168

Recently Sold Homes in 01938

Section Image
  • /24

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    38 Kimball Ave Unit 12, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,480

    Last Listing Agent Grace Hui Keller Williams Realty

    38 Kimball Ave Unit 12, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /40

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    893 Highland St, South Hamilton, MA 01982

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,956

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Hutchinson Churchill Properties

    893 Highland St, South Hamilton, MA 01982
  • /31

    $422,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    13 Mount Pleasant Ave Unit 3, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,480

    Last Listing Agent Paula Beck Flow Realty, Inc.

    13 Mount Pleasant Ave Unit 3, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /40

    $497,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    400 Colonial Dr Unit 43, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,972

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lacroix Churchill Properties

    400 Colonial Dr Unit 43, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /39

    $1,126,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2 Hickory Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,665

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cosgrove RE/MAX Bentley's

    2 Hickory Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /23

    $559,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8 Cleveland Ave, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,852

    Last Listing Agent Susan Piracini eXp Realty

    8 Cleveland Ave, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    22 Baycrest Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,926

    Last Listing Agent Toni Riddle Windhill Realty, LLC

    22 Baycrest Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /40

    $583,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20 Manning St Unit 1, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,172

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Walsh Keller Williams Realty North Central

    20 Manning St Unit 1, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $862,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    29 Charlotte Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,497

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Cayer Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    29 Charlotte Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1 Edge St, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,715

    Last Listing Agent Maria Salzillo J. Barrett & Company

    1 Edge St, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $4,150,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8 Heartbreak Hill, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,046,495

    Last Listing Agent Monahan Barker Team LandVest, Inc., Ipswich

    8 Heartbreak Hill, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /41

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    50 Jeffreys Neck Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,963

    Last Listing Agent Binni Hackett Compass

    50 Jeffreys Neck Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    20 Plum Sound Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $788/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,952

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Johnson eXp Realty

    20 Plum Sound Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    16 Warner Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,549

    Last Listing Agent Christine Rich Citylight Homes LLC

    16 Warner Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /36

    $822,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    20 Caroline Ave, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,252

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly O'Donnell Boston North Realty

    20 Caroline Ave, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /22

    $586,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    38 Kimball Ave Unit 5, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,866

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Baker J. Barrett & Company

    38 Kimball Ave Unit 5, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /23

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    51 Turkey Shore Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,906

    Last Listing Agent Binni Hackett Compass

    51 Turkey Shore Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /41

    $1,149,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1 Mineral St Unit 13, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cammy Bille J. Barrett & Company

    1 Mineral St Unit 13, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /30

    $585,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    29 Summer St Unit 16, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,421

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Doyle Flow Realty, Inc.

    29 Summer St Unit 16, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    20 Summer St Unit 20, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1714

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis MacIntyre Ocean's Edge Real Estate

    20 Summer St Unit 20, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /39

    $1,015,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    22 Sagamore Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,808

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Luber Compass

    22 Sagamore Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $697,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11 Birch Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,971

11 Birch Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /41

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6 Cape Ann Cir, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,372

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Maguire Realty One Group Nest

    6 Cape Ann Cir, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $1,575,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    41 Fellows Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,521,393

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lacroix Churchill Properties

    41 Fellows Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /31

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    32 Highwood Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,797

    Last Listing Agent D. Brian Downey D. Brian P. Downey

    32 Highwood Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $1,510,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    417 Linebrook Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,461,181

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Johnson eXp Realty

    417 Linebrook Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /37

    $915,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3 Chattanooga Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,105

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Johnson eXp Realty

    3 Chattanooga Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /37

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    11 Spillers Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,837

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Terlik Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    11 Spillers Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /41

    $1,585,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    53 Country Club Way, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,883

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kennedy Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    53 Country Club Way, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    18 Lafayette Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,983

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lacroix Churchill Properties

    18 Lafayette Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /7

    $1,900,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    59 Turnpike Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $111,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Cutler J. Barrett & Company

    59 Turnpike Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /41

    $1,036,310

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    11 Washington St Unit 10, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dias Lopes J. Barrett & Company

    11 Washington St Unit 10, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /21

    $1,125,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7 Woods Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,219

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

    7 Woods Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /25

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    54-56 Avery St, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,978

    Last Listing Agent Steven Belesis Citylight Homes LLC

    54-56 Avery St, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /40

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1 Court Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,674

    Last Listing Agent Margo DeSimon Compass

    1 Court Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $895,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    128 High St Unit 4, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,430

    Last Listing Agent Tzortzis Lane Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Ipswich

    128 High St Unit 4, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    18 Northridge Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,264

    Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    18 Northridge Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /23

    $354,900

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    500 Colonial Dr Unit 3, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,089

    Last Listing Agent James Joly Boardwalk Real Estate

    500 Colonial Dr Unit 3, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /22

    $349,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    500 Colonial Dr Unit 310, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,880

    Last Listing Agent James Joly Boardwalk Real Estate

    500 Colonial Dr Unit 310, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $1,350,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    44 Southpoint Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,400,198

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Person William Raveis Real Estate

    44 Southpoint Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home