168

Recently Sold Homes in 01938

Section Image
  • /34

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2 Blaisdell Terrace Unit 2, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leshia Crestin eXp Realty

    2 Blaisdell Terrace Unit 2, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $741,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    54 N Main St, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Miles Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    54 N Main St, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /27

    $243,600

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    16 Green St Unit 9, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,427

    Last Listing Agent Ed Dick J. Barrett & Company

    16 Green St Unit 9, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    12 1st St, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Miller Tree of Life Real Estate

    12 1st St, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /6

    $3,295,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    61 Maplecroft Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,073/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candice Fontas Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    61 Maplecroft Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /42

    $3,310,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    23 Newmarch St, Ipswich, MA 01938

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,401,351

    Last Listing Agent Marina Belyea Compass

    23 Newmarch St, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /37

    $740,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    3 Jeans Way Unit 3, Rowley, MA 01969

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Guy Contaldi RE/MAX Andrew Realty Services

    3 Jeans Way Unit 3, Rowley, MA 01969
  • /36

    $962,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    14 Pond St, Topsfield, MA 01983

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,534

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca D'Amico RE/MAX Beacon

    14 Pond St, Topsfield, MA 01983

Showing Results 161 - 168, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home