4,063

Homes in ZIP Code 32204

Section Image
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2247 Riverside Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF

    Last Listing Agent Rich Stancato NOMAD REALTY

    2247 Riverside Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /3

      Est $353,057 Not Listed For Sale

      1093 Farwell St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1093 Farwell St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Magana THE PROPERTY EXPERTS REALTY & INVESTMENTS INC.

  • /14

    $229,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft

    2289 Lewis St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    **Call to learn more about our Exclusive Builder Incentives from Team Proffit Home Loans** This BRAND NEW home offers a spacious floorplan with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and built around today home owners needs. Step inside this beautifully designed home, where a large living area seamlessly flows into a modern kitchen featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances, sleek shaker cabinets, and an

    Ryan Wetherhold OCEANSIDE REAL ESTATE

    2289 Lewis St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /47

    $360,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2525 College St Unit 2305, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,627

    Last Listing Agent Camelia Wilson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    2525 College St Unit 2305, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      1596 Lancaster Terrace Unit 12AB, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1596 Lancaster Terrace Unit 12AB, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $319/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DYLAN RIGDON CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST

  • /28

    $330,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    2525 College St Unit 2102, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    In the beautiful John Gorrie building, this spacious unit features two full bedrooms, two full bathrooms. Beautiful hardwood floors that run throughout the entire home making the open layout feels bright and airy, giving you plenty of room to relax or entertain. The kitchen is well-equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and the master suite is roomy with a large walk-in

    Joel Davis TRADITIONS REALTY LLC

    2525 College St Unit 2102, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /83

    $415,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2525 College St Unit 1115, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,812

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Godwin COWFORD REALTY & DESIGN LLC

    2525 College St Unit 1115, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /3

      Est $106,048 Not Listed For Sale

      2625 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      2625 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent VERONICA BARNES WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /29

    $444,900

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    2050 Forbes St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    Currently set up as an office. See Pictures.7 total offices, 2 bathrooms, large lobby, plenty of parking 2050 Forbes St. is a versatile property located in the vibrant Riverside neighborhood. Currently used as an office, it falls within a flexible zoning that allows for either a duplex or a single-family residence. With its prime location and charm, it offers a fantastic opportunity to create

    Vitaly Skuratov VIT HOMES REALTY LLC

    2050 Forbes St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /79

    $525,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2659 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,830

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sheffield NORVILLE REALTY INC

    2659 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /48

      Est $451,495 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Herschel St Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2005 Herschel St Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KRISTINE POSSERT KELLER WILLIAMS ST JOHNS

  • /28

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    2337 Gilmore St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    Beautifully renovated Riverside duplex in an unbeatable location near both 5 Points and the King Street District. Unit 1 is a 1BR/1BA and is currently leased long term, while Unit 2 is also leased long term, 2BR/1BA, perfect for an investor seeking immediate rental potential. Both units have been updated in 2020 with new HVAC systems and ductwork, new drain and water lines, new flooring, and new

    Shawn ONeill JPAR CITY AND BEACH

    2337 Gilmore St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /31

    $568,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2716 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,290

    Last Listing Agent Steven McAdoo MCADOO MULTIFAMILY ADVISORS LLC

    2716 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /32

      Est $400,388 Not Listed For Sale

      2064 Herschel St Unit 107, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2064 Herschel St Unit 107, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MARY WALN RIVERSIDE AVE REAL ESTATE

  • /61

    $675,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    2257 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    This restored bungalow in historic Riverside offers a rare opportunity to steward a home that has been held by the same family for four generations. This is the first time it has ever been offered to the public. Over the past eleven years, the current owner has completed a comprehensive restoration, taking the home to the studs and rebuilding it with extraordinary care. Every decision reflects a

    JOI PERKINS COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    2257 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /13

    $55,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    347 Woodlawn Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,918

    Last Listing Agent RYAN COURSON CORE REALTY, LLC

    347 Woodlawn Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /26

      Est $334,692 Not Listed For Sale

      2064 Herschel St Unit 104, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2064 Herschel St Unit 104, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Taylor KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE

  • /34

    $515,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    505 Lancaster St Unit 14C, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    Riverfront elegance in Riverside - 3BR Park Plaza condo with panoramic downtown views. Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo overlooking the iconic St. Johns River in Jacksonville's sought-after Riverside neighborhood. With sweeping views of downtown Jacksonville and the St. Johns River, this spacious residence offers the perfect blend of luxury,

    Heather Creel BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    505 Lancaster St Unit 14C, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /23

    $147,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    737 Minnie St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,380

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Rowley US REALTY HUB

    737 Minnie St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /60

      Est $364,259 Not Listed For Sale

      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 423, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 423, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ALLISON STEPHANUIK ROUND TABLE REALTY

  • /18

    $899,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft

    2523 Forbes St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    Don't miss out on a prime opportunity to add this income producing property to your portfolio. It is nestled in the heart of the charming, popular and historic Riverside neighborhood. This is known as one of Jacksonville's most walkable and scenic areas to live in! 6 apartments with timeless character in 2 separate buildings. All units are 1 bedroom/1 bath, occupied and profitable! Off street

    FRANCIS WHITE CROSSVIEW REALTY

    2523 Forbes St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /28

    $342,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2618 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,393

    Last Listing Agent Jon Denys ONE REALTY CORP

    2618 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /23

      Est $300,769 Not Listed For Sale

      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 316, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 316, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KIM KOWAL WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /7

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $1,313,158 per Acre

    622 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    Located at 622 College Street in the Riverside submarket, this three parcel, 0.38-acre vacant assemblage offers a rare development opportunity in one of Northeast Florida's most active urban markets. Zoned CCBD (Commercial Central Business District). Three parcels total RE#s: 090443-0000, 090441-0000, 090442-0000. Also listed as Commercial.

    Elias Hionides PETRA MANAGEMENT INC.

    622 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /44

    $289,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2525 College St Unit 1113, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,816

    Last Listing Agent David Paulk COWFORD REALTY & DESIGN LLC

    2525 College St Unit 1113, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /43

      Est $358,159 Not Listed For Sale

      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 314, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 314, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AUBREY WESSOLOWSKI BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

  • /29

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    2159 Riverside Ave Unit 7, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    RIVERSIDE Second floor CONDO FOR RENT- location, location! Walk to Memorial Park, The Cummer Art Gallery and Riverside Arts Market. Two bedroom, 1 bath, second floor condo. Kitchen with refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher, stackable washer/dryer, beautiful original hardwood floors, enjoy your morning coffee in a lovely courtyard. One covered carport space. One block from the river and

    Diana Nicolosi TRADITIONS REALTY LLC

    2159 Riverside Ave Unit 7, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /33

    $1,555,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2135 Saint Johns Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,722

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS NON MLS (realMLS)

    2135 Saint Johns Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /27

      Est $361,619 Not Listed For Sale

      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 302, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 302, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Danyus JWB REALTY LLC

  • /6

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    2236 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    Fully leased Riverside duplex generating 3000.00/m in rental income. This income-producing property features a 2BR/1BA and 1BR/1BA unit, both on annual leases. Major updates include a new roof (2021), foundation work (2024), and extensive plumbing, sewer, and electrical upgrades. Tenants enjoy off-street parking, private laundry, a spacious front porch, and a fenced backyard. Located in the heart

    JONATHAN MILLER UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

    2236 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /41

    $634,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2135 Forbes St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,541

    Last Listing Agent Taft Alexander JPAR CITY AND BEACH

    2135 Forbes St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /77

      Est $639,296 Not Listed For Sale

      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 301, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 301, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hagel WATSON REALTY CORP.

  • /30

    $564,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    2686 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    Modern Comfort in a Historic Setting Located in one of the city's most desirable historic neighborhoods, this brand-new 2,041 sq ft home offers the best of both worlds: classic surroundings with the comfort and reliability of new construction. The home features three oversized bedrooms and 2.5 baths, an open and airy layout, and upgraded finishes throughout, including Caesarstone countertops,

    Ben Morrissey SOUTHEAST ATLANTIC REALTY

    2686 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /50

    $550,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1560 Lancaster Terrace Unit 1203, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,952

    Last Listing Agent Sally Suslak TRADITIONS REALTY LLC

    1560 Lancaster Terrace Unit 1203, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /40

      Est $708,360 Not Listed For Sale

      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 214, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 214, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $723,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Singleton CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST

  • /45

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft

    1520 Osceola St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    Welcome to a beautifully furnished home located in the historic ''Riverside'' neighborhood, just a few blocks away from the St. Johns River. This home features a spacious front covered porch, a main level with a living area complete with a fireplace and plenty of natural light from large windows, a separate dining room, and a gorgeous kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops,

    RYAN COURSON CORE REALTY, LLC

    1520 Osceola St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /51

    $815,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2055 Forbes St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,650

    Last Listing Agent LILLIAN FOURAKER KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    2055 Forbes St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /32

      Est $351,175 Not Listed For Sale

      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 211, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 211, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cammie Thomas BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY

  • /65

    $879,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft

    542 Lancaster St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    Just steps from the St. Johns River, this 1913 historic residence captures the essence of Riverside living with a presence that is both timeless and inviting. A gracious wrap-around porch sets the tone, offering the perfect place to gather with friends, enjoy the river breeze, and take in the character of the neighborhood. Inside, the home is filled with natural light, enhanced by large windows

    JOI PERKINS COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    542 Lancaster St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /71

    $1,000,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1560 Lancaster Terrace Unit 802 & 804, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 405 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Renn CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home