blvd, Inman, SC 29349
    • /44

      Est $590,406 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Tinsberry Ln, Inman, SC 29349

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      708 Tinsberry Ln, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,900
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent AMY CULLETTO Ponce Realty Group

  • /26

    $330,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165+ Sq Ft

    Finley Plan at Walnut Ridge, Inman, SC 29349

    Comfort, Space, and Timeless Appeal Elevated Main Living Elegant dining room perfect for hosting Spacious kitchen with large island and bar seating open to the family room with soaring vaulted ceilings Main-Level Owner’s Retreat Generous primary suite with walk-in closet En suite bath with dual vanities and glass enclosed walk-in shower Thoughtful First-Floor Details Two coat closets for added

    DRB Homes Builder
    12007 Mahogany Cir Unit 36481454, Inman, SC 29349
  • /2

    $317,998 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1250 Stoneleigh Dr, Inman, SC 29349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Morris Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    1250 Stoneleigh Dr, Inman, SC 29349
    • /34

      Est $272,720 Not Listed For Sale

      3131 Rainbow Lake Rd, Inman, SC 29349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3131 Rainbow Lake Rd, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,700
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Hamilton Keller Williams Grv Upst

  • /9

    $2,999,999

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $1,376,146 per Acre

    5271 S Carolina 9, Inman, SC 29349

    Discover an exceptional commercial opportunity with this 2.18 acre corner parcel located at the highvisibility intersection of Highway 9 and Seay Road in Inman, SC. Situated within a corridor experiencing tremendous residential and commercial growth, this property offers outstanding frontage, utilities available, and multiple existing structures for immediate use or redevelopment. OWNER FINANCING

    Rod Rogers Metcalf Land Company

    5271 S Carolina 9, Inman, SC 29349
  • /6

    $150,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1281 Riveroak Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wagner Doster Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    1281 Riveroak Rd, Inman, SC 29349
    • /15

      Est $261,196 Not Listed For Sale

      339 Gleaner Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      339 Gleaner Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Skillin Real Broker, LLC

  • /19

    $823,900

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $74,900 per Acre

    160 Eubanks Farm Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    Welcome to one of Spartanburg County's most complete working farms and equestrian estates-nearly 11 acres of rolling countryside at the end of a private road in Inman's sought-after School District 1. This is the kind of property that rarely becomes available and even more rarely checks every box. The equestrian infrastructure here is exceptional. A 6-stall barn with a feed/tack room

    David Jones eXp Realty Land & Ranch

    160 Eubanks Farm Rd, Inman, SC 29349
  • /50

    $475,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3981 New Cut Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,335

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA FLOURNOY OTHER

    3981 New Cut Rd, Inman, SC 29349
    • /35

      Est $551,129 Not Listed For Sale

      365 S Woodfin Ridge Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      365 S Woodfin Ridge Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Britt Brandt Real Home International

  • /2

    $444,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    544 Livingston Way, Inman, SC 29349

    This single-story Bates II plan features three bedrooms and two bathrooms on the main level with an added second story guest suite for even more space. Enter through the front door and continue down the hallway to an open great room, eat-in, and kitchen. A kitchen island allows for more seating overlooking the great room. the great room offers a welcoming connection to the adjacent sunroom. The

    Rebecca Thornley Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    544 Livingston Way, Inman, SC 29349
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    345 Broken Chimney Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

    345 Broken Chimney Rd, Inman, SC 29349
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      748 E Fleming Farm Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      748 E Fleming Farm Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Byron Gale Axcent Realty

  • /4

    $454,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    1267 Dockyard Ln Unit CLE 70, Inman, SC 29349

    This Saluda II is a beautiful floorplan boasting five bedrooms, four bathrooms, three-car garage home with an open plan featuring luxury vinyl flooring on the main level living areas. This space is perfect for entertaining friends and family or hosting those special holidays or get-togethers! The kitchen features quartz countertops, and gourmet gas stainless appliances in the kitchen. The primary

    Kristin Stokes Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    1267 Dockyard Ln Unit CLE 70, Inman, SC 29349
  • /31

    $235,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2011 Hannon Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,011

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Blanton Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    2011 Hannon Rd, Inman, SC 29349
    • /18

      Est $235,239 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Gallman Rd, Inman, SC 29349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      301 Gallman Rd, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Paul Realty One Group Freedom

  • /5

    $394,848 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    323 Blane Ct Unit MUS0083, Inman, SC 29349

    Welcome home to your new home in Inman, SC; this home features stone and shake accents, and a rear covered porch overlooking the large, mostly flat backyard. There is a convenient first-floor guest bedroom and full bath with a walk-in shower, quartz counter, and tiled floor. Enjoy open-concept living at the back of the home, which is great for entertaining. The L-shaped kitchen features an

    Cynthia Pannebaker EHC Brokerage LP

    323 Blane Ct Unit MUS0083, Inman, SC 29349
  • /49

    $378,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6005 Highway 11, Inman, SC 29349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,149

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Horne Leslie Horne and Associates

    6005 Highway 11, Inman, SC 29349

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home