8,554

Homes in ZIP Code 34452

Section Image
  • /41

    $219,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4630 E Bow N Arrow, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louis 'Lou' Newman Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    4630 E Bow N Arrow, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /37

      Est $374,980 Not Listed For Sale

      4994 S Marsh Hawk Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4994 S Marsh Hawk Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Willow Rise Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

  • /32

    $277,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    6188 E Seneca St, Inverness, FL 34452

    Discover an incredible investment opportunity with this charming Inverness property! Perfect for rental income or a long-term hold, this home offers strong potential in a growing area with high demand. Featuring a comfortable layout and a spacious yard, the property provides plenty of flexibility for future improvements or tenant needs. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood but still close

    Kelly Treadaway SUNCOAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT L

    6188 E Seneca St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /4

    $15,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6694 E Glover St, Inverness, FL 34450

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,118

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bibeau Re/Max Allstars Realty

    6694 E Glover St, Inverness, FL 34450
    • /7

      Est $46,602 Not Listed For Sale

      4055 S William Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      4055 S William Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • 729 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delia Scallion ERA American Suncoast Realty

  • /20

    $114,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    2400 Forest Dr Unit 227, Inverness, FL 34453

    Clean and beautifully maintained 2/2 second-floor condo in a welcoming 55+ community, ideally situated near Whispering Pines Park, the Rails-to-Trails biking path, shopping, dining and medical centers. Inside, you’ll find elegant travertine flooring in the main living areas, soft carpeting in the bedrooms, ceiling fans in every room, and all blinds and curtains included. The master bath has been

    Marcy Mahfuz Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    2400 Forest Dr Unit 227, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /73

    $620,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3300 E Grapeleaf Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,538

    Last Listing Agent Gary Striker Compass Florida LLC

    3300 E Grapeleaf Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /2

      Est $637,328 Not Listed For Sale

      10468 S Forestline Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10468 S Forestline Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Pye Home-Land Real Estate Inc

  • /4

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    1222 Clover Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    Build your dream home on this level, residential lot located in a non-flood zone—no flood insurance required! Ideal for new construction in a quiet, well-established neighborhood.

    MICHAEL D'ASCHEBERG TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC

    1222 Clover Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /83

    $250,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    112 Cabot St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,170

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fleming REALTRUST REALTY

    112 Cabot St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /11

      Est $314,228 Not Listed For Sale

      6361 E Anna Jo Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6361 E Anna Jo Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darci Lopez Keller Williams Tampa Properties

  • /23

    $59,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft

    3666 E Larkwood Ct, Inverness, FL 34452

    Completely furnished. Great for snowbirds or a starter home. In a convenient location close to shopping, golf courses, parks, lakes, and medical facilities or a great set up for an In law. Mobile home with a split 1BR/1BA, plus kitchen, dining area, and family room. PLUS 1BA/1BA with kitchen, dining area and sitting room, with its own enterance. Large screen room shared by both sides. City water,

    Barbara Mills Tropic Shores Realty

    3666 E Larkwood Ct, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /52

    $415,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5477 S Burr Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,197

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Harris ERA American Suncoast Realty

    5477 S Burr Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      5449 S Frost Point, Lecanto, FL 34461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5449 S Frost Point, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent M Catherine Farrell Tropic Shores Realty

  • /42

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    3116 E Buck Ct, Inverness, FL 34452

    t’s becoming nearly impossible to find a property that actually gives you some breathing room, but 3116 E Buck Ct delivers exactly that. Sitting on a rare, expansive lot, this property is a dream for anyone who needs space, whether you’re looking to park a boat and an RV, build a massive workshop, or just enjoy a cup of coffee in total peace and quiet. The backyard is the centerpiece here. The

    Daniel Romero LUXE PROPERTIES

    3116 E Buck Ct, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /62

    $335,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5885 E Arbor St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,619

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hensley Sellstate Next Generation Real

    5885 E Arbor St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /9

      Est $120,637 Not Listed For Sale

      3900 S Ivanhoe, Inverness, FL 34452

      3900 S Ivanhoe, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 704% Above List Price
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadeene Horak Sail Home Realty

  • /30

    $335,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    6671 E Kent St, Inverness, FL 34452

    If you are looking for a lovely, well-built home convenient to downtown Inverness, on a large lot, come see 6671 Kent Street. This is a remarkably kept home in Move-In Ready condition. Beautifully updated with a large and roomy kitchen. Newer cabinets and virtually new appliances. Enjoy the family room just off the kitchen, or find a comfortable space on the enclosed porch overlooking the private

    Kate Calhoun ERA American Suncoast Realty

    6671 E Kent St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6461 E Slate St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,864

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Feeser Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    6461 E Slate St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      4841 E Bow N Arrow Loop, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4841 E Bow N Arrow Loop, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gwendolynne Jeffers Tropic Shores Realty

  • /4

    $27,900

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $68,049 per Acre

    3319 S Oakdale Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    Come take a look at this previously cleared 0.41 acre lot in the heart of Inverness Highlands West. Build your dream home while being conveniently located to town with shops, restaurants and healthcare! Seller willing to owner finance if interested!

    Janet Kennedy Coldwell Banker Investors Realty

    3319 S Oakdale Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /32

    $230,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6523 E Malverne St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,520

    Last Listing Agent Roger Langley ERA American Suncoast Realty

    6523 E Malverne St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      9049 S Timberline Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9049 S Timberline Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Burns LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $70,833 per Acre

    5136 S Swallow Ave, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    Fantastic opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious 0.24-acre lot in Inverness Highlands West! This vacant residential property offers plenty of space for a single-family home in a quiet, established neighborhood. Enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roads while maintaining a peaceful setting. Zoned MDR (Medium Density Residential), this lot provides flexibility to

    Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    5136 S Swallow Ave, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /2

    $244,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    6781 E Kingsbury Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,197

    Last Listing Agent Chris Remmert CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM

    6781 E Kingsbury Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      4823 E Doeskin Loop, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4823 E Doeskin Loop, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Burke Suncoast Mansions

  • /20

    $249,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    4181 E Carl Ramm Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    Welcome to this gorgeous, move in ready 4 bed, 2 bath manufactured home nestled on a spacious 1/2 acre in desirable Inverness! Recently renovated, this home features brand new flooring and fresh interior paint, giving it a clean, modern feel throughout. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout with a split floorplan, offering both privacy and functionality. The large living room provides

    Carissa Clayton KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    4181 E Carl Ramm Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $337,200 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2621 Clearwood St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,539

    Last Listing Agent Nika Figueroa PALM LIFE REALTY

    2621 Clearwood St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /26

      Est $380,323 Not Listed For Sale

      3890 E Needham Ct, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3890 E Needham Ct, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Cournoyer ERA American Suncoast Realty

  • /3

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $32,389 per Acre

    8907 S Pleasant Grove Rd, Inverness, FL 34452

    Nearly 3 Acres of Opportunity in the Heart of Florida’s Nature Coast. Discover just under 3 beautiful acres of wooded, Rural-zoned land offering the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and convenience. Tucked right off a main county highway, this parcel provides easy access to both Brooksville and Inverness while still feeling peacefully removed from the hustle and bustle. The seller loves the

    Jonathan Kennedy Coldwell Banker Investors Realty

    8907 S Pleasant Grove Rd, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /54

    $350,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6545 E Shadow Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,614

    Last Listing Agent Kate Von Staden Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    6545 E Shadow Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      3707 E Bow Ct, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3707 E Bow Ct, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Shumate Tropic Shores Realty

  • /67

    $289,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    3710 S Susan Point, Inverness, FL 34452

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to your slice of “Small Town Done Right” in the heart of Inverness. Perfectly tucked away on a spacious and cleared 0.74-acre corner lot, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the ideal blend of modern upgrades, flexible living space, and a location that truly delivers the Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for. Step inside to a bright,

    Kaylee Merchan JABBAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC

    3710 S Susan Point, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /65

    $493,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    10116 S Forestline Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,947

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Adams Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    10116 S Forestline Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      3160 E Squirrel Ct, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3160 E Squirrel Ct, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Davis Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

  • /35

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    102 Edison St, Inverness, FL 34452

    Welcome home to this charming and move-in ready 3/2 home offering 1,296 living in the City of Inverness! Thoughtfully updated, this home delivers comfort, style, and convenience all in one. Step inside to find a newly updated kitchen featuring soft-close cabinetry, pantry, and modern finishes—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, complemented by a

    Tomika Spires-Hanssen Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    102 Edison St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /14

    $200,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6333 E Rush St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,229

    Last Listing Agent John Holloway The Holloway Group

    6333 E Rush St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /2

      Est $317,199 Not Listed For Sale

      5701 S Luray Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5701 S Luray Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Fielding WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $15,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    3737 S Diamond Ave, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Vacant Residential lot, ready to build your dream home.

    Swarna Goel STAR BAY REALTY CORP.

    3737 S Diamond Ave, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /2

    $21,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6633 E Harold Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $95,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tuffy Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    6633 E Harold Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home