12,498

Jamestown, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    101 Lynn-Leigh Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,506

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lloyd Home Touch Realty, LLC

    101 Lynn-Leigh Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /28

      Est $306,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      2894 N York Hwy, Pall Mall, TN 38577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2894 N York Hwy, Pall Mall, TN 38577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

  • /49

    $389,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    538 Spruce Creek Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    TURN KEY Equestrian property sitting NEXT to the community trail overlooking the Pastures. This property has Direct Trail Access into the Big South Fork National park that features 220 miles of dedicated horse trails. Adorable cabin style home with modern interior features. Featuring OPEN CONCEPT/ SPLIT LIVING. 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathroom & an extra room for an office or workout room. generous

    Steve Diskin Burks Diskin Real Estate

    538 Spruce Creek Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /3

    $25,400

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    0 Allardt Hwy Unit 1295770, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty, LLC

    0 Allardt Hwy Unit 1295770, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Long Branch Ct Unit 3A, Jamestown, TN 38556

      0 Long Branch Ct Unit 3A, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

  • /47

    $339,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    925 Unity Church Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Adorable and full of potential, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort, versatility, and room to grow. A spacious bonus room provides endless possibilities--perfect for a third bedroom, home office, or family room to suit your needs. Inside, you'll love the gleaming -inch hardwood flooring and custom wood kitchen cabinets, complete with an island and all appliances conveying. The

    Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

    925 Unity Church Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /30

    $289,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3045 Coon Hunter Lodge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $215/SF

    Current Estimated Value $294,720

    3045 Coon Hunter Lodge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Apache Rd Unit 30&78, Jamestown, TN 38556

      0 Apache Rd Unit 30&78, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /48

    $449,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    1128 Allardt Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

    This stone home has weather many a storms and just keeps standing strong, in immaculate condition, with so much character, recently updated with flooring, paint, lighting, drywall, cabinets, counter tops, appliances, and so much more you need to see it for yourself, built in flower planters on the front, concrete covered front & back porch. 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home with a spacious bonus room

    Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty, LLC

    1128 Allardt Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /14

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 25, 2025

    0 Flat Rock Unit RTC3110463, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 2.96 Acres
    • $15,203 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    0 Flat Rock Unit RTC3110463, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Georgee Unit 29, Jamestown, TN 38556

      0 Georgee Unit 29, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

• /39

    $359,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    172 Creekview Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Simply, spacious, and surrounded with love, this home is looking for a new family to add memories and family time. Split floor plan with 3 bedroom 2 bath in beautiful Creekview Estates. Living room, kitchen and dining area is all open but is spacious enough for all the family and more. Large laundry room with room for extra storage. Master bedroom has room for all your furniture. Double vanity

    Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    172 Creekview Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /21

    $56,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Laurel Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $10,874 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bart Neely Bestway Realty

    0 Laurel Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      3051 Tomahawk Rd Unit 41, Jamestown, TN 38556

      3051 Tomahawk Rd Unit 41, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /36

    $364,995

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    233 Georgee Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Built in 2021, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern comfort with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to find soaring cathedral ceilings that create an open, airy feel in the main living space, complemented by an inviting electric fireplace--perfect for cozy evenings.The kitchen features stylish backsplash and flows seamlessly into the living and dining

    Tamra Bowmer Highlands Elite Real Estate

    233 Georgee Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    635 McGhee St, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,704

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    635 McGhee St, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Joe Barnett Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      1006 Joe Barnett Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

  • /33

    $344,998

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    375 Winchester Way, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Are you searching for your forever home in the heart of Tennessee? Look no further! This stunning new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,680 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space nestled on 5 private acres of rolling countryside. NO RESTRICTIONS!! Clad in striking Hemlock board and batten siding, the home boasts warm cherry hardwood floors, a glorious kitchen island, gleaming stainless steel

    Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    375 Winchester Way, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /26

    $274,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1032 Range Cemetery Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,452

    Last Listing Agent Lori M Buck Highlands Elite Real Estate

    1032 Range Cemetery Rd, Allardt, TN 38504
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fairgrounds Rd Unit RTC3110888, Jamestown, TN 38556

      0 Fairgrounds Rd Unit RTC3110888, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $13,900
      • May 06, 2025

  • /43

    $325,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    414 St Anthony Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Wow!! This spacious home is moving in ready, and could be your today. Open floor plan with split bedrooms. Cathedral ceiling, gleaming floors. Formal dining area just off the spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinets & counter spaces, grill on the covered deck just off the dining area. Wonder to the master bedroom with it own exit to the covered deck to enjoy coffee. Spacious walk in closet,

    Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty, LLC

    414 St Anthony Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /7

    $112,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    Lot 1 Don Conatser Loop, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stephens Crye-Leike Brown Executive Rea

    Lot 1 Don Conatser Loop, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sana Tr Unit RTC3004678, Jamestown, TN 38556

      0 Sana Tr Unit RTC3004678, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 430 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sissie Turner Century 21 Realty Group, LLC

  • /4

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $11,176 per Acre

    n/a Panther Branch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Look for unrestricted acreage to build your dream home? Corner acreage of 3.57 wooded acres. Minutes to all amenities, but far enough from the city lights & traffic.

    Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

    n/a Panther Branch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /5

    $64,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    Tract16R Stockton Bluffs Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 8.38 Acres
    • $7,745 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Eldridge The Real Estate Collective

    Tract16R Stockton Bluffs Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /3

      Est $321,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tyler Tr Unit RTC2999077, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • Built 2025
      0 Tyler Tr Unit RTC2999077, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 329% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Stephens Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

  • /18

    $65,780

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 Honey Creek Rd, Robbins, TN 37852

    Lot 2 - Honey Creek Trails SubdivisionDiscover the perfect blend of nature and convenience with this beautiful 5.06±/- acre lot located on Honey Creek Road in the desirable Honey Creek Trails subdivision. Enjoy stunning mountain views and the rare opportunity to have the Big South Fork National River & Recreation Area right in your backyard. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate being just

    Danielle Lawson North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    Lot 2 Honey Creek Rd, Robbins, TN 37852
  • /13

    $119,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 Allardt Hwy Unit 1320220, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $15,867 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty, LLC

    0 Allardt Hwy Unit 1320220, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /51

      Est $348,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Flat Spur Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      719 Flat Spur Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 318 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /31

    $169,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.37 Acres
    • $9,200 per Acre

    1192 Shellotte Loop, Pall Mall, TN 38577

    Nestled into the beautiful community known as Pall Mall with sprawling large farms dotted all over this community. This 18.37 acre parcel is mostly trees and rolling typography with several possible FLAT building sites. Power & Water are already on the site. CARPORT is a 22 x 24 & 11 feet tall. The storage container is 20 feet long by 8 feet wide by 10 feet tall. There is a 1 bedroom permitted

    Steve Diskin Burks Diskin Real Estate

    1192 Shellotte Loop, Pall Mall, TN 38577
  • /41

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1450 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aira Ilao ListWithFreedom.com

    1450 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Panther Branch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      337 Panther Branch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

• /45

    $260,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    205 Maggie Valley Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    A remarkable 2 bedroom 1.5 bathe home that has a very nice open concept with hardwood floors,a wood stove in the living room and a very large master bedroom with a walk in closet, this home also features a 600 s.f. walk-out basement.This property is very close to the Big South Fork Nation Park and Pickett State Park and Dale Hollow lake just about 10 minutes from town a must see

    Bart Neely Bestway Realty

    205 Maggie Valley Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /13

    $108,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    Lot 2 Don Conatser Lp, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 2 Don Conatser Lp, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Crabtree St Unit RTC2998973, Jamestown, TN 38556

      0 N Crabtree St Unit RTC2998973, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

• /5

    $144,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11.96 Acres
    • $12,040 per Acre

    149 Aspen Heights Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Discover the perfect place to build your forever home on this beautiful 11.97-acre tract in a brand-new subdivision! This property offers gorgeous views and a stunning natural waterfall, creating a peaceful and scenic setting. A 3-bedroom septic permit is already on file, electric is available at the road, and well water will be needed. With no restrictions, you have the freedom to bring your

    Lesley McNeal RE/MAX Finest

    149 Aspen Heights Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /21

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    0 Iroquois Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 333.4 Acres
    • $2,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    0 Iroquois Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /22

      Est $431,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Creekview Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      156 Creekview Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

• /59

    Call for Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    140 Cherry Ridge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    ONLINE AUCTION: 5/19/2026 - 6/2/2026 call for your personal tour any time prior to auction or preview 6/2/2026 2:00-4:00 pm. This is a gem, a rare find, you won't see every day! A spacious 20+acre property in a nice neighborhood. It features a 2228 sq ft home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, a large living room with a tray ceiling and fireplace, a spacious kitchen with a bar, formal dining area,

    Jason Cantrell Triple C Realty & Auction, LLC

    140 Cherry Ridge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /17

    $124,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    00 Acorn Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 7.46 Acres
    • $16,689 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    00 Acorn Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home