168

Recently Sold Homes in 01938

Section Image
  • /29

    $705,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4 Oakhurst Ave, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,601

    Last Listing Agent William Phipps Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    4 Oakhurst Ave, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /40

    $743,250

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    13 Ipswich Woods Dr, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,387

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Johnson eXp Realty

    13 Ipswich Woods Dr, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /27

    $782,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5 Abell Ave, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,227

    Last Listing Agent Diane Mayo Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    5 Abell Ave, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /41

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6 Island Park Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,477

    Last Listing Agent Toni Riddle Windhill Realty, LLC

    6 Island Park Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /41

    $969,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4 Primrose Ln Unit 4, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,998

    Last Listing Agent Better Home Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    4 Primrose Ln Unit 4, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /30

    $569,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6 Mayfair Ct, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,364

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Meegan J. Barrett & Company

    6 Mayfair Ct, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $1,120,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12 Highwood Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,007

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Christie RE/MAX Bentley's

    12 Highwood Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /24

    $786,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    15 Appleton Park, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,628

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Nunez Redfin Corp.

    15 Appleton Park, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /38

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    401 Colonial Dr Unit 35, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,674

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Anne Martinson Churchill Properties

    401 Colonial Dr Unit 35, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /38

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8 Birch Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,390

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Judge Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    8 Birch Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /40

    $985,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    22 Little Neck Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,820

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Brown Windhill Realty, LLC

    22 Little Neck Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /26

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    288 Linebrook Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,942

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Levesque J. Barrett & Company

    288 Linebrook Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /21

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    147 Linebrook Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,871

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Vredenburgh Compass

    147 Linebrook Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4 N Ridge Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Levesque J. Barrett & Company

    4 N Ridge Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /35

    $723,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9 Ipswich Woods Dr Unit 9, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,420

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mootafian Windhill Realty, LLC

    9 Ipswich Woods Dr Unit 9, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /38

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    20 Ipswich Woods Dr, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,189

    Last Listing Agent Henry Gourdeau Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    20 Ipswich Woods Dr, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /37

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    22 Brownville Ave, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,590

    Last Listing Agent Alexis MacIntyre Ocean's Edge Real Estate

    22 Brownville Ave, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /33

    $1,149,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    11 Washington St Unit Nine, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dias Lopes J. Barrett & Company

    11 Washington St Unit Nine, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $1,285,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    32 Southpoint Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,414

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Shelley RE/MAX Bentley's

    32 Southpoint Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /36

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    41 Brownville Ave, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,547

    Last Listing Agent Toni Riddle Windhill Realty, LLC

    41 Brownville Ave, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /33

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    84 Little Neck Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $899/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,604

    Last Listing Agent Blaze Johnson J. Barrett & Company

    84 Little Neck Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /40

    $980,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    16 Primrose Ln Unit 16, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,472

    Last Listing Agent Louise Touchette Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    16 Primrose Ln Unit 16, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9 New Mill Place, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,671

9 New Mill Place, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /26

    $518,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    400 Linebrook Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,108

    Last Listing Agent McDermott Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    400 Linebrook Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /41

    $2,375,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    52 Pineswamp Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,377,154

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Martin Compass

    52 Pineswamp Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /2

    $980,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7 Long Ridge Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,861

    Last Listing Agent Paula Kligerman Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    7 Long Ridge Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /32

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    25 Pleasant St Unit 2, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leshia Crestin eXp Realty

    25 Pleasant St Unit 2, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /40

    $1,436,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6 Sagamore Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,754

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Luber Compass

    6 Sagamore Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /38

    $1,475,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8 Mill Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,940

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lane J. Barrett & Company

    8 Mill Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /28

    $659,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    123 Jeffreys Neck Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,980

    Last Listing Agent Charos Greene Team Engel & Völkers Wellesley

    123 Jeffreys Neck Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /41

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11 Heard Dr, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,709

    Last Listing Agent Tzortzis Lane Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Ipswich

    11 Heard Dr, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /27

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    235 Argilla Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,573,027

    Last Listing Agent Binni Hackett Compass

    235 Argilla Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /37

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    113 N Ridge Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Levesque J. Barrett & Company

    113 N Ridge Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9 Sagamore Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,394

    Last Listing Agent Margo DeSimon Compass

    9 Sagamore Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /29

    $965,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    22 Farley Ave, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,509

    Last Listing Agent Binni Hackett Compass

    22 Farley Ave, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /40

    $1,317,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4 The Fairways, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,110

    Last Listing Agent Windward & Main Realty Group William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    4 The Fairways, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /22

    $669,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    58 Mile Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,951

    Last Listing Agent Toni Riddle Windhill Realty, LLC

    58 Mile Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /17

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5 County St, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1718

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,333

    Last Listing Agent Binni Hackett Compass

    5 County St, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $448,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    15 Eagle Hill Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,878

    Last Listing Agent Andrea O'Reilly Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    15 Eagle Hill Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    28 Mineral St, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,550

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mootafian Windhill Realty, LLC

    28 Mineral St, Ipswich, MA 01938

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home