345

Recently Sold Homes near Hampton L. Daughtry Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • 212 Willow Ridge Ln, Jackson, GA 30233

    $475,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    212 Willow Ridge Ln, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,806

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Couch The American Realty

    212 Willow Ridge Ln, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 109 William Ct, Jenkinsburg, GA 30234

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    109 William Ct, Jenkinsburg, GA 30234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,836

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Longmire Market South Properties Inc.

    109 William Ct, Jenkinsburg, GA 30234
  • 401 Grove Pointe Ct, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    401 Grove Pointe Ct, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,827

    Last Listing Agent Donna English Maximum One Realtor Partners

    401 Grove Pointe Ct, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 1009 Singley Dr Unit LOT 11, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $348,990

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1009 Singley Dr Unit LOT 11, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Bickham NewHomes NewHomes LLC

    1009 Singley Dr Unit LOT 11, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /26

    $469,993

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    124 Felicity Pike, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Copperfield

    124 Felicity Pike, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 826 Nelson St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $252,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    826 Nelson St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,592

    Last Listing Agent Nate Weston R/WES Properties, Inc.

    826 Nelson St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /24

    $268,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    488 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,844

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    488 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 105 Douglas Fir Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $254,990

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    105 Douglas Fir Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

    105 Douglas Fir Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 483 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $224,888

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    483 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91,691% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,228

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH LLC

    483 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 156 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $217,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    156 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,943

    Last Listing Agent Demetrrius Andrews Epix Realty & Lending

    156 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 1873 Georgia 42, Jackson, GA 30233

    $644,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1873 Georgia 42, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,111

    Last Listing Agent Kayleigh Carder Chapman Group Realty, Inc.

    1873 Georgia 42, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 284 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $369,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    284 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,340

    Last Listing Agent Meagan White LGI Homes Realty LLC

    284 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /37

    $523,355

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    232 Ruthe Cove, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Copperfield

    232 Ruthe Cove, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 596 Kay St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $191,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    596 Kay St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,746

    Last Listing Agent Cory Dickerson Hometown Realty

    596 Kay St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 271 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $339,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    271 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,844

    Last Listing Agent Meagan White LGI Homes Realty LLC

    271 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /7

    $263,990

    Sold May 15, 2026

    110 Katsura Way, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,182

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    110 Katsura Way, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 540 Easton Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    540 Easton Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,767

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Llambes Galyan Group Realty, LLC

    540 Easton Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 858 Clydes Way, Jackson, GA 30233

    $319,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    858 Clydes Way, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,592

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bugera Galloway Real Estate

    858 Clydes Way, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /14

    $234,888

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    490 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,801

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    490 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 330 James Moore Cir, Jackson, GA 30233

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    330 James Moore Cir, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,794

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Tankersley Dream Home Realty

    330 James Moore Cir, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 203 Cottonwood Ct, Jackson, GA 30233

    $283,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    203 Cottonwood Ct, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,606

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    203 Cottonwood Ct, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 296 White Elm Ln Unit LOT 186, Jackson, GA 30233

    $288,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    296 White Elm Ln Unit LOT 186, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 407 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Williams NewHomes NewHomes LLC

    296 White Elm Ln Unit LOT 186, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /26

    $452,715

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    233 Ruthe Cove, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Copperfield

    233 Ruthe Cove, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 318 Cedar Creek Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    318 Cedar Creek Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,286

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Coppock Georgia Dream Investments, LLC

    318 Cedar Creek Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /2

    $416,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    55 Weymouth Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bridle Creek

    55 Weymouth Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 3499 S Ola Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $466,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3499 S Ola Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,490

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Crow Sweet Realty

    3499 S Ola Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /43

    $426,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    65 Weymouth Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bridle Creek

    65 Weymouth Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 79 Weymouth Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $403,800

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    79 Weymouth Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,450

    Last Listing Agent Teonda King DRB Group Georgia, LLC

    79 Weymouth Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 234 Golden Raintree Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $260,990

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    234 Golden Raintree Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,000

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    234 Golden Raintree Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 0 Highway 16 E Unit 10549012, Jackson, GA 30233

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    0 Highway 16 E Unit 10549012, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $19,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael St. Bernard The American Realty

    0 Highway 16 E Unit 10549012, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 391 Walter Moore Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    391 Walter Moore Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,030

    Last Listing Agent Kyli Brock Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    391 Walter Moore Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 617 Kimberwick Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $432,520

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    617 Kimberwick Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teonda King DRB Group Georgia LLC

    617 Kimberwick Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /18

    $234,888

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    136 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,000

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    136 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 137 Taylor Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    137 Taylor Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,603

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Martin First Choice Realty Group GA

    137 Taylor Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 743 Regal Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $235,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    743 Regal Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,116

    Last Listing Agent Summer Mills Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    743 Regal Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 111 Canterbury Ct, Jackson, GA 30233

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    111 Canterbury Ct, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,102

    Last Listing Agent Jason Strantz Summit Realty Group

    111 Canterbury Ct, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 109 Cotton Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    109 Cotton Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,489

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Taylor First United Realty, Inc.

    109 Cotton Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 291 Regal Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    291 Regal Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,924

    Last Listing Agent Chance Adamson Southern Classic Realtors

    291 Regal Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 516 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $232,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    516 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyndra Beaudoin-Terry Coldwell Banker Realty

    516 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home