12,498

Jamestown, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $340,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Joe Barnett Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      407 Joe Barnett Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

  • /11

    $95,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $128,378 per Acre

    0 Lot 51 Grandview Way Unit 13806266, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful cleared lot with bluff views in the highly coveted equine community, The Highlands At Big South Fork! Just shy of an acre, this lot provides ample room to build your perfect home. This lot has been recently cleared and is ready for your new homesite. Enjoy 50 miles of community horse trails with breathtaking bluff views. Lot also includes membership to East Fork Stables providing an

    Stephanie Cross United Country Real Estate / Tennessee Real Properties

    0 Lot 51 Grandview Way Unit 13806266, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /10

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1153 Chris Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 11.53 Acres
    • $7,372 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Isham Isham Jones Realty

    1153 Chris Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /28

      Est $238,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Joe Barnett Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      231 Joe Barnett Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

  • /27

    $340,000

    • Land
    • 66.25 Acres
    • $5,132 per Acre

    523 Honey Creek Loop Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

    This 66 +/- -acre tract sits on the Fentress and Scott County line in the heart of the Cumberland Plateau, offering direct access to one of Tennessee's most renowned outdoor recreation regions. The property is less than 1.5 miles from Big South Fork National River and Recreation Area and only moments from Honey Creek Overlook, Burnt Mill Bridge, and Honey Creek Horse Camp, where hundreds of miles

    Matt Carr National Land Realty

    523 Honey Creek Loop Rd, Allardt, TN 38504
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    531 Mary Cromwell Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,634

    Last Listing Agent Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services

    531 Mary Cromwell Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /25

      Est $178,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      2435 Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2435 Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

  • /10

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 5.9 Acres
    • $5,915 per Acre

    0 Wilson Ridge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Off Grid paradise, 5.9 acres of desirable hunting land or recreational land. No amenities such as electric or city water are available. Heavily wooded, really untouched, like stepping back in time! Absolutely stunning property

    Kimberly Rocha Freedom Realty Company Inc.

    0 Wilson Ridge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /43

    $213,750

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    969 Unity Church Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,299

    Last Listing Agent Connie McCormick RE/MAX ONE, LLC

    969 Unity Church Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /51

      Est $334,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      2635 Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2635 Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Marshall First Realty Company

  • /50

    $760,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    2025 Allardt-Tinch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    MOTIVATED SELLER - PRICED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! Custom 2022-built homestead on 40.62 UNRESTRICTED ACRES in the heart of Tennessee horse country with privacy, infrastructure, and high-speed fiber internet already in place. Located at the end of a 1,000' private driveway, this low-maintenance property offers a rare combination of seclusion and convenience--just 10 minutes to town, 7 miles to East

    Stephanie Cross United Country Real Estate/Tennessee Real Properties

    2025 Allardt-Tinch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /56

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3121 Coon Hunter Lodge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,788

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Johns LPT Realty, LLC

    3121 Coon Hunter Lodge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /59

      Est $589,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2425 Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,500
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /23

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,225 per Acre

    0 Dry Creek Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    This 40 +/- acre wooded hillside property in Fentress County, Tennessee offers a great combination of natural beauty and recreational potential! Tucked away in a quiet part of the region, this tract provides a secluded setting that feels removed while still being accessible. The land is primarily wooded and features a natural change in elevation, sitting higher along the southern portion before

    Brian Whitt Arrowhead Land Company

    0 Dry Creek Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /8

    $185,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1271 Gouldstown Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,808

1271 Gouldstown Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /20

      Est $181,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Downs Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      115 Downs Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

  • /69

    $89,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed

    1023 Flat Rock Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    UNRESTRICTED - Endless Possibilities on 9.31 Acres! Escape to this peaceful 9.31-acre property offering privacy, natural beauty, and total freedom with no restrictions. A newly installed driveway and gated entrance lead to a charming 272 sq ft off-grid cabin with a 3/12 shingled roof-perfect for off-grid living, a weekend retreat, hunting cabin, Airbnb getaway, or a base while you build your

    Mary Rocha Freedom Realty Co. Inc.

    1023 Flat Rock Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /10

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    296 Georgee Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,303

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Marshall First Realty Company

    296 Georgee Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /33

      Est $223,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Billy Ridge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      203 Billy Ridge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Stephens Crye-leike Brown Realty

  • /22

    $324,900

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $9,283 per Acre

    0 Sam Smith Rd Unit LotWP001 23395947, Allardt, TN 38504

    This stunning 35-acre property offers an exceptional combination of natural beauty and amenities. With gorgeous mountain views, approximately 15 acres of rolling pasture, and a peaceful stocked pond, the land is perfectly suited for a private homestead, recreational retreat, or small farm. The property boasts approximately 2,100 feet of road frontage across two roads, with utilities available

    Sean Maxwell Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Sam Smith Rd Unit LotWP001 23395947, Allardt, TN 38504
  • /39

    $459,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    128 Colt Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF

    128 Colt Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Old Wolf River Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2106 Old Wolf River Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /10

    $33,500

    • Land
    • 6.83 Acres
    • $4,905 per Acre

    0 Wilson Ridge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Off Grid paradise, 6.83 acres of desirable hunting land or recreational land. No amenities such as electric or city water are available. Heavily wooded, really untouched, like stepping back in time! Absolutely stunning property

    Kimberly Rocha Freedom Realty Company Inc.

    0 Wilson Ridge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /5

    $1,085,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    219 Blazing Saddle Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,081

    Last Listing Agent Steve Diskin Burks Diskin Real Estate

    219 Blazing Saddle Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /49

      Est $319,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Billy Ridge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      301 Billy Ridge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Mountain Bestway Realty

  • /111

    $5,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,501 Sq Ft

    2965 S York Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

    A Rare Business & Real Estate Offering – 68 Acres in Fentress County, TNHighland Manor Winery, established in 1980, holds the distinction of being Tennessee’s oldest winery. Paired with Sawbriar Brewing, Fentress County’s first tap room, this property represents a unique dual-brand enterprise at the forefront of Tennessee’s food and beverage scene. Together, they deliver award-winning wines,

2965 S York Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /14

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    0 Pickett Park Hwy Unit 242113, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $4,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sterling BHG Real Estate Heritage Group

    0 Pickett Park Hwy Unit 242113, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /56

      Est $351,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      1398 Panther Branch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1398 Panther Branch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Mountain Bestway Realty

  • /42

    $429,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    317 Georgee Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Welcome to 317 Georgee Rd - where privacy, comfort, and outdoor living come together beautifully. Situated on an impressive 1.25 acres, this well maintained property offers the kind of peaceful setting that's hard to find. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle, you'll immediately appreciate the privacy, mature landscaping, and thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces. The backyard is truly made for

    Gage Dople Wallace

    317 Georgee Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /2

    $229,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    372 Old Wes Baldwin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

    372 Old Wes Baldwin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /47

      Est $259,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      1056 Star Point Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1056 Star Point Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Flynn-Jared THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

  • /59

    $575,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft

    145 Horse Haven Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

    Public Remarks: Custom Built Cabarn on 8.82ac located in White Oak Equestrian Subdivision. Horse Lover Steal!! Access to the Big South Fork NR&RA is adjacent to property. Ride onto the O&W horse trail within minutes and let your journey begin. Includes everything you need for great riding vacations. There are also neighborhood horse and hiking trails. The 8.82 acres consist of 5 lots. The 1350 sf

    Don Guy Triple C Realty & Auction, LLC

    145 Horse Haven Rd, Allardt, TN 38504
  • /14

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 25, 2025

    000 Flat Rock Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 2.96 Acres
    • $15,203 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lesley McNeal RE/MAX Finest

    000 Flat Rock Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Perimeter Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1203 Perimeter Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

  • /34

    $499,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    8225 Red Hill Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    New construction barndominium on 7.75 acres m/l with Wolf River frontage and stunning views of the rolling acres and Tennessee hills. The main level offers a finished flex space with half bath, ideal for a bedroom or office, plus approx. 1300 sq ft of open barn space with stall. The upper level features an open kitchen/living area with electric fireplace and large windows, full bath with laundry,

    Kelly Latham ReMax Country Living, LLC

    8225 Red Hill Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /57

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1070 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $350/SF

    Current Estimated Value $150,886

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bowman Harold Long Realty

    1070 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Allardt, TN 38504
    • /46

      Est $338,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      388 Dewey Burke Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      388 Dewey Burke Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

• /39

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    813 Bluebird Ridge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Nestled in the heart of equestrian country, this 2.01-acre tract in Ridge Top Acres offers the perfect blend of potential and peaceful country living. With just a bit more clearing and some fencing, this property will truly shine for horse enthusiasts or those seeking space to roam. Ideally located adjacent to Big South Fork Park, you'll enjoy endless riding trails and outdoor adventure right at

    Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    813 Bluebird Ridge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /40

    $304,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1027 Whispering Pine Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $309,300

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    1027 Whispering Pine Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /40

      Est $404,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Evergreen Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      531 Evergreen Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Stedman Allardt Real Estate Association LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home