1,360,989

Iowa Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $1,490,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,278 Sq Ft

    9295 NW 41st Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind masterpiece at 9295 NW 41st Ct in Polk City, Iowa, where elegance and functionality meet across 6478 sq. ft. of meticulously transformed living space! Situated on a sprawling 7.5-acre lot, this 4-bed, 4-bath contemporary home offers a serene, private retreat that has been completely renovated with top-of-the-line materials and an eye for detail. The main kitchen is a

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Claiborne

    Iowa Realty Ankeny

    (515) 654-5791

    9295 NW 41st Ct, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /66

    Starting at $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1201 Center St, Des Moines, IA 50309

    Modern designs, elegant finishes, and upscale amenities are waiting for you at Matilda 235. Our spacious two-bedroom townhomes in downtown Des Moines offer versatile layouts adorned with a range of luxurious features, including walk-in closets, an attached two-stall garage, an in-unit washer and dryer, and your own private rooftop patio. With this pet-friendly community, you'll enjoy exclusive

    Matilda 235 Townhomes

    (833) 853-6882

    1201 Center St, Des Moines, IA 50309
  • /39

    $260,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1050 Kelly Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,193

    Last Listing Agent Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    1050 Kelly Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /35

      Est $336,377 Not Listed For Sale

      5306 Maryland St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5306 Maryland St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gilbert Gonzales RE/MAX Precision

  • /26

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    2503 E 24th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    Welcome home to this charming ranch style property in Des Moines. This well maintained three bedroom one bath home offers comfortable main level living with a bright and inviting layout. The kitchen features attractive stainless steel appliances and flows easily into the living and dining spaces. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, with additional

    Agent Photo

    Chris Kew

    RE/MAX Precision

    (515) 368-8521

    2503 E 24th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /59

    Starting at $1,412 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    400 SW 11th St, Des Moines, IA 50309

    We welcome you home to stress less, indulge more, and retire the daily mundane for the maintenance-free lifestyle you crave. Discover a new style of living with homes and amenities tailored for life on your terms. Luxury meets leisure with high-end finishes and worry-free extras like all-inclusive in-home internet and flexible lease term options. Find what suits your needs with fifteen unique

    Slate Age 55 Plus Active Community

    (515) 461-6982

    400 SW 11th St, Des Moines, IA 50309
  • /40

    $545,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2911 Savannah Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,972

    Last Listing Agent Travis Burke Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2911 Savannah Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /33

      Est $378,157 Not Listed For Sale

      2830 Somerset Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2830 Somerset Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lovitt NextHome Your Way

  • /31

    $319,900

    • Land
    • 8.75 Acres
    • $36,560 per Acre

    421 W Strait St, Gilman, IA 50106

    Escape to the peace and beauty of the countryside with this 8.75-acre acreage in Gilman, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and opportunity! Approximately 6.8 acres are tillable and currently rented for the year, providing added income potential. The yellow pine log cabin home features a sprawling 1,818 sq ft on the main floor with 3 large bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and convenient main

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Brodin

    Premier Real Estate

    (641) 635-6337

    421 W Strait St, Gilman, IA 50106
  • /49

    Starting at $1,365

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7171 Woodland Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Experience exceptional living and make every day extraordinary at the sophisticated Sierra Pointe Apartments. From gorgeous granite countertops to large walk-in closets, everything at Sierra Pointe is designed to deliver the lifestyle you truly deserve. Relax in our on-site swimming pool or enjoy the pond, walking trails and beautiful green spaces. Stay fit in our 24-hour health center. Connect

    Sierra Pointe Apartments

    (515) 585-6153

    7171 Woodland Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /22

    $155,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    504 Elmwood Dr, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,871

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Visser Keller Williams Okoboji

    504 Elmwood Dr, Spencer, IA 51301
    • /22

      Est $288,102 Not Listed For Sale

      205 S Logan St, Roland, IA 50236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      205 S Logan St, Roland, IA 50236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Scott Schmitz RE/MAX

  • /22

    $209,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    201 N 9th St, Montezuma, IA 50171

    Fantastic, renovated ranch home in established neighborhood in Montezuma, Iowa. This home has seen a ton of updates from 2022 to 2025 - it's definitely a must see. The gorgeous exterior includes newer siding and windows with a great, level yard as a bonus. Once inside you'll notice the huge, open living room with newer flooring and trim throughout. A set of French doors leads out to the covered

    Agent Photo

    Andy Erselius

    AE Realty, Inc

    (641) 932-6279

    201 N 9th St, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /53

    Starting at $1,004 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    355 88th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Upscale apartment living is exactly what you'll find at Mansions at Jordan Creek in West Des Moines. This one of a kind community provides a vast array of amenities to complement its luxurious homes. Our one, two and three bedroom apartments are spacious and attractive with 9-foot ceilings with crown molding, and a complete appliance package, including washer and dryer. You'll love the on-site

    Mansions at Jordan Creek

    (515) 585-1277

    355 88th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /25

    $205,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    519 Elm St, Schleswig, IA 51461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,730

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Pauley Denison Realty, LLC

    519 Elm St, Schleswig, IA 51461
    • /29

      Est $295,016 Not Listed For Sale

      831 Pennsylvania Ave, Story City, IA 50248

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      831 Pennsylvania Ave, Story City, IA 50248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Sievers Century 21 Signature Real Esta

  • /34

    $625,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    970 Roman Rd, Waukee, IA 50263

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Reserve at Daybreak in Waukee, this expansive ranch offers over 3,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The main level features an open-concept layout filled with natural light, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, along with a serene primary suite featuring a walk-in shower and a custom closet

    Agent Photo

    Darson Grantham

    Keller Williams Realty GDM

    (515) 789-3638

    970 Roman Rd, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /31

    Starting at $764 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1340 42nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Nestled in a beautiful, quiet residential neighborhood in West Des Moines, our pet friendly community has an assortment of floor plans and a variety of amenities you're sure to love. Each apartment offers a spacious walk-in closet, central air and heat, a private balcony/patio and a complete kitchen appliance package. Outside, you'll have access to our on-site dog park, swimming pool, tennis

    Colonial Village

    (515) 414-8261

    1340 42nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /34

    $180,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    304 6th St E, Cresco, IA 52136

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,747

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Holthaus Cedar Valley Property Solutions - Decorah

    304 6th St E, Cresco, IA 52136
    • /21

      Est $177,221 Not Listed For Sale

      802 7th Ave, Alton, IA 51003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      802 7th Ave, Alton, IA 51003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Jul 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Adam Doughan Real Broker, LLC

  • /31

    $252,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    4430 Cameron Swing, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    SELLER TO PAY 1 FULL YEAR OF HOA DUES with acceptable offer!!! Beautiful story and-a-half townhome loaded with updates and perfectly positioned in an unbeatable location! Enjoy peaceful views of greenspace right out your front door. Inside you will find newer flooring, updated kitchen, fully finished basement offering extra living space for entertaining and relaxing. This home features three

    Agent Photo

    Susie Sheldahl

    Realty One Group Impact

    (515) 854-1781

    4430 Cameron Swing, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /143

    Starting at $1,290 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8350 Cascade Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    The home of your dreams is waiting for you in West Des Moines, Iowa. Cascades at Jordan Creek is a contemporary apartment home community located in a newer residential area. Residents are mere moments from fabulous dining, shopping, and ample entertainment. If being outdoors is more your style then take a stroll and explore the nearby Jordan Creek Trail or Brookview Park. It's your time to

    Cascades at Jordan Creek

    (515) 585-6249

    8350 Cascade Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /30

    $49,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    306 East St, Alden, IA 50006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,319

    Last Listing Agent Paul Price Homestead Realty

    306 East St, Alden, IA 50006
    • /29

      Est $172,298 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Linda Ln, Harlan, IA 51537

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1513 Linda Ln, Harlan, IA 51537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Fah Osborn Realty

  • /34

    $592,425

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    2991 Goldenrod Ct, Pella, IA 50219

    Welcome to The Palazzo! A thoughtfully designed home in an Epcon Community, blending style, comfort & convenience in a low-maintenance lifestyle.This beautiful home features an open-concept layout filled with natural light, highlighted by a bright & inviting 4 season room off the living room. Perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The screened-in rear porch extends your living space

    Agent Photo

    Jill Veenstra

    Home Realty

    (641) 934-6007

    2991 Goldenrod Ct, Pella, IA 50219
  • /15

    Starting at $815 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1939 College St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    Welcome to University Manor Apartments in Cedar Falls. We are the top-rated apartment community near the University of Northern Iowa! Choose from efficiency apartments, 1-bedroom apartments, extra-large one-bedroom apartments, and 2-bedroom apartments. University Manor is located on college hill in Cedar Falls. Whether you like shopping or the nightlife of the University or Main Street, we have

    University Manor

    (319) 243-1958

    1939 College St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /29

    $339,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2723 4th Ave SE, Altoona, IA 50009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,558

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Lucken Real Broker, LLC

    2723 4th Ave SE, Altoona, IA 50009
    • /31

      Est $117,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Lincoln Ave, Harlan, IA 51537

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1308 Lincoln Ave, Harlan, IA 51537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Ouren Ouren Real Estate

  • /20

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    1521 E Glenwood Dr, Des Moines, IA 50320

    Welcome to true move-in ready! This upgraded ranch is perfectly situated in a desirable location, just minutes from everything you need, yet tucked into a charming neighborhood. Upon arrival, you'll appreciate the brand new driveway and inviting entryway leading into a bright, sun filled living room. The entire main level features new flooring, fresh paint, new switches, outlets, and updated

    Agent Photo

    Brooklin Griffis

    RE/MAX Precision

    (515) 676-4225

    1521 E Glenwood Dr, Des Moines, IA 50320
  • /37

    Starting at $1,015 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4925 Franklin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50310

    Located in Des Moines in the Beaverdale neighborhood. Minutes to Parks, Schools, Library, and local businesses.

    Franklin Court Apartments

    (515) 305-3232

    4925 Franklin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50310
  • /10

    $160,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    319 S Franklin Ave, Ames, IA 50014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,477

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Hokel Century 21 Signature

    319 S Franklin Ave, Ames, IA 50014
    • /30

      Est $196,192 Not Listed For Sale

      1632 Victoria St, Harlan, IA 51537

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1632 Victoria St, Harlan, IA 51537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Ouren Ouren Real Estate

  • /32

    $450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    1510 NW Maple Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Spacious, stylish, and perfectly located, this stunning two-story home offers over 3,000 sq ft of finished living space designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The open-concept main level features a welcoming living room with a cozy gas fireplace that flows seamlessly into the kitchen with a large center island, ideal for gathering and meal prep, while a formal dining room

    Agent Photo

    Chris Kew

    RE/MAX Precision

    (515) 800-4182

    1510 NW Maple Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /46

    Starting at $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    8501-8614 Prairie View Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Rose Cottage Villas is a brand-new community offering modern 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath homes in the College Community School District. Each town home features upscale finishes including stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, in-unit washer and dryer, and open-concept living. Conveniently located near I-380 and the Eastern Iowa Airport, Rose Cottage Villas combines luxury living with easy

    Rose Cottage Villas

    (319) 900-6036

    8501-8614 Prairie View Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /31

    $175,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2334 D Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,661

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Burt-Top Tier Home Team Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2334 D Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
    • /53

      Est $177,049 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 8th St, Harlan, IA 51537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1508 8th St, Harlan, IA 51537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Travis Osborn Realty

  • /34

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    8479 Lakeshore Dr, Dexter, IA 50070

    Welcome to Diamondhead Lake! This house offers clean design, open space, and life at the lake. Step inside to a bright, vaulted great room filled with natural light and anchored by expansive windows that frame peaceful lake views. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining area, featuring crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a layout that’s ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Darson Grantham

    Keller Williams Realty GDM

    (515) 855-6211

    8479 Lakeshore Dr, Dexter, IA 50070
  • /35

    Starting at $962 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1400 Walnut St, Des Moines, IA 50309

    At last, living affordably downtown doesn't have to compromise your lifestyle expectations. Featuring a variety of space-maximizing floor plans to fit your lifestyle needs, Flux delivers the perfect balance of mod luxe comfort and metro convenience: Open layouts with impressive 9’ ceilings. Outdoor courtyards for hot tubbing and grill-outs. A rooftop lounge with stunning skyline views. Everything

    Flux

    (515) 416-4737

    1400 Walnut St, Des Moines, IA 50309
  • /26

    $257,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2226 Lynndale Rd, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,852

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    2226 Lynndale Rd, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /42

      Est $210,285 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Main St, Harlan, IA 51537

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1012 Main St, Harlan, IA 51537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Ouren Ouren Real Estate

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home